Limerick Soccer - All this weekend’s LDMC fixtures

Action from the Ballynanty Rovers v Janesboro LDMC Premier Division game in Shelbourne Park last weekend
All this weekend’s local LDMC fixtures. All the recent results are also included.

All this weekend’s local LDMC fixtures. All the recent results are also included.

SATURDAY, JANUARY 10

FAI Junior Cup 6th Round

Clondalkin v Moyross, 3.00

Munster Junior Cup

Aisling Annacotty v Janesboro, 7.00, D Power, M Bourke, M Kiely

Munster Youth Cup

Regional Utd v Killarney, UL, 2.00, A Keogh, M Monahan, R Broe

Division 2A

Charleville v Hyde Rgs, 7.00, M Kavanagh

SUNDAY, JANUARY 11

FAI Junior Cup 6th Round

Regional Utd v River Valley, 2.00, M Bourke, M Kiely, D Power; North End Utd v Pike Rvs, 2.00,

Munster Youth Cup

Fairview Rgs v Clonakilty, 2.00, S Rooney, R McCann, N Casey; Aisling Annacotty v Kilreen, 2.00, K Gorman, B Higgins, A Keogh

Lawson Cup

Shannon Town v Caledonians, 11.00, G Clancy; Shannon Hibs v St Pats, 11.00, D Reidy; Summerville Rvs v Abbey Rvs, 11.00, N Casey

Kilmurry Lodge Premier League

Corbally Utd v Fairview Rgs, 11.00, B Higgins; Carew Park v Geraldines, 11.00, R McCann; Knockainey v Ballynanty Rvs, 11.00, R Broe

Division 1A

Wembley Rvs v Granville Rgs, 11.00, M Monahan; Newport v Caherdavin, 11.00, R Peiper

Division 1B

Lisnagry v Prospect Priory, 11.00, D Power; Ballynanty Rvs v Fairview Rgs, 11.00, M Kiely

Division 2A

Mungret Reg v Hill Celtic, 11.00, A Whelan, Athlunkard Villa v Herbertstown, 11.00, J Clancy

Division 2B

Summerville Rvs v Meanus, 2.00, D Brosnan, Moyross v Kennedy Park, 2.00, J Galvin

Division 3A

Kilmallock v Newport, 2.00, E Noonan; Croom Utd v Knockainey, 2.00; M Kennedy, Aisling C v Parkville, 11.00, E Kenny; Ballylanders v Murroe, 11.00, J Galvin

Division 3B

Bruff Utd v Castle Utd, 11.00, L O’Sullivan, Lisnagry v Aisling D, Kilonan, 2.00, P O’Brien

Division 4

Dromore Celtic v Holycross B, 11.00, J Curran

Youth Division 1

Caherdavin v Herbertstown, 2.00, G Clancy

Youth Division 2

Geraldines v Charleville, 2.00, B Curtin; Glenview Rvs v Corbally Utd, 2.00, J Clancy; Star Rvs v Caledonians, 2.00, L O’Sullivan; Hospital v Star Rvs, 2.00, K O’Driscoll

THURSDAY, JANUARY 15

Tuohy Cup Semi Final

Summerville Rvs v Janesboro, 7.00, Jackman Park, A Keogh, R Broe, M Monahan

Results

Inter County Youth Cup

Limerick DL 3 Galway DL 5

Lawson Cup

Shannon Town 6 Hyde Rgs 0; Meanus 0 Shannon Hibs 0 (S Hibs won 4-3 on pens aet); Charleville 7 Parkville 0; Cappamore 8 Castle Utd 2; Hospital 2 Caherdavin 3; Castle Rvs 2 Hill Celtic 0; Dromore Celtic 1 Southend 2; Coonagh Utd 0 Kilmallock 5; Lisnagry 1 Holycross 4; Pallagreen 4 Northside 2; St Pauls 0 Athlunkard V 3; Kilfinane 4 Croom Utd 2; Mungret Reg 2 Herbertstown 2 (Herbertstown won 4-2 on pens aet); Murroe 7 Star Rvs 2; Granville Rgs (off) Kennedy Park; Weston Villa 1 Caherconlish 3; Wembley Rvs 3 Newport 2; Ballylanders 3 Abbey Rvs 3 (Abbey won 4-3 on pens aet); Bruff Utd 1 Shelbourne 0; Glenview Rvs 1 Prospect P 2 (Prospect won 3-2 on pens aet)

Premier League

Ballynanty Rvs 0 Janesboro 2; Regional Utd 0 Corbally Utd 0; Summerville Rvs 0 Pike Rvs 3; Knockainey 2 Moyross 1; Geraldines 4 Fairview Rgs 1

Division 1B

Regional Utd B 0 Fairview Rgs B 3; Ballynanty Rvs 3 Corbally Utd B 4

U-17 Division 2

Coonagh Utd 4 Newport 2; Aisling Annacotty C 8 St Pauls 2