Limerick Soccer - Schoolboy Soccer Fixtures, April 25-May 2

BBOB's Joe McCready is the club's leading marksman this season.
All your latest Limerick Schoolboy Soccer fixtures for the period April 25 to May 2.

All your latest Limerick Schoolboy Soccer fixtures for the period April 25 to May 2.

FRIDAY, APRIL 25

U-12 Premier Cup Semi-Final

Aisling Annacotty v Mungret Regional 6.15 Annacotty; Limerick FC v Geraldines 6.15 Hogan Park

U-12 Division One Cup Semi-Final

Lisnagry v Caherdavin Celtic 6.15 Scanlon Park; Corbally United B v Aisling Annacotty B 6.15 Athlunkard 2

U-12 Division Two Cup Semi-Final

Mungret Regional B v Shelbourne or Aisling Annacotty D 6.15 Mungret 2

U-12 Division Two Cup Quarter-Final

Star Rovers v Aisling Annacotty or Limerick B 6.15 Lee Estate.

U-14 Premier Cup Semi-Final

Coonagh United v Pike Rovers 6.15 Coonagh; Mungret Regional v Regional United 7.30 Mungret 2

U-14 Division One Cup Semi-Final

Geraldines v Fairview Rangers 6.15 Garryowen; Aisling B or Granville Rangers v Lisnagry B 7.30 Annacotty or Glenbrook

U-14 Division Two Cup Semi-Final

Shelbourne v Limerick F.C 6.15 Shelbourne Park

U-16 Premier Cup Semi-Final

Fairview Rangers v Aisling Annacotty 6.15 Fairgreen; Mungret Regional v Geraldines 6.15 Castlemungret

U-16 Division One Cup Semi-Final

Aisling Annacotty C v Star Rovers or Limerick 6.15 Kilonan; Janesboro v Mungret Regional B or Regional United 6.15 Pearse Stadium

SATURDAY, APRIL 26

SFAI U-12 Danone Cup Semi-Final

Corduff v Pike Rovers 2.pm Dublin

SFAI Munster U-15 Inter League Final

Limerick District v Cork League 12.00 RSC Grounds Waterford

SFAI Munster U-15 Inter League Final

Waterford League v Limerick District 2.45 RSC Grounds Waterford

Small Sided Games

U-7 and U-9 Blitz Format 10.30 to 12.30

U-7 Blitzes Fixtures

ANNACOTTY: Aisling Annacotty 3, Corbally 1, Hyde, Fairview

CAREW PARK: Carew Park, Lisnagry F.C, Coonagh, Aisling Annacotty 1

CORRIB DRIVE: Shannon Hibernians, Shannon Town, Moyross 2

PORTLAND PARK: Summerville, Shelbourne FC 1, Aisling 2, Regional 1

GARRYOWEN: Geraldines, Bridge Celtic 1, Corbally 2, Limerick F.C

PEARSE STADIUM: Janesboro F.C, Caherdavin 1, Mungret 2, Pike Rovers

MOYROSS: Moyross 1, Mungret 1, Shelbourne 2, Aisling Annacotty 4

U9 Blitz Fixtures

ATHLUNKARD: Corbally Utd 1, Aisling Annacotty 4, Janesboro, Bridge Celtic

SHELBOURNE Park: Shelbourne, Moyross, Fairview 2, Granville

PIKE GROUNDS: Pike Rovers, Aisling 1, Mungret Regional 2, Limerick 2

NEWPORT: Newport Town 1, Geraldines, Newport Town 2

MUNGRET: Mungret Regional 1, Limerick 1, Fairview 1, Lisnagry F.C 1

GREENHILLS: Parkville, Caherdavin, Carew Park, Regional 2

KILONAN: Aisling Annacotty 3, Coonagh, Corbally 2, Aisling Annacotty 2

DOORADOYLE: Regional 1, Shannon Town 1, Mungret 3, Shannon Town 2

U-10 Blue League

Newport Town v Shelbourne 1.pm Newport; Regional United 2 v Fairview Rangers1.pm Dooradoyle; Coonagh United v Aisling Annacotty 1: 1.pm Coonagh; Lisnagry 3 v Caherdavin Celtic 1.pm Scanlon Park

U-10 Red League

Aisling Annacotty 2 v Regional United 1: 1.pm Annacotty; Limerick F.C 2, v Mungret Regional 1: 1.pm Hogan Park; Pike Rovers v Shannon Town 1.pm Pike Grounds; Corbally United 1, v Lisnagry 1: 1.pm Athlunkard 2

U-10 Green League

Carew Park v Mungret Regional 2: 1.pm Carew Park; Lisnagry 2 v Parkville 1.pm Scanlon Park; Limerick FC 1, v Geraldines 1.pm Hogan Park; Aisling Annacotty 3 v Janesboro 1.pm Annacotty

U-11 Premier League

Limerick FC v Pike Rovers 2.pm Hogan Park; Mungret Regional v Corbally United 2.pm Mungret 2; Regional United v Geraldines 2.pm Dooradoyle

U-11 Division One League

Hyde Rangers v Star Rovers 2.pm Hyde Rangers Park; Shannon Town v Aisling Annacotty B 2.pm St Patrick’s Comp. School; Janesboro v Corbally United 2.pm Pearse Stadium

U-11 Division Two League

Aisling Annacotty C v Regional United B 2.pm Annacotty; Corbally United C v Summerville Rovers 2.pm Athlunkard 2

U-13 Premier League

Star Rovers v Pike Rovers 2.pm Lee Estate

U-13 Division Two League

Corbally United B v Limerick B 2.pm Athlunkard 1

U-15 Division One League

Geraldines v Star Rovers 2.pm Garryowen; Aisling Annacotty B v Shannon Town 2.pm Kilonan

U-15 Division Two League

Caherdavin Celtic v Corbally United B 2.pm Greenhills

MONDAY, APRIL 28

U-11 Premier League

Shannon Hibernians, v Regional United 7.pm Riverside Park; Aisling Annacotty v Limerick F.C 7.45 Annacotty

U-11 Division 1 League

Hyde Rangers v Caherdavin Celtic 7.pm Hyde Rangers Park; Janesboro v Star Rovers 7.pm Pearse Stadium; Mungret Regional B v Corbally United B 6.30 Mungret 2; Lisnagry v Shannon Town 7.pm Scanlon Park

U-11 Division Two League

Aisling Annacotty C v Summerville Rovers 7.30 Kilonan; Mungret Regional C v Newport Town 7.30 Mungret 2

U-13 Premier Cup Semi-Final

Aisling Annacotty v Mungret Regional 6.15 Kilonan

U-13 Premier League

Regional United v Star Rovers 6.15 Dooradoyle; Corbally United v Granville Rangers 7.pm Athlunkard 2

U-13 Division One League

Caherdavin Celtic A v Shannon Town 7.pm Greenhills; Limerick A v Regional United 7.45 Hogan Park

U-13 Division Two League

Regional United C v Corbally United B 7.30 Dooradoyle

U-15 Premier Cup Semi-Finals

Limerick F.C v Summerville Rovers 6.15 Hogan Park; Aisling Annacotty v Mungret Regional 6.15 Annacotty

U-15 Division One League

Geraldines v Coonagh United 7.pm Garryowen; Star Rovers v Aisling Annacotty B 7 pm Lee Estate

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 30

U-12 Premier League

Geraldines v Pike Rovers 7 pm Bawnmore; Aisling Annacotty v Limerick F.C 6.15 Annacotty; Shelbourne v Mungret Regional 6.15 Shelbourne Park

U-12 Division One League

Caherdavin Celtic v Shannon Town 7.pm Greenhills; Aisling Annacotty B v Granville Rangers 6.15 Kilonan

U-12 Division Two Cup Semi-Final

Regional United B v Star Rovers 6.15 Dooradoyle

U-12 Division Two League

Mungret Regional B v Corbally United C 6.30 Mungret 2

U-14 Premier League

Aisling Annacotty v Shannon Town 7.30 Annacotty; Pike Rovers v Coonagh United 6.30 Pike Grounds; Regional United v Mungret Regional 7.30 Dooradoyle

U-14 Division One League

Shannon Hibernians v Granville Rangers 6.30 Riverside Park

U-14 Division Two Cup Semi-Final

Coonagh United B v Regional United B 6.30 Coonagh

U-14 Division Two League

Limerick B v Newport Town 6.30 Hogan Park; Shelbourne v Mungret Regional 7 30 Shelbourne Park; Aisling Annacotty C v Corbally United B 7 30 Kilonan

U-16 Premier Cup Semi-Finals

Fairview Rangers v Aisling Annacotty 6.30 Fairgreen; Mungret Regional v Geraldines 6.30 Castlemungret

U-16 Premier League

Granville Rangers v Corbally United 6.30 Glenbrook

FRIDAY, MAY 2

U-11 Division One League

Hyde Rangers v Janesboro 7.pm Hyde Rangers Park; Star Rovers v Shannon Town 6.30 Lee Estate

Caherdavin Celtic v Aisling Annacotty B 7.pm Greenhills; Mungret Regional B v Lisnagry 6.30 Mungret 2

U-11 Division Two League

Fairview Rangers v Newport Town 7.pm Fairgreen; Mungret Regional C v Corbally United C 7.30 Mungret 2

U-13 Premier League

Star Rovers v Regional United 7.30 Lee Estate; Pike Rovers v Corbally United 7.pm Pike Grounds

U-13 Division One League

Limerick FC v Aisling Annacotty B 6.15 Hogan Park

U-13 Division Two

Regional United C v Limerick B 6.15 Dooradoyle; Aisling Annacotty C v Corbally United 7.pm Annacotty

U-15 Premier League

Regional United v Aisling Annacotty 7.30 Dooradoyle

U-15 Division Two League

Corbally United B v Regional United B 6.30 Athlunkard 2; Limerick B v Aisling Annacotty B 7.30 Hogan Park

SATURDAY, MAY 3

Small Sided Games U-8 Blitz 10.30

U-10 Blues

Coonagh United v Caherdavin Celtic 1.pm Coonagh; Fairview Rangers v Shelbourne1.pm Fairgreen; Newport Town v Regional United 2: 1.pm Newport

U-10 Reds

Mungret Regional 1 v Regional United 1:1.pm Mungret 2; Aisling Annacotty 2 v Limerick F.C 2: 1 pm Annacotty; Pike Rovers v Corbally United 1: 1.pm Pike Grounds

U-10 Green League

Parkville v Mungret Regional 2: 1.pm Ballycannon; Limerick F.C 1 v Aisling Annacotty 3: 1.pm Hogan Park; Geraldines v Janesboro 1.pm Garryowen

U-12 Premier League

Corbally United v Pike Rovers 2.pm Athlunkard 2; Aisling Annacotty v Regional United 2.pm Kilonan

U-12 Division One League

Granville Rangers v Caherdavin Celtic 2.pm Glenbrook

U-12 Division 2 League

Limerick B v Aisling Annacotty D 2.pm Hogan Park; Corbally United C v Star Rovers 2.pm Athlunkard 1; Shelbourne B v Mungret Regional B 2.pm Shelbourne Park; Regional United B v Aisling Annacotty C 2.pm Dooradoyle

U-14 Division One League

Caherdavin Celtic v Aisling Annacotty B 2 pm Greenhills; Shannon Hibernians v Granville Rangers 2.pm Riverside Park

U-14 Division Two League

Mungret Regional C v Star Rovers 2.pm Castlemungret; Coonagh United B v Newport Town 2.pm Coonagh

U-16 Premier League

Aisling Annacotty v Mungret Regional 2.pm Annacotty; Geraldines v Corbally United 2.pm Garryowen

MONDAY, MAY 5

U-11 Division 1 League

Mungret Regional B v Hyde Rangers 6.30 Mungret 2; Corbally United B v Shannon Town 6.15 Athlunkard; Caherdavin Celtic v Star Rovers 6.30 Greenhills

U-11 Division 2 League

Aisling Annacotty C v Corbally United C 7.30 Annacotty; Regional United C v Newport Town 6.30 Dooradoyle

U-13 Premier League

Regional United v Pike Rovers 7.30 Dooradoyle; Mungret Regional v Granville Rangers 7.30 Mungret 2

U-13 Division One League

Caherdavin Celtic B v Limerick F.C 7.30 Greenhills

U-15 Division Two League

Limerick F.C B v Caherdavin Celtic 6.30 Hogan Park

LDSL NOTICE BOARD

Cup Finals

Cup finals will be played on the weekends of May 17th-18th, and 24th-25th in the University of Limerick all weather pitches

Dates for Communion and Confirmation

All Clubs if they haven’t already done so please submit in writing to the League Secretary by Monday, April 28 the date/s for Communion and Confirmation within your parish that may affect your club on the dates of the cup finals.

Annual General Meeting

Nominations for the position of Chairperson must be forwarded by registered posted to the Honorary Secretary of the LDSL by April 30th, and signed by elected Secretary of a member club. Date of postmark will count. Nominations for all other officers and committee members must be forwarded by registered post to the Hon. Secretary of the L.D.S.L by April 30th, signed by the elected Secretary of a member club. Date of postmark will count. Rule changes, new rules, motions for discussion must be submitted in writing, signed by the elected Club Secretary, and sent by registered posted to the League Secretary by April 30th. Date of postmark will count. Persons proposed for an officership position, or committee member must have at least two nominations in order to have his/her name go forward for election. All correspondence pertaining to the above procedures must be sent to the League Hon. Secretary, Gerry McCormack, 53, Hilltop, St. Patrick’s Road Limerick.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.