Limerick junior soccer fixtures March 12-13

Limerick junior soccer fixtures March 12-13

LIMERICK junior soccer fixtures Saturday, March 12 and Sunday, March 13.

Saturday March 5

Youth Division One

Aisling Annacotty v Fairview Rgs, 7.00, G Clancy

Sunday March 6

FAI Junior Cup

Pike Rvs v Glengad United, 1.00, Newmarket Celtic v Janesboro, 2.00,

Munster Junior Cup

St Michales v Regional Utd B, 2.00,

Lawson Cup

Murroe v Holycross, 11.00, M Monahan, Hyde Rgs v Geraldines, 11.00, J McNamara

Premier League

Carew Park v Regional Utd, 11.00, M Kiely, Summerville Rvs v Mungret Reg, 11.00, A Keogh

Division 1A

Nenagh v Kilmallock, 11.00, R Broe, Caherconlish v Fairview Rgs,11.00, G Clancy, Granville Rgs v Corbally Utd B, 11.00, R McCann, Knockainey v Newport, 11.00, K Gorman

Division 1B

Hospital v Hill Celtic, 11.00, B Curtin, Geraldines v Prospect Priory, 2.00, J Curran, Cappamore v Corbally Utd, 2.00, M Kirby

Division 2A

Shannon Hibs v Caledonians, 11.00, N Casey, Lisnagry v Summerville,11.00, B Higgins, Coonagh Utd v Charleville, 11.00, S Rooney, Kennedy Park v Castle Rvs, 11.00, J Rooney

Division 2B

Moyross v Star Rvs, 11.00, T Duggan, Abbey Rvs v Newport, 11.00, D Power, Glenview Rvs v Ballylanders, 11.00, M Kennedy, Nenagh v Croom Utd, 2.00, D Broughton, Mungret Reg v Northside, 2.00, M Kavanagh

Division 3A

Meanus v Kilfinane, 11.00, J Galvin, Prospect v Aisling, 11.00, M Murphy, Knockainey v Coonagh Utd, 2.00, P O'Brien

Division 3B

St Pats v Dromore Celtic, 11.00, E Kenny, Parkville v Croom Utd, 11.00, D Brosnan, Athlunkard Villa v Holycross, 2.00, E Kenny, St Pauls v Hyde Rgs, 2.00, M Murphy

Division 4

Bruff v Mungret Reg, 2.00, T Meagher, Shelbourne v Nenagh, 11.00, P O'Brien, Newport v Moyross, 2.00, J Galvin, Caherdavin v Hill Celtic, 2.00, D Brosnan

Youth Division Two

Coonagh Utd v Corbally Utd, 2.00, K O'Driscoll

Under 17 Division One

Nenagh v Fairview Rgs, 7.00, M Kiely

Under 17 Division Two

Hospital v Caherdavin, 2.00, S Rooney, Newport v Charleville, 2.00, M Kennedy