Limerick Soccer - Desmond League Fixtures and Results

All the weekend Limerick Desmond League soccer fixtures. All the recent results are also included.

All the weekend Limerick Desmond League soccer fixtures. All the recent results are also included.

THURSDAY NOVember 20

Inter County Youth

Clare League v Limerick DL, 7.30, Ennis

SATURDAY, November 22

Division 2A

Charleville v Coonagh Utd, 7.00, E Noonan

Youth Division 1

Aisling Annacotty v Caherdavin Celtic, 7.00, T Meagher

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 23

Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round

Shannon Town v Moyross Utd, 11.00, G Clancy; Summerville Rovers B v Newport Town, 11.00, B Higgins; Janesboro v Charleville, 11.00, R McCann; Corbally Utd v Regional Utd A, 11.00, R Broe; Mungret Reg v Fairview Rgs A, 11.00, N Casey; Geraldines A v Herbertstown , 11.00, J McNamara

Kilmurry Lodge Premier League

Ballynanty Rvs v Pike Rvs, 11.00, D Power

Division 1A

Wembley Rvs v Cappamore, 11.00, M Kiely; Granville Rgs v Hospital, 11.00, M Bourke

Division 1B

Lisnagry v Prospect, 11.00, M Monahan; Murroe v Fairview Rgs B, 11.00, M Kirby

Division 2A

Weston Villa v Athlunkard Villa, 11.00, A Whelan; Hyde Rgs v St Pats, 11.00, J Rooney; Shelbourne v Southend, 11.00, J Clancy; Geraldines v Hill Celtic, 2.00, D Broughton

Division 2B

Castle Rvs v Caledonians, 11.00, D Brosnan; Kennedy Park v Granville Rgs, 11.00, R Peiper; Northside v Glenview Rvs, 11.00, D Reidy; Abbey Rvs v Shannon Town, 2.00, E Noonan; Prospect Priory v Moyross, 2.00, M Kennedy

Division 3A

Kilmallock v Parkville, 11.00, T Mannion; Ballylanders v Aisling, 11.00, L O’Sullivan; Croom Utd v St Pauls, 11.00, T Meagher; Knockainey v Newport, 2.00, P O’Brien; Murroe v Star Rvs, 2.00, K O’Driscoll

Division 3B

Caherconlish v Athlunkard Villa, 11.00, P O’Brien; Castle Utd v Aisling Annacotty, 11.00, B Curtin; Lisnagry v Coonagh Utd, 2.00, J Clancy ; Bruff Utd v Kilfinane, 2.00, L O’Sullivan

Division 4

Dromore Celtic v Caledonians, 11.00, J Curran; Croom Utd B v Northside B, 2.00, M Kavanagh

FAI U-17 Cup

Fairview Rgs v Geraldines, 2.00, K Gorman

Youth Division 1

Herbertstown v Summerville Rvs, 2.00, S Rooney

Youth Division 2

Hospital v Glenview, 2.00, T Mannion; Aisling v Corbally, 2.00, D Brosnan; Charleville v Shannon Town, 2.00, B Curtin

U-17 Division 1

Granville Rgs v Regional Utd, 2.00, J McNamara

WEDNESDAY, NOVember 9

Tuohy Cup

Carew Park v Knockainey, 7.00, M Kiely, M Monahan, A Keogh