LIMERICK SOCCER - District League Fixtures and Results

All the latest fixtures and results from the LDMC as of Monday, September 4.

All the latest fixtures and results from the LDMC as of Monday, September 4.

FIXTURES

Tuesday September 4

Division 1A

Fairview B V Ballynanty B

Division 1B

Hyde Rgs v Corbally Utd B

Division 2A

Aisling / Annacotty B v Cappamore; Geraldines B v St Pats; Regional United B v Castle Rovers; Weston Villa v Shelbourne; Herbertstown v Kilmallock B; Holycross v Summerville B

Division 2B

Coonagh United v Charleville; Lisnagry v St Pauls; Ballylanders v Caledonians; Mungret Regional v Shannon Hibs; Southend v Hill Celtic

Division 3A

Prospect Priory V Abbey Rvs

Youth Div One

Ballynanty Rvs v Geraldines, Shelbourne Park

Youth Div Two

Corbally Utd v Croom Utd

Thursday September 6

(All Games Kick Off 6.15)

Premier League

Corbally V Shannon Hibernian; Ashling/Annacotty V Pike Rovers; Fairview V Janesboro; Ballynanty V Carew Park; Kilmallock V Regional; Geraldines V Wembley Rovers

Division 1A

Caherconlish V Granville; Pike B v Dromore; Caherdavin V Summerville; Mungret Regional V Moyross

Division 1B

Murroe V Athlunkard Villa; Hospital V Charleville; Prospect Priory V Knockainey; Kennedy Park V Bruff; Newport V Janesboro B

U-17 Div One

Ballynanty Rvs v Corbally Utd, Bateman Park

Saturday September 9

(All games kick off 6.15)

Division 2A

Cappamore V Geraldines B, M Bourke; Aisling Annacotty B V Regional United B, D Broughton; St Pats V Weston Villa, M Kavanagh; Castle Rovers V Herbertstown, N Casey; Shelbourne V Holycross, A Keogh; Kilmallock B V Summerville B, J McNamara

Division 2B

Coonagh United v Ballylanders, J Clancy; St Pauls V Mungret Regional, D Power; Caledonians V Southend, K Gorman; Shannon Hibs V Hill Celtic, M Weldon

Division 3A

Abbey Rvs V Shannon Town, M Kirby; Prospect Priory B V Glenview, T Mannion; Newport B V Caherconlish B, M O’Halloran

Division 3B

Murroe v Knockainey, S Rooney; Athlunkard Villa v Moyross, K O’Driscoll

Division 4

Castle Utd v Summerville Rvs C, L O’Sullivan

Youth Div One

Fairview Rgs v Charleville, T Meagher; Ballynanty Rvs v Shannon Town, Shelbourne Park, P O’Brien; Regional Utd v Herbertstown, PJ Walsh; Mungret Reg v Geraldines, A Buttimer

Youth Div Two

Moyross v Caherdavin, R Hennessy; Croom Utd v Cappamore, E Noonan; Aisling v Shannon Hibs, E Murphy

Sunday September 9

Champions Cup

Pike Rvs v Nenagh, 2.00, D Power, M Kirby, S Rooney

Premier League

(All games kick off 10.30)

Janesboro V Shannon Hibernian, M Kirby; Carew Park V Aisling/Annacotty, M Kiely; Regional V Fairview, T Duggan; Wembley Rovers V Ballynanty, R Peiper; Geraldines V Kilmallock, J McNamara

Division 1A

(All games kick off 10.30)

Summerville V Granville, M Weldon; Moyross V Pike B, M Bourke; Ballynanty B V Caherdavin, Shelbourne Park, N Casey; Shannon Town V Fairview B, G Clancy

Division 1B

Charleville V Murroe, 10.30, T Meagher; Athlunkard Villa V Corbally, 10.30, K O’Driscoll; Knockainey V Hospital, 10.30, T Mannion; Bruff V Hyde Rgs, 10.30, D Broughton; Newport V Kennedy Park, 10.30, P O’Brien; Janesboro B V Prospect Priory, 2.00, A Buttimer

Division 3A

St Pats v Northside, 10.30, J Clancy

Division 3B

Shelbourne v Granville, 10.30, S Rooney; Meanus v Aisling, 10.30, M O’Halloran

Division 4

Croom v Lisnagry, 10.30, M Kavanagh; Holycross v Hospital, 10.30, E Noonan; Aisling v Prospect, 10.30, L O’Sullivan

U-17 Div One

Kilmallock v Regional Utd, 2.00, E Murphy; Star v Herbertstown, 2.00, J McNamara; Aisling v Corbally, 2.00, M Kiely

U-17 Div Two

Moyross v Charleville, 2.00, J Clancy; Mungret v Aisling B, 2.00, M Kavanagh; Caherdavin v Newport, 2.00, R Hennessy

Tuesday September 11

(All games 6.15)

Premier League

Pike Rvs v Corbally Utd, M Bourke; Janesboro v Carew Park, A Buttimer; Shannon Hibs v Wembley Rvs, M Weldon

Division 1A

Dromore Celtic v Caherconlish, K Gorman; Ballynanty Rvs B V Moyross, Shelbourne Park, R Broe

Division 1A

Newport v Prospect Priory, F O’Neill

Division 2A

Holycross v Kilmallock, O Hayes; Weston Villa v Castle Rvs, A Keogh

Division 2B

Mungret Reg v Hill Celtic, M Kiely; Lisnagry v Caledonians, J Clancy; Coonagh Utd v St Pauls, P O’Brien

Division 3A

Abbey Rvs v St Pats, T Meagher

Division 3B

Moyross v Meanus

U-17 Div One

Corbally v Regional Utd, K O’Driscoll

Thursday September 13

Division 1B

Corbally Utd v Knockainey, M Kirby; Athlunkard Villa v Hyde Rgs, T Mannion

Youth Div One

Regional Utd v Ballynanty Rvs, N Casey

Youth Div Two

Meanus v Corbally Utd, E Murphy

Check out www.limerickjuniorsoccer.com for all the latest fixtures, results and league tables

RESULTS

Tuesday August 28

Division 1B

Janesboro 3 Corbally Utd 1

Div 2A

Castle Rovers 0 Cappamore 0; St Pats 4 Shelbourne 1; Aisling Annacotty B 3 Kilmallock B 4; Geraldines B 9 Summerville B 1; Regional United B 3 Holycross 1; Weston Villa 2 Herbertstown 0

Division 2B

Caledonians 0 Charleville 1; St Pauls 2 Shannon Hibs 4; Coonagh United 3 Hill Celtic 1; Lisnagry 2 Southend 2; Ballylanders 1 Mungret Regional 6

Division 3A

Newport B 2 Abbey Rvs 6; Parkville 2 Northside 6; Shannon Town 3 St Pats B 3; Prospect Priory B 4 Caherconlish 3

Youth Div One

Charleville 3 Regional Utd 3; Fairview Rgs 2 Geraldines 1; Mungret Reg 1 Shannon Town 7

Youth Div Two

Croom 7 Moyross 3; Aisling 2 Corbally 2; Shannon Hibs 2 Caherdavin 5

U-17 Div One

Star Rvs 4 Kilmallock 1; Ballynanty Rvs 2 Herbertstown 0

Thursday August 30

Premier League

Corbally 1 Fairview Rgs 3; Ballynanty 0 Aisling Annacotty 0; Kilmallock 2 Shannon Hibernians 1; Geraldines 0 Pike Rovers 2; Wembley Rovers 1 Janesboro 6; Regional 0 Carew Park 1

Division 1A

Caherconlish 2 Caherdavin 2; Mungret Regional 1 Pike B 2; Fairview B 2 Granville 2; Shannon Town 1 Dromore Celtic 2; Ballynanty B (off) Moyross, R Broe

Division 1B

Murroe 1 Hyde Rgs 0; Prospect Priory 4 Hospital 3; Kennedy Park 5 Athlunkard Villa 0; Newport 4 Charleville 2; Bruff 2 Knockainey 3

Division 3B

Athlunkard Villa B 0 Murroe B 3; Coonagh B (OFF) Aisling Annacotty; Meanus 0 Knockainey B 2; Shelbourne B 1 Moyross B 3

U-17 Div One

Fairview Rgs 5 Aisling Annacotty 1

U-17 Div Two

Aisling B 1 Parkville 1; Charleville 5 Geraldines 0; Newport 7 Mungret 0

Saturday August 31

Division 2A

Cappamore 3 St Pats 1; Castle Rovers 0 Aisling Annacotty B 1; Shelbourne 2 Geraldines B 4; Kilmallock B 2 Regional United 1; Summerville B 2 Weston Villa 8; Holycross 0 Herbertstown 3

Division 2B

Charleville 0 St Pauls 1; Caledonians 0 Coonagh United 9; Shannon Hibs 3 Lisnagry 7; Hill Celtic (off) Ballylander; Southend 1 Mungret Regional 2

Division 3A

Glenview 3 Parkville 0; Shannon Town 7 Newport B 0; Northside 3 Prospect Priory B 3; Caherconlish 1 St Pats B 2

Division 3B

Knockainey B 0 Athlunkard Villa B 3

Youth Div One

Ballynanty Rvs 0 Fairview Rgs 1; Charleville 0 Geraldines 7; Herbertstown 3 Mungret Reg 0

Youth Div Two

Moyross 2 Meanus 4; Caherdavin 4 Croom 2

U-17 Div One

Regional Utd 0 Star Rvs 0

Sunday September 1

Premier League

Aisling Annacotty 2 Corbally Utd 4; Shannon Hibernian 1 Fairview Rgs 2 ; Pike Rovers 2 Ballynanty Rvs 1; Janesboro 2 Kilmallock 2; Carew Park 3 Geraldines 2; Regional Utd 4 Wembley Rovers 1

Division 1A Pike B 1 Caherconlish 1; Granville 1 Caherdavin Celtic 3; Dromore 1 Mungret Regional 2; Summerville 3 Fairview B 0; Moyross 4 Shannon Town 2

Division 1B

Hospital 2 Murroe 1; Charleville 3 Prospect Priory 2; Corbally 2 Kennedy Park 2; Knockainey 3 Newport 1; Bruff 3 Janesboro B 3

Division 3B

Granville B 2 Coonagh B 1; Aisling Annacotty 1 Shelbourne B 0; Moyross B 0 Meanus 0

(match abandoned due to injury to Referee)

Division 4

Summerville C 2 Hyde Rangers B 2; Lisnagry B 3 Holycross B 1; Prospect Priory C v Castle United; Hospital B 5 Aisling Annacotty D 2

Youth Div Two

Cappamore 7 Shannon Hibs 0

U-17 Div One

Aisling 2 Ballynanty Rvs 5; Herbertstown 0 Corbally Utd 2

U-17 Div Two

Moyross 2 Parkville 2; Geraldines 3 Mungret Reg 3

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.