Limerick Rugby Fixtures - December 10-13

This is another busy weekend for fixtures on the club rugby front
RUGBY fixtures for the period from Thursday, December 10 to Sunday, December 13.

RUGBY fixtures for the period from Thursday, December 10 to Sunday, December 13.

(All games at 2.30pm, unless stated)

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 13

Mungret Shield

Villiers v St. Clement’s, Villiers, 2pm

King Cup

St Anne’s CC v Rice College, Killaloe, 1.30pm;

McCarthy Cup C Play Off

Colaiste Choilm v High School CBS, Ballincollig, 11am

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 11

B& I Cup

Munster v Ospreys Premiership Select, Rosbrien, 7.30pm

Ulster Bank League Division 2B

Bruff v Old Crescent, Kilballyowen Park, 7.45pm

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 12

European Champions Cup

Munster v Leicester Tigers, Thomond Park, 7.45pm

Ulster Bank League Division 2A

Banbridge v Queens University. Rifle Park; Corinthians v Cashel, Corinthian Park; Malone v Skerries, Gibson Park, 2pm; Nenagh Ormond v Naas, New Ormond Park; Thomond v UCC, Fitzgerald Park, 2pm

Ulster Bank League Division 2C

Dundalk v Boyne, Mill Road; Kanturk v Midleton, Knocknacolan; Navan v Wanderers, Balreask Old; Tullamore v Sligo, Spollenstown

Gleeson League A

Garryowen v St. Senan’s, Dooradoyle; Kilfeacle v Thurles, Kilfeacle; Old Crescent v Abbeyfeale, Rosbrien; Richmond v Clanwilliam, Richmond Park;

Gleeson League B

Kilrush v Presentation, Kilrush; Newcastle West v Ennis, Newcastle West; St Mary’s v UL Bohemian, Grove Island; Thomond v Shannon, Liam Fitzgerald Park;

Donal Walsh Trophy Division 1

Bruff v Highfield, Kilballyowen Park, 2pm; Old Crescent v Sunday’s Well, Rosbrien; Young Munster v UCC, Derryknockane,

Donal Walsh Trophy Division 2

Kanturk v Thomond, Knocknacolan; Nenagh Ormond v Newcastle West-Estuary, New Ormond Park

Bank of Ireland Munster Club U- 18 Cup Group 1

Muskerry v Cashel, Ballyanly, 12pm; Newcastle West-Estuary v Midleton, Newcastle West, 1pm; Presentation-Richmond v Skibbereen, Rathuard, 2pm;

Bank of Ireland Munster Club U- 18 Cup Group 2

Dolphin v Kinsale, Mahon, 10am; Charleville v Shannon, Charleville, 12.30pm

Bank of Ireland Munster Club U-18 Plate Group 4

Clonmel v Young Munster, Clonmel, 1pm; Cobh Pirates v Clonakilty, Cobh, 12pm

Bank of Ireland Munster Club U-16 Cup Group 1

Cobh Pirates v Bruff, Cobh, 12.30pm; Killorglin v Waterpark, Killorglin, 2pm

Bank of Ireland Munster Club U-16 Cup Group 3

Charleville v Midleton, Charleville, 12.30pm; Cork Constitution v Garryowen-Newport-Presentation-UL Bohemian, Mahon, 12.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Munster Club U-16 Plate Group 1

Kanturk v Fermoy-Youghal, Kanturk, 11am; Richmond-St Mary’s-Shannon v Clanwilliam, Richmond Park, 2pm;

Schools Senior Friendly

Castletroy College v Gonzaga, Castletroy, 11.30am; Rockwell v Castleknock, Rockwell, 11.30am; PBC Bray v St. Munchin’s, Bray, 11am

Schools Junior Friendly

Crescent College Comp. v Blackrock, 4GUL, 12.30pm; PBC Bray v St. Munchin’s, Bray, 11am

U-14 Friendly

Crescent College Comp. v Roscrea CS, Crescent Comp., 11am; Crescent College Comp. B v Roscrea CS B, Crescent Comp. 11am

Girls U-18 League Play Off

Carrick-on-Suir/Fethard v Abbeyfeale, Carrick-on-Suir, 12pm;

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 13

Munster Junior League Division 1

Muskerry v Galbally, Ballyanly; Newcastle West v Kilfeacle, Newcastle West; Waterpark v Richmond, Ballinakill;

Munster Junior League Division 2

Dungarvan v Ballincollig, Dungarvan; Mallow v Charleville, Mallow; Tralee v Cobh Pirates, Tralee; Waterford City v Castleisland, Waterford;

Munster Seconds League Group A

Bruff v Nenagh Ormond, Kilballyowen Park; Old Crescent v Shannon, Rosbrien; UL Bohemian v Garryowen, Annacotty; Young Munster v Thomond, Tom Clifford Park;

Bank of Ireland Munster Club U-18 Cup Group 2

Garryowen v Dungarvan, Dooradoyle, 1.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Munster Club U-18 Cup Group 3

Bruff v Highfield, Kilballyowen Park, 12.30pm

Bank of Ireland Munster Club U-18 Plate Group 1

Fethard v Old Crescent-St. Senan’s, Fethard, 12.30pm

Bank of Ireland Munster Club U-18 Bowl Group 3

Thomond v UL Bohemian-Newport-Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 12pm;

Bank of Ireland Munster Club U-16 Cup Group 2

Newcastle West v Young Munster, Newcastle West, 11.30am

Bank of Ireland Munster Club U-16 Plate Group 1

Richmond-St.Mary’s-Shannon v Clanwilliam, Coonagh, 11am;

Bank of Ireland Munster Club U-16 Plate Group 3

Abbeyfeale v Dungarvan, Abbeyfeale, 1.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Munster Club U-16 Bowl Group 2

Thomond v Killarney, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 11am;

North U-15 League

Presentation-Richmond v Ennis, 4GUL, 1.30pm;

North U-14 League

Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff v Kilrush, 11am; Bruff v UL Bohemian, Kilballyowen Park, 11am; Ennis v Garryowen, Ennis, 11am; Newcastle West-Estuary v St. Senan’s, Newcastle West, 11am; Old Crescent v Shannon, Rosbrien, 11am; Young Munster v Richmond, Derryknockane, 11am;

U-13 League

Abbeyfeale v Young Munster, Abbeyfeale, 11.45am;

Munster Womens Division 2

Bruff v Abbeyfeale, Kilballyowen Park, 1pm; St. Mary’s v Bantry Bay, Grove Island, 12pm