Limerick Soccer - District League Fixtures and Results

All the Limerick District League for the week beginning Thursday, October 11. All the recent results are also included

All the Limerick District League for the week beginning Thursday, October 11. All the recent results are also included

FIXTURES

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 11

Tuohy Cup

Janesboro v Corbally Utd, 7.00, Jackman Park, T Duggan, R Broe, G Clancy

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 13

U-17 Division 2

Aisling Annacotty v Caherdavin, 7.00, Annacotty, N Casey

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 14

FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round

Pike Rvs v Bruff Utd, 10.30, K Gorman, Carew Park v Granville Rgs, 10.30, M Kiely, Summerville Rvs v Ballylanders, 10.30, R Hennessy, Mungret Reg v Dromore Celtic, 10.30, A Keogh, Moyross v Geraldines, 10.30, T Duggan, Shannon Hibs v Holycross, 10.30, J McNamara, Lisnagry v Kennedy Park, 10.30, R Broe, Caherdavin Celtic v Ballynanty Rvs, 10.30, M Kirby, Hospital v Janesboro, 10.30, D Broughton, Murroe v Southend, 10.30, T Meagher, Charleville v Fairview Rgs, 10.30, M Weldon

Munster Junior Cup

Wembley Rvs v Newport, 10.30, A Buttimer

Premier League

Kilmallock v Aisling Annacotty, 10.30, G Clancy

Division 1A

Fairview Rgs v Pike, 2.00, N Casey

Caherconlish v Ballynanty Rvs B, 2.00, R McCann

Division 1B

Hyde Rgs v Prospect Priory, 10.30, D Power

Division 2A

Herbertstown v Shelbourne, 10.30, PJ Walsh, St Pats v Weston Villa, 10.30, K O’Driscoll, Summerville Rvs v Castle Rvs, 2.00, M O’Halloran,

Division 2B

Shannon Hibs v Caledonians, 2.00, M Bateman, Charleville v Mungret Reg, 2.00, M Kavanagh, St Pauls v Coonagh Utd, 2.00, J Clancy

Division 3A

Parkville v Prospect Priory, 2.00, T Mannion, Northside v Newport, 2.00, J Curran, Shannon Town v Caherconlish, 2.00, L O’Sullivan

Division 3B

Coonagh Utd v Aisling Annacotty,10.30, O Hayes

Division 4

Hospital v Croom Utd, 2.00, E Murphy, Castle Rvs v Aisling, 2.00, F O’Neill

FAI Youth Cup

Geraldines v Avenue, 2.00, M Kiely, Charleville v Mungret Reg, 2.00, S Rooney

Munster Youth Cup

Moyross v Shannon Town, 2.00, J McNamara

U-17 Division 1

Ballynanty Rvs v Fairview Rgs, 2.00, Shelbourne Park, R Broe, Herbertstown v Kilmallock, 2.00, M Weldon, Aisling Annacotty v Star Rvs, 2.00, R Hennessy

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 18

Tuohy Cup

Shannon Hibs v Regional Utd, A Keogh, R Hennessy, J McNamara

RESULTS

Tuohy Cup

Carew Park 6 Aisling Annacotty 2

Division 4A

Aisling Annacotty D 5 Hyde Rgs B 0

Champions Cup

Pike Rvs 2 Newmarket 1 (AET)

FAI Junior Cup

Ballynanty Rvs 3 St Pats 0

Munster Junior Cup

Kilmallock 1 Knockainey 0, Coonagh Utd 2 Shannon Hibs 3, Hyde Rgs 4 Northside 0, Caledonians 2 Caherconlish 5, Hospital 3 Moyross 1, Pike Rvs B 2 Charleville 3 (aet), Corbally Utd 4 Kennedy Park 0, Mungret Reg A 0 Janesboro 3

Premier League

Carew Park 1 Wembley Rvs 0

Diisionv 1A

Ballynanty Rvs 2 Summerville Rvs 3, ,Shannon Town 1 Granville Rgs 2, Dromore Celtic 2 Fairview Rgs B 2

Division 1B

Murroe 0 Bruff 0, Athlunkard Villa 0 Prospect Priory 0

Division 2A

Herbertstown 1 Cappamore 7, Holycross 2 Weston Villa 0, Castle Utd 3 Shelbourne 4, Summerville Rvs 3 Regional Utd 5

Division 2B

Lisnagry 5 Hill Celtic 4, Charleville 3 Southend 2, Shannon Hibs – Ballylanders(Match abandoned due to injury)

Division 3A

Glenview Rgs 1 Abbey Rvs 2

Division 3B

Murroe 5 Aisling 0, Athlunkard Villa B 0 Granville Rgs 4

Division 4A

Prospect (off) Holycross

Munster Youth Cup

Moyross (off) Shannon Hibs, Herbertstown 5 Caherdavin 1, Charleville 3 Mungret Reg 2, Aisling 9 Meanus 1

Youth Div One

Shannon Town 2 Fairview Rgs 3

Youth Div Two

Aisling Annacotty (off) Croom Utd

U-17 Div One

Corbally Utd 4 Regional Utd 0

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.