Limerick Soccer -

There is a busy schedule of games this week in the LDMC leagues
All next weekend’s LDMC Soccer fixtures. All the recent results are also included.

All next weekend’s LDMC Soccer fixtures. All the recent results are also included.

results

RESULTS

FAI Junior Cup

East Wall 1 Geraldines 1 (Geraldines won 4-2 on pens aet); Ballynanty Rvs 1 Carrick Rgs 0; Regional Utd (off) Carew Park

Division 1B League

Aisling Annacotty 0 Ballynanty Rvs 0

Premier League

Aisling Annacotty 2 Summerville Rvs 4

U-17 Division 1

Aisling Annacotty 5 Herbertstown 2

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 14

Tuohy Cup Semi-Final

Summerville Rvs v Ballynanty Rvs, 7.30, Jackman Park

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 15

Premier League

Aisling Annacotty v Pike Rvs, 7.00, Annacotty, M Kiely

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 16

Munster Junior Cup

Sporting Ennistymon V Geraldines, 2.00, Lahinch; Kilmallock Utd V Regional Utd, 2.00, M Kiely, J McNamara, R McCann

Lawson Cup

Croom Utd v Newport, 10.30, T Mannion

Premier League

Ballynanty Rvs v Granville Rgs, 10.30, R Peiper; Fairview Rgs v Wembley Rvs, 10.30, J McNamara; Corbally Utd v Janesboro, 10.30, R Broe

Division 1A

Mungret Reg v Caherdavin Celtic, 10.30, D Power; Pike Rvs v Dromore Celtic, 10.30, M Bourke; Knockainey v Shannon Hibs, 10.30, G Clancy; Moyross v Caherconlish, 10.30, N Casey; Shannon Town v Hospital, 10.30, K Gorman

Division 1B

Charleville v Fairview Rgs, 10.30, M Kirby; Prospect v Bruff Utd, 10.30, R McCann

Hyde Rgs v Cappamore, 10.30, M Weldon; Corbally Utd v Murroe, 2.00, F O’Neill

Division 2A

Kennedy Park v Shelbourne, 10.30, D Reidy; Weston Villa v Athlunkard Villa, 10.30, J Clancy; Castle Rvs v Coonagh, 2.00, T Meagher; Herbertstown v Lisnagry, 2.00, E Noonan

Division 2B

Summerville Rvs v Abbey Rvs, 10.30, K O’Driscoll; Caledonians v Hill Celtic, 10.30, J Curran; Charleville v St Pauls, 2.00, B Higgins; Prospect Priory v Southend, 2.00, M O’Halloran

Division 3A

Murroe v Caherconlish, 2.00, L O’Sullivan; Moyross v Granville, 2.00, M Kavanagh; Ballylanders v Aisling Annacotty, 2.00, D Brosnan; Northside v Newport, 2.00, K O’Driscoll

Division 3B

Lisnagry v Star Rvs, 10.30, J Rooney; Shelbourne v Parkville, 10.30, P O’Brien; Summerville Rvs v Coonagh Utd, 2.00, A Whelan

FAI Youth Cup

Ballynanty Rvs v Evergreen, 2.00, T Duggan, S Rooney, E Quaide

Ger Ryan Youth Cup

Regional Utd v Fairview Rgs, 2.00, A Buttimer; Corbally Utd v Parkville, 2.00, D Broughton

Youth Division 2

Star Rvs v Mungret Reg, 2.00, M Weldon

U-17 Division 2

Caherdavin Celtic v Knockainey, 2.00, T Mannion

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 20

Division 1A O’Halloran Cup

Kilmallock v Hospital, 7.30, Jackman Park, R Broe