Limerick Rugby Fixtures - November 5 to 11

Limerick's seven senior clubs face crucial Ulster Bank League fixtures this weekend
LIMERICK rugby fixtures Thursday, November 5 to Wednesday, November 11.

LIMERICK rugby fixtures Thursday, November 5 to Wednesday, November 11.

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 5

Schools McCarthy Cup A

Arddcoil Rís v Castletroy College, Ardscoil Rís, 2pm

St Clements v Glenstal Abbey, St. Clements

Schools McCarthy Cup B

Ardscoil Rís v Castletroy College, Ardscoil Rís, 2pm

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 6

Schools Senior City Cup

Glenstal Abbey v Castletroy College, UL, 3pm

Schools Bowen Shield B Semi Final

Villiers School v Colaiste Iosaef, Villiers, 12pm

Schools Senior Friendly

Glenstal Abbey v Castletroy College, Glenstal

Glenstal Abbey B v Castletroy College B, Glenstal

Schools Junior Friendly

PBC v Castletroy College, Wilton

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7

Guinness Pro 12

Edinburgh v Munster, Murrayfield, 5.15pm;

Ulster Bank League Division 1A

Ballynahinch v Terenure College, Ballymacarn Park

Clontarf v Galwegians, Castle Avenue

Old Belvedere v Garryowen, Anglesea Road

UCD v Lansdowne, Belfield

Young Munster v Cork Constitution, Tom Clifford Park

Ulster Bank League Division 1B

Belfast Harlequins v Shannon, Deramore Park

Buccaneers v Ballymena, Dubarry Park

Dolphin v Dublin University, Irish Independent Park

Old Wesley v Blackrock College, Donnybrook

UL Bohemian v St. Mary’s College, Annacotty

Ulster Bank League Division 2A

Cashel v Queens University, Spafield

Malone v Nenagh Ormond, Gibson Park

Skerries v Thomond, Holmpatrick

UCC v Banbridge, Mardyke

Ulster Bank League Division 2C

Sligo v Old Crescent, Hamilton Park;

Wanderers v Bruff, Aviva Stadium;

Gleeson League A

Clanwilliam v Garryowen, Clanwilliam Park;

Kilfeacle v Abbeyfeale, Kilfeacle;

Thurles v Old Crescent, Thurles;

Gleeson League B

Ennis v Presentation, Ennis;

Kilrush v Thomond, Kilrush;

St Marys v Shannon, Grove Island;

UL Bohemian v Galbally, Annacotty, 4pm;

Dave Walsh Trophy Division 1

Bruff v Old Crescent, Kilballyowen Park;

Garryowen v Shannon, Dooradoyle;

UL Bohemian v Sunday’s Well, UL;

Young Munster v Highfield, Tom Clifford Park;

Division 2

Kanturk v Nenagh Ormond, Knocknacolan;

Old Christians v Newcastle West-Estuary, Rathcooney;

Munster Under 16 League Conference 5

Abbeyfeale v Killorglin, Abbeyfeale, 11am;

Killarney v Charleville, Killarney, 11am;

West Under 14 League

Abbeyfeale v Tralee White, Abbeyfeale, 11am;

West Under 18 Girls League

Kilrush v Abbeyfeale, Kilrush, 12pm;

Shannon v St. Mary’s, Coonagh, 12pm;

West Under 15 Girls League

Kilrush v Abbeyfeale, Kilrush, 12pm;

Shannon v St. Mary’s, Coonagh, 12pm;

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 8

Munster Junior League Division 1

Galbally v Clonakilty, Galbally;

Newcastle West v Clonmel, Newcastle West;

Skibbereen v Kilfeacle, Skibbereen;

St. Mary’s v Clanwilliam, Grove Island;

St. Senan’s v Bandon, Jim Slattery Park;

Waterpark v Richmond, Ballinakill;

Division 2

Ennis v Thurles, Ennis;

Kinsale v Newport, Kinsale;

Mallow v Charleville, Mallow;

Presentation v Abbeyfeale, Rathuard;

Waterford City v Castleisland, Waterford;

Munster Under 16 League Conference 1

Bruff v Young Munster, Kilballyowen Park, 12pm;

Garryowen-Newport-Presentation-UL Bohemian v Thurles, Dooradoyle, 12pm;

Thomond v Old Crescent-St. Senan’s, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 12pm;

Munster Under 16 League Conference 3

Clanwilliam v Newcastle West-Estuary, Clanwilliam Park, 10.30am;

Kilfeacle v Kilrush, Kilfeacle, 11.30am;

Nenagh Ormond v Ennis, Nenagh, 11.30am;

North Under 15 League

Abbeyfeale v Ennis, Abbeyfeale, 12pm;

Old Crescent v Presentation-Richmond, Rosbrien, 12.30pm;

Shannon v Galbally, Coonagh, 11.30am;

Young Munster v Nenagh Ormond, Derryknockane, 12pm;

North Under 14 League

Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff v Young Munster, Killaloe, 11am;

Old Crescent v Ennis, Rosbrien, 11.30am;

Shannon v Garryowen, Coonagh, 12pm;

North Under 13 League Section 1

Abbeyfeale v UL Bohemian, Abbeyfeale, 11.30am;

Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff v Ennis Black, Killaloe, 12pm;

Newcastle West-Estuary v Young Munster, Newcastle West, 11.30am;

Thomond v Richmond, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 11am;

North Under 13 League Section 2

Bruff v Garryowen, Kilballyowen Park, 12pm;

Ennis Red v Nenagh Ormond, Ennis, 11.30am;

St. Mary’s v Old Crescent, Grove Island, 11am;

St. Senan’s v Shannon, Jim Slattery Park, 11.30am;

Munster Womens Division 2

Bandon-Cobh Pirates v Abbeyfeale, Bandon, 1pm;

Bruff v Richmond, Kilballyowen Park;

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 11

Schools Bowen Shield

Ardscoil Rís v Crescent College Comp., Ard Scoil Rís,

PBC v St. Munchin’s, Wilton;

St Clement’s v Castletroy College, St. Clement’s;

Schools McCarthy Cup A

Castletroy College v Bandon Grammar, Castletroy;

Glenstal Abbey v Crescent College Comp., Glenstal;

PBC v Ardscoil Rís, Wilton;

Rockwell v St. Munchin’s, Rockwell;

St Clement’s v CBC, St. Clement’s;

Schools McCarthy Cup B

PBC v Ardscoil Rís, Wilton;

Rockwell v St. Munchin’s, Rockwell;

Schoools Senior Friendly

Ardscoil Ris v St Clements, Ardscoil Rís;

Under 18 Friendly

Bruff v Munster Schools, Kilballyowen Park, 7.30pm;

Schoools Junior Friendly

Ardscoil Ris v St. Clement’s, Ardscoil Rís;

Rockwell v Crescent College Comp., Rockwell;

Rockwell B v Crescent College Comp. B, Rockwell;

Schools Under 14 Friendly

Glenstal Abbey v Villiers, Glenstal;

PBC v Castletroy College, Wilton;

St Munchin’s v Rockwell, Corbally;

St Munchin’s B v Rockwell B, Corbally;

SSI All Ireland Colleges League

LIT v UL, LIT;

Mary Immaculate College v LIT, Tom Clifford Park, 7pm