All this weekend’s LDMC soccer fixtures

Ballynanty Rovers have a home tie against Aisling Annacotty in the LDMC Premier Division on Sunday
There’s a full schedule of games in the LDMC soccer leagues this weekend.

There’s a full schedule of games in the LDMC soccer leagues this weekend.

Saturday, March 21

Division 1B Cup

Aisling Annacotty B v Fairview Rangers B, 7.00, D Power

Division 2A League

Charleville v Herbertstown, 7.00, N Casey

SUNDAY, MARCH 22

FAI Youth Cup Q-Final

Herbertstown v Clonmel, 2.00,

Kilmurry Lodge Premier League

Geraldines v Janesboro, 11.00, M Kirby, Fairview Rangers v Regional United, 11.00, R McCann, Moyross v Summerville Rovers, 11.00, S Rooney, Ballynanty Rovers v Aisling Annacotty, 11.00, A Keogh, Knockainey v Carew Park, 11.00, M Monahan, Pike Rovers v Corbally United, 11.00, R Broe

Division 1A League

Shannon Town v Charleville, 11.00, K Gorman, Caherconlish v Mungret Regional, 11.00, M Bourke, Granville Rangers v Caherdavin Celtic, 11.00, F O’Neill, Wembley Rovers v Kilmallock, 11.00, J McNamara, Hospital v Newport, 11.00, M Kiely

Division 1B League

Corbally United v Murroe, 2.00, M Bourke, Ballynanty Rovers v Lisnagry, 2.00, S Rooney

Division 1B Cup

Regional United v Prospect, 2.00, M, Monahan

Division 2A League

Mungret Regional v St Pats, 11.00, A Whelan, Southend v Coonagh United, 11.00, M Kavanagh, Shelbourne v Athlunkard Villa, 11.00, E Noonan, Hyde Rangers v Hill Celtic, 11.00, T Mannion, Weston Villa v Geraldines, 11.00, M Kennedy

Division 2B League

Glenview Rovers v Meanus, 11.00, R Peiper, Northside v Moyross, 2.00, D Broughton, Prospect Priory v Abbey Rovers, 2.00, M Bourke

Division 2B Cup

Castle Rovers v Granville Rangers, 2.00, E Noonan

Division 3A League

Aisling Annacotty v Newport, 11.00, K O’Driscoll, Parkville v St Pauls, 11.00, J Curran, Murroe v Kilmallock,11.00, T Meagher, Knockainey v Ballylanders, 2.00, K O’Driscoll

Division 3B League

Athlunkard Villa v Kilfinane, 11.00, B Curtin, Coonagh United v Pallasgreen, 2.00, P O’Brien

Division 4A League

St Pats v Mungret, 11.00, P O’Brien, Hospital v Caledonians, 2.00, T Mannion, Moyross v Shelbourne, 2.00, J Galvin

Division 4A Cup

Hyde Rangers v Summerville Rovers, 2.00, T Meagher, Croom United v Dromore Celtic, 2.00, B Curtin

Youth Division 2 Cup

Caledonians v Star Rovers, 2.00, R Broe

U-17 Division 1 Cup

Geraldines v Corbally United, 2.00, J McNamara, Fairview Rangers v Regional United, 2.00, F O’Neill, Granville Rangers v Shannon Town, 2.00, R McCann

U-17 Division 2 League

Coonagh Utd v St Pauls, 2.00, E Kenny

Wednesday, March 25

FAI U-17 Cup Semi Final

Herbertstown v College Corinthians, Jackman Park