Limerick Rugby Fixtures - November 12-18

This is another busy weekend for fixtures on the club rugby front
LIMERICK club rugby fixtures for the period from Thursday, November 12 to Wednesday, February 18.

LIMERICK club rugby fixtures for the period from Thursday, November 12 to Wednesday, February 18.

THURSDAY NOVEMBER 12

SSI All Ireland Colleges League

IT Tralee v UL, Tralee;

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 13

B&I Cup

London Scottish v Munster, Athletic Ground, 7.45pm;

Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Cup

Thomond v Young Munster, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 7.30pm;

Gleeson League

Thurles v St. Senan’s, Thurles, 8pm

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 14

European Champions Cup

Munster v Treviso, Thomond Park, 5.15pm;

Gleeson League A

Abbeyfeale v Clanwilliam, Abbeyfeale, 1pm; Garryowen v Richmond, Dooradoyle, 1pm

Gleeson League B

Newcastle West v Presentation, Newcastle West, 1pm; Thomond v Ennis, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 1pm; UL Bohemian v Shannon, Annacotty, 1pm;

Munster Under 16 League Conference 5

Charleville v Castleisland, Charleville, 11am; Tralee v Abbeyfeale, Tralee, 11am

Schools Senior Friendly

St Munchins v Rockwell, Corbally, 11am

Schools Junior Friendly

PBC v St Munchins, Wilton, 11.30am; PBC B v St Munchins B, Wilton, 11.30am; Belvedere College v Rockwell, Belvedere College, 11am; Belvedere College B v Rockwell B, Belvedere College, 11am

Under 14 Friendly

PBC v Crescent College Comp, Wilton, 11.30am

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 15

Munster Junior League Division 1

Bandon v St. Mary’s, Bandon; Clanwilliam v Old Christians, Clanwilliam Park; Clonmel v St. Senan’s, Clonmel; Kilfeacle v Waterpark, Kilfeacle;

Muskerry v Galbally, Ballyanly; Richmond v Newcastle West, Richmond Park

Munster Junior League Division 2

Abbeyfeale v Ennis, Abbeyfeale; Ballincollig v Presentation, Tanner Park; Charleville v Kinsale, Charleville; Newport v Dungarvan, Newport

Munster Seconds League Group A

Bruff v Young Munster, Kilballyowen Park; Nenagh Ormond v Thomond, New Ormond Park; Shannon v Garryowen, Coonagh

Munster Under 18 League Conference 1

Bruff v Tralee, Kilballyowen Park, 12pm; Shannon v Castleisland-Killarney, Coonagh, 12pm; Thomond v Listowel, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 12pm; Young Munster v Newcastle West-Estuary, Tom Clifford Park, 11.30am

Munster Under 18 League Conference 3

Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff v Nenagh Ormond, Scariff, 11.30am; Old Crescent-St. Senan’s v Presentation-Richmond, Rosbrien, 11.30am; UL Bohemian-Newport v Garryowen, Annacotty, 11.30am

Munster Under 18 League Conference 5

Cashel v Thurles, Cashel, 11am; Clonmel v Kilfeacle, Clonmel, 11am; Fethard v Fermoy, Fethard, 11am

North Under 16 League Semi Finals

Bruff v Newcastle West-Estuary, Kilballyowen Park, 12.30pm; Ennis v Garryowen-Newport-Presentation-UL Bohemian, Ennis, 12.30pm

North Under 15 League

Old Crescent v Bruff, Rosbrien, 11am; Presentation-Richmond v Garryowen, Garryowen Green, 11.30am; Young Munster v Nenagh Ormond, Derryknockane, 12pm

North Under 14 League

Bruff v Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff, Kilballyowen Park, 11.30am; Ennis v Newcastle West-Estuary, Ennis, 11.15am; Garryowen v St. Senan’s, Dooradoyle, 12pm; Richmond v Shannon, Richmond Park, 11.30am; UL Bohemian v Kilrush, Annacotty, 11.30am; Young Munster v Old Crescent, Derryknockane, 11am;

North Under 13 League

Abbeyfeale v Young Munster, Abbeyfeale, 11.45am;

Women’s AIL Division 1

Galwegians v UL Bohemian, Crowley Park, 1pm;

Munster Women’s Division 1

Ballincollig v St. Senan’s, Tanner Park, 1pm; Shannon v Clonmel, Coonagh, 1pm; Thurles v Nenagh Ormond, Thurles, 1pm; Tralee v Fermoy, Tralee, 1pm;

Munster Women’s Division 2

Abbeyfeale v Dungarvan-Youghal, Abbeyfeale, 1pm; Cashel v Richmond, Cashel, 1pm; St. Mary’s v Bandon-Cobh Pirates, Grove Island, 1pm

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 16

Munster Seconds League Group A

Old Crescent v UL Bohemian, Rosbrien, 7.30pm

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 18

Schools Under 18 Bowen Shield B Final

Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai v Villiers, tbc

Schools King Cup

Scoil Muire Gan Smal v Scoil Pol, Ballyanly, 11.30;

Schools McCarthy Cup A

Ardscoil Rís v CBC, Ardsoil Rís; Castletroy College v Rockwell, Castletroy; Crescent College Comp. v Bandon Grammar, Crescent College Comp.; Glenstal Abbey v St Munchin’s, Glenstal

Schools McCarthy Cup B

Ardscoil Rís v CBC, Ard Scoil Rís; Castletroy College v Rockwell, Castletroy

Schools Senior Friendly

Ardscoil Rís v Castletroy College, Ardscoil Rís; Midleton College v P.B.C., Midleton

Schools Junior Friendly

Ardscoil Rís v Castletroy College, Ardscoil Rís; Glenstal Abbey v Villiers, Glenstal; Midleton College v P.B.C., Midleton

Schools Under 14 Friendly

Castletroy College v Glenstal Abbey, Castletroy; Castletroy College B v Glenstal Abbey B, Castletroy; CBC B v Midleton College B, Lansdowne; Midleton College v CBC, Midleton; PBC v Ardscoil Rís, Wilton; PB..B v Ardscoil Rís B, Wilton; Rockwell v Bandon Grammar, Rockwell; Rockwell B v Bandon Grammar B, Rockwell; St Munchins v St. Clements, Corbally; St Munchin’s B v St. Clements’s B, Corbally

SSSI Women’s AIL Division 1

UCC v CIT, Mardyke; UL v WIT, UL

Division 2 East

UL v DCU, UL, 4pm