All this week’s Limerick District League Soccer Fixtures

5 March 2014; A general view of a football. UEFA Under 21 Championship Qualifier, Republic of Ireland v Montenegro, Tallaght Stadium, Tallaght, Co. Dublin. Picture credit: Piaras O Midheach / SPORTSFILE
The FAI Junior Cup is the main attraction this Sunday on the local soccer scene.

The FAI Junior Cup is the main attraction this Sunday on the local soccer scene.

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 24

Tuohy Cup

Pike Rvs v Fairview Rgs, 7.00, Jackman Park, B Higgins, M Kiely, D Power

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 26

Division 1A League

Charleville v Caherconlish, 7.00, R McCann

Division 1B League

Aisling Annacotty B v Hill Celtic, 7.00, S Rooney

FAI U-17 Cup

Bridge United AFC V Fairview Rangers, 2.00,

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 27

FAI Junior Cup

Castle Rovers v Carew Park, 10.30, J McNamara, Aisling Annacotty Vs Kilmallock Utd, 10.30, N Casey, Mungret Regional Vs Coonagh Utd, 10.30, D Power, Ballynanty Rovers Vs Caledonians, 10.30, Bateman Park, K Gorman

Munster Junior Cup

Regional United A v Fairview Rgs A, 10.30, B Higgins, Knockainey v Prospect Priory, 10.30, R McCann, Dromore Celtic V Summerville Rovers B, 10.30, M Bourke, Corbally Utd v Newport Town, 10.30, M Kiely

Division 1A League

Granville Rgs v Fairview Rgs, 10.30, M Monahan

Division 1B League

Cappamore v Geraldines, 10.30, R Peiper, St Pats v Hospital, 10.30, M Kavanagh, Regional Utd v Corbally Utd, 2.00, UL, J Curran

Division 2A League

Kennedy Park V Granville B, 10.30, E Noonan, Athlunkard Villa V Charleville B, 10.30, J Rooney, Hyde Rgs V Lisnagry, 10.30, M Kennedy

Division 2B League

Newport B v Glenview Rvs, 10.30, B Curtin, Croom Utd v Abbey Rvs, 10.30, D Broughton, Star Rvs v Aisling/Annacotty C, 10.30, F O’Neill, Northside v Moyross B, 10.30, R Broe, Mungret Regional B v Ballylanders, 2.00, M Bourke, Janesboro B v Nenagh B, 2.00, M Prenderville,

Division 3A

Pallasgreen V Murroe B, 10.30, K O’Driscoll, Meanus V Aisling/Annacotty D, 2.00, P O’Brien, Kilfinane V Coonagh B, 2.00, T Meagher, Castle United V Knockainey B, 2.00, E Kenny

Division 3B

Athlunkard Villa v St Pats, 2.00, D Brosnan

Division 4

Shelbourne v Mungret Reg, 10.30, J Galvin, Nenagh C v Bruff, Island Bawn, M Murphy

FAI U-17 Cup

Janesboro V Nenagh, 2.00, D Power, Regional United V Moneypoint AFC, Crescent College, E Kenny, Aisling Annacotty V Shannon Town United, 2.00, A Whelan, Cappamore Celtic V Holycross, 2.00, M Kiely, Hospital Crusaders V Charleville, 2.00, B Higgins, Newport Town V Caherdavin Celtic, 2.00, N Casey, Granville Rangers V Mungret Regional, 2.00, G Clancy

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 28

Tuohy Cup

Moyross v Janesboro, 7.00, Jackman Park, D Power, N Casey, R McCann

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 1

Tuohy Cup

Mungret Reg v Aisling A, 7.00, Jackman Park, E Noonan, J McNamara, M Monahan