This weekend's soccer fixtures in the Limerick District League

This weekend's soccer fixtures in the Limerick District League

THURSDAY, MARCH 31

(All games kick off 6.15pm)

Division 1A

Corbally v Caherconlish, N Casey, Caherdavin v Nenagh, B Higgins

 

Division 1B

Southend v Cappamore, R Broe, St Pats v Holycross, S Rooney

 

Division 2A

Coonagh v Athlunkard Villa, G Clancy, Granville v Hyde Rgs, J Curran

 

Division 2B

Abbey Rvs v Northside, A Keogh, Newport v Ballylanders, F O'Neill, Moyross v Star Rvs, M Kirby

 

Division 3A

Knockainey v Coonagh, M Murphy, Prospect v Meanus, P O'Brien, Pallasgreen v Kilfinane, E Kenny

 

Division 3B

Croom Utd v St Pats, T Meagher

 

Division 4

Hill Celtic v Mungret Reg, D Brosnan

 

Youth Division  1

Fairview v Janesboro, K Gorman, Nenagh v Aisling, T Duggan

 

Youth Division 2

Mungret v Kilmallock, B Curtin

 

U-17 Division 2

Hospital v Newport, J Galvin, Aisling B v Charleville, P O'Brien

 

SATURDAY, APRIL 2

All games kick off 6.30 (unless stated)

FAI Cup

St John Bosco v Janesboro, 7.00,

 

Division 1A

Charleville v Newport, M Kiely, Nenagh v Granville, B Higgins, Fairview Rgs B v Kilmallock, K Gorman, Caherdavin v Murroe, R McCann

 

Division 1B

Corbally Utd v Holycross, D Reidy, Hospital v Regional Utd, E Noonan, Southend v Aisling, R Broe, Hill Celtic v Cappamore, B Curtin, Prospect Priory v St Pats

 

Division 3A

Meanus v Castle Utd, E Kenny, Aisling v Pallasgreen, P O'Brien, Knockainey v Kilfinane, D Brosnan

 

Division 3B

Croom Utd v St Pauls, M Cuddihy, Parkville v Holycross, T Meagher

 

Division 4

Newport v Shelbourne, M Murphy, Mungret Reg v Moyross, F O'Neill, Bruff Utd v Hill Celtic, G Clancy

 

U-17 Division 2

Cappamore v Caherdavin, M Prenderville, Corbally Utd v Hospital, M Kirby

 

SUNDAY, APRIL 3

Inter County Youth Cup Semi Final

DDSL v Limerick DL

 

FAI Cup

Pike Rvs v Rockmount (Cork), 2.00, D Power, K Gorman, M Kiely

 

Lawson Cup

Aisling Annacotty v Ballynanty Rvs, 10.30, N Casey

 

Open Cup

St Pats v Kilfinane, 2.00, G Clancy

 

Premier League

Regional Utd v Fairview Rgs, 10.30, A Keogh, Geraldines v Moyross, 10.30, K Gorman, Mungret Regional v Carew Park, 10.30, T Duggan

 

Division 2A

Hyde Rgs v Caledonians, 10.30, S Rooney, Coonagh Utd v Summerville Rvs, 10.30, J Curran Athlunkard Villa v Shannon Hibs, 10.30, M Kirby, Castle Rvs v Shelbourne, 10.30, B Curtin, Granville Rgs v Charleville, 10.30, D Brosnan

 

Division 2B

Star Rvs v Croom, 10.30, R Peiper, Northside v Newport, 10.30, M Kavanagh, Aisling Annacotty v Glenview, 10.30, Nenagh v Abbey Rvs, 10.30, J Rooney, Mungret Reg v Janesboro, 2.00, M Kavanagh, Moyross v Ballylanders, 2.00, S Rooney

 

Division 3A

Prospect v Murroe, J Galvin

 

Division 4

Caherdavin v Nenagh, 10.30, M Prenderville

 

Youth Division 2

Corbally Utd v Mungret, 2.00, B Curtin