Limerick Schoolboy Soccer Fixtures - March 22-23

All this weekend's Limerick schoolboy soccer fixtures
All this weekend’s schoolboy soccer fixtures in the local Limerick leagues.

All this weekend’s schoolboy soccer fixtures in the local Limerick leagues.

SATURDAY, MARCH 22

SFAI Troy Cup

Round of 16

St. Kevin’s v. Aisling Annacotty 2.pm Shanowen Road, Dublin

U-11 Premier League

Corbally United v Limerick F.C 11.am Athlunkard 2; Shannon Hibernians, v. Aisling Annacotty 11.am Riverside Park; Mungret Regional v Regional United 11.am Mungret 2; Geraldines v Pike Rovers 11.am Garryowen Green

U-11 Division 1

Shannon Town v Hyde Rangers 11.am Corrib Drive, Shannon; Janesboro v Mungret Regional B 11.am Pearse Stadium; Caherdavin Celtic v Star Rovers 11.am Greenhills; Aisling Annacotty B v Corbally United B 11.am Annacotty

U-11 Division 2

Fairview Rangers v Mungret Regional C 11.am Fairgreen; Newport Town v Summerville Rovers 11.am Newport; Corbally United C v Regional United B 12.30 Athlunkard 2; Shelbourne v Aisling Annacotty C 11.am Shelbourne Park

U-13 Premier League

Granville Rangers v Pike Rovers 11.am Glenbrook; Star Rovers v Corbally United 11.am Lee estate; Mungret Regional v. Geraldines 12.30 Mungret 2

U-13 Division 1

Limerick FC v Caherdavin Celtic 11.am Hogan Park; Caherdavin Celtic B V Shannon Town 12.30 Greenhills; Aisling Annacotty B v Fairview Rangers 12.30 Annacotty

U-13 Division 2

Aisling Annacotty C v. Corbally United B 11.am Killonan; Shelbourne v. Mungret Regional C 12.30 Shelbourne Park

U-15 Premier League

Mungret Regional v Summerville Rovers 11.am Castlemungret; Limerick F.C v Granville Rangers 12.30 Hogan Park; Regional United v Aisling Annacotty 11.am Dooradoyle

U-15 Division 1

Shannon Town v Janesboro 12.30 Corrib Drive, Shannon; Star Rovers v Aisling Annacotty B 12.30 Lee estate; Geraldines v Coonagh United 12.30 Garryowen Green

U-15 Division 2

Mungret Regional B V Caherdavin Celtic 12.30 Castlemungret; Aisling Annacotty C v Corbally United B 12.30 Killonan

SUNDAY, MARCH 23

SFAI Inter Leagues Competitions

U-12 Group 1 Fixtures

Cork v Kerry 11.am All weather pitch 1; South Tipperary v Clare 11.am All weather pitch 2; Clare, v. Cork 2.pm All weather pitch 1; Kerry v. South Tipperary 2.pm All weather pitch 2

U-12 Group 2 Fixtures

West Cork v Limerick District 12.30 Pitch 3 (Grass); North Tipperary v Waterford 12.30 All weather pitch 1 ;Limerick County v Limerick Desmond 12.30 All weather pitch 2; Limerick District v North Tipperary 3.30 All weather pitch 1; Limerick Desmond v Waterford 3.30 All weather pitch 2; West Cork v Limerick County 3.30 Pitch 3 (Grass)

U-15 Inter League

Limerick District v Kerry League 2.pm Venue to be confirmed

Kennedy Cup Groups 2014

Group 1: Cork, Dundalk, Midlands, Roscommon; Group 2: Wexford, NEC, Mayo, WWEC; Group 3: North Dublin, Kildare, North Tipperary, Drogheda; Group 4: Waterford, Cavan/Monaghan, West Cork, Inishowen; Group 5: Kilkenny, Limerick County, South Dublin, Sligo/Leitrim; Group 6: Limerick District, Athlone, Donegal, Clare; Group 7: Galway, Kerry, Longford, South Tipperary.; Group 8: DDSL, Carlow, Limerick Desmond, Wicklow. Tournament will take place in the University of Limerick from Monday, June 16, to Friday, June 20, 2014.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.