All your Limerick GAA fixtures for the next week

All your Limerick GAA fixtures for the next week

FRIDAY, MARCH 25

County U-21 Hurling 13-a-side

Feenagh-Kilmeedy v Granagh-Ballingarry in Feenagh at 8pm

Féíle ‘B’ Hurling

South Liberties v Cappamore at 5.45pm

 

SATURDAY, MARCH 26

County Football League Division 1 

Dromcollogher-Broadford v Newcastle West in Dromcollogher at 6.30pm; Na Piarsaigh v Fr Caseys in Caherdavin at 6.30pm

Football League Division 2

Galbally v Rathkeale in Galbally at 3pm; Castlemahon v St. Senans in Quaid Park at 3pm; Oola v Pallasgreen in Oola at 3pm; Adare v Athea in Adare at 3pm

Football League Division 3

Kilteely-Dromkeen v Bruff in Kilteety at 6.30pm; Fr Caseys v Mountcollins in Abbeyfeale at 6.30pm; Cappamore v Glin in Cappamore at 6.30pm; Mungret St Pauls v Claughaun in Mungret at 6.30pm

Football League Division 4

Cappagh v Gerald Griffins in Cappagh at 3pm; Ballylanders v Galtee Gaels in Ballylanders at 3pm

Hurling League Division 2

Monaleen v Garryspillane in LIT G at 10.30am

West IFC

Sponsored by Manns Hotel

St Senans v Monagea in Newcastle West at 5pm

 

SUNDAY, MARCH 27

Allianz Football League Division 3

Limerick v Sligo in Markievicz Park at 2pm

National Camogie League Division 1 

Limerick v Kilkenny at 2pm in Bruff 

County U-21 13-a-side Hurling Semi Final 

Cois Laoi Gaels v Killeedy in Ballyagran at 12noon; Ballybricken Bohermore v Glenroe in Kilbreedy at 12noon  

County U-21 Hurling ‘B’ Semi Final

Tory Gaels v Pallasgreen in Claughaun at 12.30pm

South IHC Quarter Final

Croom v Blackrock in Kilmallock at 2pm

West Junior B Football League

Sponsored by Mike Mullane Fitted Kitchens

Knockaderry home to Rathkeale at 6pm

Féile ‘A’ Hurling

Patrickswell v Garryspillane; Monaleen v Mungret; Southside Gaels v Ahane being played in Claughan; Ballybrown v Doon. All games at 11am

Féile ‘B’ Hurling

St Kieran’s v Granagh Ballingarry; Newcastle West v Ballyhoura Gaels; Kildimo Pallaskenry v Bruff. All games at 11am

 

MONDAY, MARCH 28

County JFL 'A' Final 2015

Ballybricken Bohermore v Ballysteen in Caherdavin at 2pm 

South IHC Quarter Final

Glenroe v Garryspillane in Kilfinane at 4pm

West Junior B Football League

Sponsored by Mike Mullane Fitted Kitchens

Glin vMountcollins at 3pm; Athea v Gerald Griffins at 3pm; St Senans v St Kierans at 3pm

Senior Camogie League 

Granagh Ballingarry v Ballyagran (at 12pm); Killeedy v Clanmaurice (at 12pm) 

 

Intermediate Camogie League 

Galbally v Killeedy; Cappamore v Ballybrown; Na Piarsaigh v Crecora; Tournafulla v Shannonside (All games at 12pm) 

 

Junior Camogie League 

Templeglantine v Ahane at 3.30pm; Newcastle West v Knockaderry at 3.30pm

 

Minor Camogie League

Kilmallock v Blackrock Effin; Cillard v Ballybrown; Causeway v Treaty Gaels - All at 12noon

U-15 Football Division 1A            

Claughan v Ahane at 6.15pm; Monaleen v Mungret at 6.15pm

 

TUESDAY, MARCH 29

County Hurling League Division 1 

Kilmallock v Murroe Boher in Kilmallock at 6.30pm; Knockainey v Adare in Knockainey a 6.30pm; Ahane v Patrickswell in Mackey Park at 6.30pm; Na Piarsaigh v Doon in Caherdavin at 6.30pm

County Hurling League Division 2

Bruff v South Liberties in Bruff at 6.30pm; Garryspillane v Granagh/Balinagarry in Knocklong at 6.30pm; Croom v Monaleen in Croom at 6.30pm

County Hurling League Division 3

Blackrock v Mungret St Pauls in Kilfinane at 6.30pm; Glenroe v Bruree in Glenroe at 6.30pm

County Hurling League Division 4

St. Kierans v Newcastle West in St Kierans at 6.30pm; Feohanagh-Castlemahon v Kildimo-Pallaskenry in Quaid Park at 6.30pm

County Hurling League Division 5

Croagh-Kilfinny v Crecora-Manister in Croagh at 6.30pm; Templeglantine v Staker Wallace in Templeglantine at 6.30pm; Ballybricken-Bohermore v Tournafulla in Ballybricken at 6.30pm; Claughaun v Kileedy in Claughaun at 6.30pm

County Football League Division 3

Fr Caseys v Mountcollins in Abbeyfeale at 6.30pm

West Junior B Football League

Sponsored by Mike Mullane Fitted Kitchens

Ballysteen home to Granagh/Ballingarry at 6.30pm; Knockaderry home to Rathkeale at 6.30pm

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 30

U-15 Football Division 1A    

Mungret v Claughan at 6.15pm; Galbally v Monaleen at 6.15pm