Desmond League Fixtures and Results - January 10-11

All the weekend Desmond League fixtures
All the Desmond League fixtures for this weekend. All the recent results are also included.

All the Desmond League fixtures for this weekend. All the recent results are also included.

SATURDAY, JANUARY 10

Munster Youths Cup 4th Round

(Extra time and penalties, if necessary)

Granagh Utd V Leeds (Cork) 2pm (P. O’Connor, T. Fitzmaurice, D. Wallace)

Limerick Desmond Youths Cup

(Extra time and penalties, if necessary)

Newcastle West Rovers V Broadford Utd 2pm (C. Dalton); Old Mill V Abbeyfeale Utd 2pm (P. O’Brien); Pallaskenry V Rathkeale 2pm (T. Fitzpatrick); Glantine V Feenagh 2pm (J. Molyneaux); Adare Utd V GB Rovers 11am (S. Hartnett)

SUNDAY, JANUARY 11

Premier Division

Broadford Utd V Abbeyfeale Utd 1130 (T. Fitzmaurice); Killeaney V Ballingarry 1130 (P. Manning); Carrig Celtic V Shannonside FC 1130 (J. Roche); Rathkeale V Newcastle West 1100 (D. O’Gorman)

Division 1

Kildimo Utd V St. Itas 1130 (P. O’Connor); Rockhill Rovers V Rathkeale B 230 (P. O’Connor); Abbeyfeale Utd B V Glantine 230 (P. King); Pallaskenry V Feenagh 1130 (P. O’Brien); Old Mill V

Glin Rovers 1130 (S. Hartnett)

Division 2

Askeaton V Ferry Rangers 230 (C. Dalton); Creeves Celtic V Breska Rovers 230 (P. O’Brien); Granagh Utd V Bally Rovers 1130 (D. Wallace); Kilcornan V Shountrade 1130 (J. Molyneaux); Knockaderry V Adare Utd 230 (E. Barrett)

Division 3

Athea Utd B V Askeaton B 230 (J. Roche); Glantine B V Glin Rovers B 230 (S. Hartnett); Carrig Celtic B V Kildimo Utd B 230 (D. Wallace); Ballingarry B V Newcastle West Rovers B 230 (L. O’Connor); Feenagh B V Ballysteen 230 (J. Molyneaux); St. Itas B V Broadford Utd B 230 in Ashford (P. Manning)

RESULTS

Premier Division

Ballingarry 3 Rathkeale 3; Athea Utd 0 Broadford Utd 5; Carrig Celtic 2 Killeaney 1; Shannonside FC 2 Newcastle West 1; Abbeyfeale Utd 3 Newcastle West Rovers 0

Division 1

Rockhill Rovers V Pallaskenry (off); Glin Rovers 7 St. Itas 1; Rathkeale B 2 Kildimo Utd 1; Feenagh 1 Glantine 2; Old Mill 3 Abbeyfeale Utd B 6; Rathkeale B 2 Glin Rovers 2

Division 2

Kilcornan 4 Bally Rovers 2; Shountrade 1 Askeaton 6; Ferry Rangers 0 Granagh Utd 0; Breska Rovers 4 Adare Utd 3; Knockaderry 1 Creeves Celtic 1; Askeaton 5 Knockaderry 0; Adare Utd 1 Bally Rovers 4; Ferry Rangers 2 Kilcornan 1

Division 3

Newcastle West Rovers B 1 Glin Rovers B 1; Askeaton B 6 Kildimo Utd B 2; Broadford Utd B w/o from Athea Utd B; Ballingarry B w/o to Glin Rovers B; Broadford Utd B 8 Carrig Celtic B 0; Shannonside FC B 2 Ballysteen 4

Riedy Cup Semi Final

Abbeyfeale Utd B 3 Breska Rovers 2

FAI Umbro Oscar Traynor Cup

Limerick Desmond 1 Limerick District 2

Youths Division 1

Broadford Utd 3 Abbeyfeale Utd 9; Killeaney 1 Granagh Utd 6; Rathkeale 1 Askeaton 0

Youths Division 2

Adare Utd 3 Glantine 1; GB Rovers 5 Feenagh 3; Pallaskenry 5 Old Mill 0