Limerick Soccer - LDMC Fixtures and Results, February 1-13

The Regional Utd team that advanced in the Munster Youths Cup at the weekend
All the weekend fixtures for the LDMC. All the recent results are also included.

All the weekend fixtures for the LDMC. All the recent results are also included.

RESULTS

Tuohy Cup semi-final

Regional Utd 2 Pike Rovers 4

Premier League

Carew Park 8 Corbally Utd 1

MFA Youth Cup

Regional Utd 3 Clonmel Town 3

(Regional won 4-2 on penalties)

THURSDAY, FEBREUARY 6

Div 1A O’Halloran Cup

Kilmallock v Hospital, 7.30, Jackman Park, R Broe

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 8

FAI Junior Cup

East Wall v Geraldines, 4pm, Dublin

Division 1B League

Aisling Annacotty v Ballynanty Rvs, 7.00, J McNamara

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 9

FAI Junior Cup

Ballynanty Rvs v Carrick Rgs, 2.00, Tipperary Officials, Venue TBC; Regional Utd v Carew Park, 2.00, S Rooney, E Quaide, T Duggan

Lawson Cup

Croom Utd v Newport, 10.30, T Mannion

Premier League

Fairview Rgs v Wembley Rvs, 10.30, J McNamara; Corbally Utd v Janesboro, 10.30, R Broe; Aisling Annacotty v Summerville Rvs, 10.30, M Kiely

Division 1A

Mungret Reg v Caherdavin Celtic, 10.30, D Power; Pike Rvs v Dromore Celtic, 10.30, M Bourke; Knockainey v Shannon Hibs, 10.30, G Clancy; Kilmallock v Shannon Town, 10.30, K Gorman; Moyross v Caherconlish, 10.30, N Casey

Division 1B

Charleville v Fairview Rgs, 10.30, M Kirby; Prospect v Bruff Utd, 10.30, R McCann; Hyde Rgs v Cappamore, 10.30, M Weldon; Corbally Utd v Murroe, 2.00, F O’Neill

Division 2A

Kennedy Park v Shelbourne, 10.30, D Reidy; Weston Villa v Athlunkard Villa, 10.30, J Clancy; Herbertstown v Geraldines, 2.00, M Monahan; Castle Rvs v Coonagh, 2.00, T Meagher

Division 2B

Summerville Rvs v Abbey Rvs, 2.00, K O’Driscoll; Caledonians v Hill Celtic, 2.00, J Curran; Charleville v St Pauls, 10.30, B Higgins; Kilmallock v Glenview Rvs, 2.00, E Noonan; Prospect Priory v Southend, 2.00, M O’Halloran

Division 3A

Murroe v Caherconlish, 2.00, L O’Sullivan; Moyross v Granville, 2.00, M Kavanagh; Ballylanders v Aisling Annacotty, 2.00, D Brosnan; Northside v Newport, 2.00, K O’Driscoll

Division 3B

Lisnagry v Star Rvs, 10.30, J Rooney; Shelbourne v Parkville, 10.30, P O’Brien; Summerville Rvs v Coonagh Utd, 2.00, A Whelan

Youth Division 1

Fairview Rgs v Kilmallock, 2.00, J McNamara

Youth Division 2

Star Rvs v Mungret Reg, 2.00, M Weldon

U-17 Division 1

Corbally Utd v Regional Utd, 2.00, D Power; Aisling Annacotty v Herbertstown, 2.00, M Reidy

U-17 Division 2

Caherdavin Celtic v Knockainey, 2.00, T Mannion; Summerville Rvs v Shannon Town, 2.00, P O’Brien; Parkville v Glenview, 2.00, J Clancy

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 13

Tuohy Cup Semi-Final

Summerville Rvs v Ballynanty Rvs, 7.30, Jackman Park

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.