Limerick Soccer - LDMC Fixtures and Results, October 29

Limerick FC attacking player Danny Galbraith who has returned from injury
All the Limerick LDMC soccer fixtures for the coming week. All the recent results are also included.

All the Limerick LDMC soccer fixtures for the coming week. All the recent results are also included.

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 2

Inter County Youth

Combined Counties v Limerick DL, 2.00, Tullamore

FAI Junior Cup

Aisling Annacotty v Carew Park, 7.00, M Kirby

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 3

FAI Junior Cup

Croom Utd v Summerville Rovers, 2.00, A Buttimer, Herbertstown v Hill Celtic, 2.00, D Power, Hospital v Mungret Regional, 2.00, T Mannion, Weston Villa v St Patricks, 2.00, M Kavanagh, Lisnagry v Moyross Utd, 2.00, N Casey, Pike Rovers v Newport Town, 2.00, R Peiper, Ballynanty Rovers v Southend Utd, 2.00, T Meagher, Wembley Rovers v Janesboro, 2.00, G Clancy, Regional Utd v Fairview Rgs, 2.00, M Kiely, Kilmallock v Granville Rangers, 2.00, R McCann

Division 1A League

Shannon Town v Caherdavin Celtic, 10.30, M Kiely, Shannon Hibs v Caherconlish, 10.30, M Monahan

Division 1B League

Corbally Utd v Cappamore, 10.30, K O’Driscoll, Charleville v Janesboro, 10.30, R Broe

Aisling v Prospect, 10.30, T Duggan

Division 2A League

Castle Rvs v Kennedy Park, 10.30, B Higgins, Geraldines v Coonagh Utd, 10.30, J Curran

Division 2B League

Abbey Rvs v Charleville, 10.30, E Noonan, Prospect v Glenview Rvs, 2.00, M O’Halloran

Division 3A League

Aisling v Northside, 2.00, A Whelan

Division 4A League

Moyross v Castle Utd, 10.30, F O’Neill, Glenview Rvs v Shelbourne, 10.30, M Kennedy, Dromore Celtic v Hyde Rgs, 10.30, P O’Brien

U-17 Division 1

Corbally Utd v Aisling, 2.00, E Quaide, Mungret Reg v Fairview Rgs, 10.30, J Clancy

U-17 Division 2

Coonagh Utd v Parkville, 2.00, J Rooney, Glenview Rvs v Summerville, 2.00, D Reidy, Knockainey v Aisling C, 2.00, L O’Sullivan, Shannon Town v Aisling B, 2.00, D Brosnan

RESULTS

Tuohy Cup

Granville Rgs 4 Summerville Rvs 5

FAI U-17 Cup

Newmarket Celtic 4 Glenview Rvs 2

FAI U-18

Bridge Utd 1 Kilmallock 4

U-17 League

Aisling C 0 Parkville 5

Oscar Traynor Trophy

Desmond League 0 Limerick DL 6

Premier League

Carew Park 4 Wembley Rvs 2; Summerville Rvs 3 Granville Rgs 0

Division 1A

Moyross 3 Caherdavin Celtic 1; Caherconlish (off) Kilmallock; Shannon Town 2 Knockainey 4; Mungret Reg 3 Shannon Hibs 1; Newport 1 Dromore Celtic 0

Division 1B

Ballynanty Rvs B 4 Bruff Utd 0; Cappamore (off) Janesboro

Division 2A

Weston Villa 0 Geraldines 2

Division 3A

Newport 1 Caherconlish 0; Granville 5 Ballylanders 0; Shannon Hibs 2 Moyross 4

Division 3B

Lisnagry (off) Parkville; Star Rvs 1 Hospital 1

Division 4

Hyde Rgs 5 Castle Utd 4

U-17 Division 1

Regional Utd 2 Mungret Reg 1; Herbertstown 4 Corbally Utd 2; Fairview Rgs 1 Aisling Annacotty 5

U-17 Division 2

Coonagh Utd 2 Knockainey 4, Aisling Annacotty B 1 Summerville Rvs 5,

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.