Limerick Soccer - LDMC Fixtures and Results

Pike Rovers Cian Collins shot is blocked by Fairview's Niall Mullen during their LDMC Premier Division game on Sunday morning
All the Limerick Junior Soccer fixtures for next weekend, November 30/December 1. All last weekend’s results are also included.

All the Limerick Junior Soccer fixtures for next weekend, November 30/December 1. All last weekend’s results are also included.

RESULTS

Tuohy Cup

Pike Rvs 5 Aisling Annacotty 0

Inter County Youth

Limerick DL 1 Clare DL 1

Premier League

Aisling Annacotty 1 Carew Park 6

FAI Junior Cup

Geraldines 6 Cappamore 0

Premier League

Fairview Rgs 0 Pike Rvs 5; Summerville Rvs 3 Ballynanty Rvs 3; Regional Utd 2 Corbally Utd 2; Janesboro 3 Wembley Rvs 1

Lawson Cup

Parkville 1 Holycross 7; Athlunkard Villa 1 Caherdavin Celtic 1 (Villa won 5-3 on pens aet); Hyde Rangers 5 Caledonians 0; Castle United 4 Abbey Rovers 2; Star Rovers 0 Hospital Crusaders 6; Shannon Town (off) Kennedy Park; Ballylanders 2 Croom United 4; Meanus 0 Knockainey 2; Lisnagry 2 Caherconlish 4; Glenview Rovers 9 St.Pauls 0; Mungret Reg 2 Kilmallock Utd 1; Newport Town 3 Bruff United 1; Moyross United 1 Shelbourne 0; Dromore Celtic 0 Northside 4; Weston Villa 6 Coonagh United 3; St.Pats 3 Murroe 1; Castle Rovers 0 Herbertstown 3; Southend United 4 Prospect Priory 1; Hill Celtic 5 Shannon Hibs 0

FAI U-17 Cup

Mungret Reg 9 Knockainey 0; Shannon Town - St Brendan’s Park; Regional Utd 2 Herbertstown 0; Aisling Annacotty 3 Abbeyfeale 2

U-18 League Division 1

Charleville (off) Ballynanty Rvs

U-18 Division

Caledonians 0 Holycross 3

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 30

FAI Youth Cup

Kilmallock v Ballynanty Rvs, 2.15, M Kiely

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 1

FAI Junior Cup

Geraldines v Summerville, 2.00, K Gorman; Hospital v Kilmallock, 2.00, J McNamara; Weston Villa v Regional Utd, 2.00, R Broe; Hill Celtic v Ballynanty Rvs, 2.00, G Clancy; Janesboro v Pike Rvs, 2.00, M Kirby, S Rooney, D Power; Carew Park v Moyross, 2.00, R McCann

Munster Junior Cup

Lisnagry v Corbally Utd, 2.00, J Clancy

Division 1A

Shannon Town v Newport, 10.30, T Duggan; Mungret Reg v Knockainey, 10.30, D Power; Caherdavin Celtic v Shannon Hibs, 10.30, S Rooney

Division 1B

Janesboro v Prospect, 10.30, R Broe; Cappamore v Fairview Rgs B, 10.30, E Noonan; Regional Utd V Murroe, 10.30, M Kiely; Bruff Utd V Charleville, 10.30, T Mannion; Ballynanty Rvs v Hyde Rgs, 10.30, N Casey

Division 2A

Athlunkard Villa V St Pats, 10.30, K O’Driscoll; Geraldines V Mungret Reg, 10.30, M Monahan; Coonagh Utd V Holycross, 10.30, J Rooney; Shelbourne V Herbertstown, 2.00, D Brosnan

Division 2B

Shannon Town v Southend, 2.00, T Mannion

Division 3A

Caherconlish V Aisling C, 10.30, T Meagher; Northside v Shannon Hibs, 10.30, F O’Neill ; Ballylanders v Murroe, 2.00, L O’Sullivan

Division 3B

Star Rvs v Croom Utd, 10.30, B Higgins; Shelbourne v Lisnagry, 10.30, J Curran; Knockainey v Parkville, 10.30, M Kennedy; Summerville Rvs v Aisling D, 10.30, P O’Brien; Hospital v Coonagh Utd, 10.30, L O’Sullivan

Division 4

Hyde Rgs v Glenview, 2.00, M Kavanagh; Dromore Celtic v Athlunkard Villa, 2.00, A Whelan

FAI U-18 Cup

Aisling Annacotty v Ennis, 2.00, R Peiper; Newport v Regional Utd, 2.00, K O’Driscoll; Fairview Rgs v Caledonians, 2.00, D Reidy

Youth Division 2

Mungret Reg v Parkville, 2.00, P O’Brien

U-17 Division 2

Glenview v Shannon Town, 2.00, T Meagher

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.