Limerick Soccer - All your LDMC fixtures for this weekend

All your local LDMC weekend fixtures
All the latest LDMC soccer fixtures - all the recent results are also included.

All the latest LDMC soccer fixtures - all the recent results are also included.

THURSDAY, NOVember 20

Inter County Youth

Clare League v Limerick DL, 7.30, Ennis

SATURDAY, November 22

Division 2A

Charleville v Coonagh Utd, 7.00, E Noonan

Youth Division 1

Aisling Annacotty v Caherdavin Celtic, 7.00, T Meagher

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 23

Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round

Shannon Town v Moyross Utd, 11.00, G Clancy; Summerville Rovers B v Newport Town, 11.00, B Higgins; Janesboro v Charleville, 11.00, R McCann; Corbally Utd v Regional Utd A, 11.00, R Broe; Mungret Reg v Fairview Rgs A, 11.00, N Casey; Geraldines A v Herbertstown , 11.00, J McNamara

Kilmurry Lodge Premier League

Ballynanty Rvs v Pike Rvs, 11.00, D Power

Division 1A

Wembley Rvs v Cappamore, 11.00, M Kiely; Granville Rgs v Hospital, 11.00, M Bourke

Division 1B

Lisnagry v Prospect, 11.00, M Monahan; Murroe v Fairview Rgs B, 11.00, M Kirby

Division 2A

Weston Villa v Athlunkard Villa, 11.00, A Whelan; Hyde Rgs v St Pats, 11.00, J Rooney; Shelbourne v Southend, 11.00, J Clancy; Geraldines v Hill Celtic, 2.00, D Broughton

Division 2B

Castle Rvs v Caledonians, 11.00, D Brosnan; Kennedy Park v Granville Rgs, 11.00, R Peiper; Northside v Glenview Rvs, 11.00, D Reidy; Abbey Rvs v Shannon Town, 2.00, E Noonan; Prospect Priory v Moyross, 2.00, M Kennedy

Division 3A

Kilmallock v Parkville, 11.00, T Mannion; Ballylanders v Aisling, 11.00, L O’Sullivan; Croom Utd v St Pauls, 11.00, T Meagher; Knockainey v Newport, 2.00, P O’Brien; Murroe v Star Rvs, 2.00, K O’Driscoll

Division 3B

Caherconlish v Athlunkard Villa, 11.00, P O’Brien; Castle Utd v Aisling Annacotty, 11.00, B Curtin; Lisnagry v Coonagh Utd, 2.00, J Clancy ; Bruff Utd v Kilfinane, 2.00, L O’Sullivan

Division 4

Dromore Celtic v Caledonians, 11.00, J Curran; Croom Utd B v Northside B, 2.00, M Kavanagh

FAI U-17 Cup

Fairview Rgs v Geraldines, 2.00, K Gorman

Youth Division 1

Herbertstown v Summerville Rvs, 2.00, S Rooney

Youth Division 2

Hospital v Glenview, 2.00, T Mannion; Aisling v Corbally, 2.00, D Brosnan; Charleville v Shannon Town, 2.00, B Curtin

U-17 Division 1

Granville Rgs v Regional Utd, 2.00, J McNamara

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 9

Tuohy Cup

Carew Park v Knockainey, 7.00, M Kiely, M Monahan, A Keogh

RESULTS

MFA Cup

Fairview Rgs 2 Pike Rvs 0

MFA Youth Cup

Aisling Annacotty 3 Caledonians 0

Charleville 2 Fairview Rgs 3

Summerville Rvs 0 Regional Utd 2