All your Limerick District Soccer fixtures for this weekend

All your Limerick District Soccer fixtures for this weekend

SATURDAY, JANUARY 23

Lawson Cup

Charleville v Nenagh. 7.00, R McCann

 

 

U-17 Division 2

Aisling v Corbally Utd, 7.00, R Peiper

 

 

SUNDAY, JANUARY 24

Oscar Traynor Trophy

Limerick DL v Clare DL, 2.00, Pike Club

 

 

FAI U-17

Knocklyon v Nenagh AFC, 2.00,

 

Lawson Cup

Holycross v Kennedy Park, 11.00, N Casey, Lisnagry v Granville Rgs, 11.00, M Kirby, Corbally Utd v Star Rvs, 11.00, J McNamara, Parkville v Hospital, 11.00, E Kenny,  Glenview v Meanus, 11.00, M Kennedy St Pats v Prospect Priory, 11.00, J Curran

 

Premier League

Summerville Rvs v Mungret Regional, 11.00, M Monahan, Carew Park v Moyross, 11.00, B Higgins

 

Division 1A

Fairview Rgs v Knockainey, 11.00, M Kiely, Newport v Caherconlish, 11.00, D Power, Kilmallock v Murroe, 11.00, K Gorman

Division 1B
Southend v Hill Celtic, 11.00, R Broe, Cappamore v Aisling, 11.00, S Rooney, Geraldines v Corbally, 2.00, B Curtin

Division 2A
Shelbourne v Shannon Hibs, 11.00, M Bourke, Castle Rvs v Coonagh, 11.00, B Curtin, Charleville v Summerville, 2.00, m Prenderville, Granville Rgs v Hyde Rgs, 2.00, D Reidy, 2.00

Division 2B
Abbey Rvs v Northside, 11.00, J Rooney, Newport v Croom Utd, 11.00, E Noonan, Mungret Reg v Aisling, 2.00, M Kavanagh, Nenagh v Moyross B, 2.00, R Broe


Division 3A
Prospect v Kilfinane, 2.00, E Kenny, Murroe v Knockainey, 2.00, K O'Driscoll, Coonagh v Pallasgreen, 2.00, M Murphy


Division 3B
St Pauls v Dromore Celtic, 11.00, P O'Brien, Croom Utd v Holycross, 2.00, J Galvin

Division 4A
Caherdavin v Mungret Reg, 11.00, D Broughton, Nenagh v Hill Celtic, 11.00, T Meagher, Newport v Bruff Utd, 2.00, P O'Brien


U-17 Division 1
Fairview Rgs v Mungret Reg, 2.00, R McCann, Janesboro v Granville Rgs, 2.00, G Clancy, Regional Utd v Nenagh, 2.00, J McNamara (Provisional)


U-17 Division 2
Holycross v Newport, 2.00, F O'Neill, Hospital v Charleville, 2.00, Elton, D Broughton

 

RESULTS

Munster Junior Cup

Kilreen (Cork) 4 Regional United B 4 (Regional won 4-2 on pens aet), Nenagh AFC 2 Carrigtwohill United 4, Holycross 1 Killarney 2 (aet), Moyross 5 Nenagh Celtic 1

FAI Youth Cup
Wexford Youths 1 Nenagh AFC 2, Woodlawn Sportslink 1 Regional Utd 2, Fairview Rgs 4 Ballymahon 2

Munster Youth Cup
Askeaton 2 Kilmallock 2 (Kilmallock won 5-4 on pens aet)
 

Premier League
Carew Park 4 Geraldines 0, Ballynanty Rvs 4 Summerville 2, Aisling Annacotty 0 Fairview Rgs 2, Pike Rvs 4 Janesboro 1

 

Lawson Cup
Northside 1 Shelbourne 3, Dromore 0 Kilmallock 7, Castle Rovers 4 Croom 1, Ballylanders 4 Kilfinane 0, Cappamore 5 Coonagh 5 (Coonagh won 4-2 on pens aet), Hyde Rgs 5 Knockainey 1, Southend 1 Caherconlish 4, Castle United 0 Murroe 4, Charleville 5 Abbey Rvs 0, Hill Celtic 0 Newport 7, Caherdavin 2 Pallasgreen 5, Bruff 5 St Paul’s 0, Shannon Hibs 1 Athlunkard Villa 2


Division 2B
Aisling Annacotty C 0 Nenagh AFC B 2

Open Cup
Murroe B 1 Croom Utd B 2, Aisling Annacotty D 3 Prospect Priory B 1


U-17 Division 2

Corbally Utd 3 Holycross 1