All this weekend's Desmond League soccer fixtures

All this weekend's Desmond League soccer fixtures

SATURDAY, MARCH 19

Desmond U-17s Cup Quarter Final

(Extra time and penalties if required)

Rathkeale AFC V Askeaton AFC 230 (P. King)

Youths Division 1

Abbeyfeale Utd V Newcastle West Rovers 230 (D. Wallace)

Youths Division 2

Broadford Utd V Carrig Celtic 230 (E. Barrett); Shannonside FC V Glantine 230 in Shanagolden (S. Hartnett); Feenagh V Pallaskenry 230 (P. O’Donnell)

SUNDAY, MARCH 20

Desmond Cup 3rd Round

(Extra time and penalties if required)

Pallaskenry B V Carrig Celtic 2.30 (P. O’Connor)

Premier Division League Cup

(Extra time and penalties if required)

Newcastle West Rovers V Broadford Utd 11.30 (P. O’Brien)

Division 3 League Cup Group B

Askeaton B V Glin Rovers B 2.30 (E. Barrett); Feenagh B V Newcastle West B 2.30 (P. O’Donnell); Kildimo Utd B V Glantine B 2.30 (T. Fitzmaurice)

Riedy Cup Quarter Finals

(Extra time & penalties if required)

Ferry Rangers V Glantine 2.30 (P. Manning); Creeves Celtic V Adare Utd 11.30 (J. Roche); Granagh Utd V Pallaskenry 11.30 (D. Wallace)

Premier Division

Glin Rovers V Ballingarry AFC 11.30 (P. Manning); Kildimo Utd V Rathkeale AFC 11.30 (P. O’Connor); Newcastle West AFC V Shannonside FC 11.30 (D. O’Gorman)

Division 1

Feenagh V Askeaton AFC 1130 (P. King); Rathkeale B V Abbeyfeale Utd B 230 (D. O’Gorman)

Division 2

AK Utd V Ballysteen 1130 in Kilcornan (E. Barrett); Newcastle West Rovers B V Bally Rovers 230 (P. O’Brien); St. Itas V Old Mill 1130 (S. Hartnett)

Division 3

Ballingarry B V Shannonside FC B 230 (L. O’Connor)

DESMOND YOUTHS CUP SEMI-FINAL DRAW

Athea Utd V Rathkeale AFC; Feenagh V GB Rovers

RESULTS

 

 

Youths Cup Quarter Finals

Feenagh 3 Abbeyfeale Utd 0; Athea Utd 7 Shannonside FC 0; Askeaton AFC 1 Rathkeale AFC 3

U-17s Cup Quarter Final

GB Rovers 1 Newcastle West Rovers 3 aet

Youths Division 2

Pallaskenry 2 Broadford Utd 1

Desmond Cup 3rd Round

Newcastle West Rovers 1 Feenagh 4

Premier Division League Cup 1st Round

Rathkeale AFC 0 Shannonside FC 2

Premier Division League Cup

Kildimo Utd 4 Newcastle West AFC 2; Abbeyfeale Utd 1 Glin Rovers 0

Division 1 League Cup

Glantine 1 Carrig Celtic 2

Division 2 League Cup

AK Utd 1 Creeves Celtic 2; Ballysteen 3 Newcastle West Rovers B 0

Premier Division

Ballingarry AFC 0 Broadford Utd 1

Division 1

Athea Utd 3 Askeaton AFC 1; Breska Rovers 2 Rathkeale B 0; Pallaskenry w/o from Rockhill Rovers

Division 2

Granagh Utd 6 Adare Utd 0; Shountrade 1 St. Itas 2; Bally Rovers w/o from Old Mill

Division 3

Glin Rovers B 4 Pallaskenry B 1; Askeaton B 3 Ballingarry B 3; Newcastle West B 9 Kildimo Utd B 2