All your Limerick GAA fixtures for the next week

All your Limerick GAA fixtures for the next week

THURSDAY, MARCH 17

AIB GAA Hurling All Ireland Club SHC Final

Na Piarsaigh v Ruairí Og in Croke Park at 2pm

 

County U-21 13-a-side Hurling

Blackrock v Glenroe in Kilfinane at 12.30pm

 

South U-21 B HC Final

Tory Gaels v Knockainey in Kilmallock at 12pm

West SFC

Castlemahon v St. Kieran’s in Newcastle West at 12noon; Dromcollogher/Broadford v Rathkeale in Tournafulla at 12noon; Adare v Newcastle West in Askeaton at 12noon

 

West IFC

Athea v Mountcollins in Knockaderry at 12noon; St. Senan’s v Gerald Griffin’s in Mick Neville Park at 12noon

 

SATURDAY, MARCH 19

County U-21 A Hurling Semi Final

Murroe/Boher v Bruff in Claughaun at 2pm

 

Football League Division 1

Newcastle West v Ballysteen in Newcastle West at 3pm; Monaleen v Dromcollogher Broadford in Monaleen at 3pm

 

Football League Division 2

Rathkeale v St. Senans in The Bog Garden at 3pm; Pallasgreen v Galbally in Pallasgreen at 3pm; Athea v Oola in Athea at 3pm; Castlemahon v Adare in Quaid Park at 3pm

 

Football League Division 3

Bruff v Cappamore in Bruff at 3.00pm; Claughaun v Kilteely-Dromkeen in Claughaun at 3pm; Mountcollins v Mungret St Pauls in Mountcollins at 3pm

 

Football League Division 4

Gerald Griffins v Ahane in Ballyhahill at 3pm

 

South IHC Quarter Final

Effin v Dromin Athlacca in Kilmallock at 4pm

SUNDAY, MARCH 20

Allianz Hurling League Division 1B

Limerick v Clare in Ennis at 2pm

U-21 13-a-side Hurling

Dromin/Athlacca v Glenroe in Athlacca at 11.30am; Granagh Ballingarry v Cois Laoi Gaels in Ballingarry at 11am

 

Hurling League Division 2

Monaleen v Garryspillane in LIT at 10.30am

City U-21 HC Final

Ballybrown v Claughaun/Old Christians in Rhebogue at 11am (extra time if needed)

Camogie National League Division 1

Limerick v Derry at 2pm in Derry


Junior Camogie League

(at 3pm first named team at home)

Ahane v Newcastle West; Patrickswell v Templeglantine

 

Minor Camogie League

(at 12pm first named team at home)

Causeway v Kilmallock; Treaty Gaels v Ballybrown; Blackrock Effin v Cillard

 

MONDAY, MARCH 21

East U-21 ‘B’ HC Final Replay

Sponsored by Pierse Motors Ltd Limerick Rd Tipperary

South Liberties v Pallasgreen in Mick Neville Park at 7.30pm (extra time if needed)

 

TUESDAY, MARCH 22

County U-21 A Hurling Semi Final

Feohanagh/Knockaderry v City Winners in Mick Neville Park at 8pm

 

County U-21 B Hurling Semi Final

Daithi Brudairs v City Winners in Kilbreedy at 8pm