Limerick Schoolboy Soccer Fixtures - March 8-9

All this weekend's Limerick schoolboy soccer fixtures
All your schoolboy soccer fixtures for this weekend as the local clubs look to get back to action.

All your schoolboy soccer fixtures for this weekend as the local clubs look to get back to action.

SATURDAY, MARCH 8

U-16 Barry Cup

Mungret Regional v. Gorey Rangers 12.30 Castlemungret

U-11 Premier League

Geraldines v Mungret Regional 11.am Garryowen; Regional United v Corbally United 11.am Dooradoyle; Limerick FC v Shannon Hibernians 11am Hogan Park; Pike Rovers v Aisling Annacotty 11am Pike Field

U-11 Division 1

Aisling Annacotty B v Hyde Rangers 11am Annacotty; Lisnagry, v. Shannon Town 11.am Scanlon Park; Corbally United B v Star Rovers 11am Athlunkard; Janesboro v Caherdavin Celtic 11am Pearse Stadium

U-11 Division 2

Fairview Rangers v Aisling Annacotty C 11am Fairgreen; Newport Town v Shelbourne 11am Newport; Mungret Regional C v Summerville Rovers 11am Mungret

U-13 Premier League

Aisling Annacotty v Geraldines 12.30 Annacotty; Pike Rovers v Regional United 12.30 Pike Field; Granville Rangers v Star Rovers 11.am Glenbrook; Corbally United v Mungret Regional 12.30 Athlunkard 2

U-13 Division 1

Aisling Annacotty B v Caherdavin Celtic B 11.am Kilonan; Limerick A v Shannon Town 12.30 Hogan Park

U-13 Division 2

Shelbourne v Aisling Annacotty C 11am Shelbourne Park

U-15 Premier League

Aisling Annacotty v Granville Rangers 12.30 Kilonan; Mungret Regional v Limerick F.C 12.30 Mungret; Summerville Rovers v Shannon Hibernians 11.am Portland Park

U-15 Division 1

Corbally United v Shannon Town 11.am Athlunkard 1; Coonagh United v Aisling Annacotty B 11.am Coonagh; Janesboro v Geraldines 12.30 Pearse Stadium

U-15 Division 2

Caherdavin Celtic v Limerick FC, 11am Greenhills

SUNDAY, MARCH 9

U-12 Danone Cup

Quay Celtic v Mungret Regional 2.pm Dundalk; Clonmel Town v Pike Rovers 2.pm Clonmel

U-16 Barry Cup

Aisling Annacotty v Swilly Rovers 12.00 Annacotty

SFAI U-13 Inter League Tournament

All games at University of Limerick

Group 1

Limerick Desmond v. Clare 11.am All weather 1; South Tipperary v Kerry 11.am All weather 2; Clare v South Tipperary 2.pm All weather 1; Kerry v Limerick Desmond 2.pm All weather 2

Group 2

West Cork v Limerick County 12.30 All weather 1; Waterford v Limerick District 12.30 All weather 2; North Tipperary v Cork 12.30 Pitch 3 (Grass); Waterford v North Tipperary 3.30 All weather 1; Cork v Limerick County 3.30 All weather 2; Limerick District v West Cork 3.30 Pitch 3 (Grass)

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.