Limerick Soccer - LDMC Fixtures and Results

The Limerick LDMC fixtures for the coming week. All the recent results are also included.

The Limerick LDMC fixtures for the coming week. All the recent results are also included.

RESULTS

Division1A Cup

Granville Rgs 3 Moyross 1

Inter County Youth

Kerry 0 Limerick DL 1

Oscar Traynor Trophy

Roscommon 0 Limerick DL 4

Munster Youth Cup

Regional Utd 4 Aisling Annacotty 3; Moyross (off) Herbertstown; Geraldines 3 Charleville 0

FAI U-17

Fairview Rgs 3 Corbally Utd 1

FIXTURES

Wednesday, Novomber 28

Tuohy Cup Q-Final

Fairview Rgs v Ballynanty Rvs, 7.00, M Kiely, T Duggan, S Rooney

Saturday, December 1

Champions Cup Final

Pike Rvs v St Brendan’s Park, Askeaton, 7.00

FAI Youth Cup

Avenue Utd v Ballynanty Rvs, 11.00, Ennis

U-17 Division 2

Aisling Annacotty v Geraldines, 7.00, Annacotty, N Casey

Sunday, December 2

Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round

Corbally Utd v Ballynanty Rvs, 2.00, R Broe; Carew Park v Charleville, 2.00, T Duggan; Newport v Hyde Rgs, 2.00, M Kiely; Hospital v Dromore Celtic, 2.00, N Casey; Shannon Hibs v Janesboro, 2.00, G Clancy; Prospect v Caherconlish, 2.00, R Hennessy

FAI Youth Cup

Moyross v Herbertstown,, 2.00,A Buttimer; Fairview Rgs v Charleville, 2.00, PJ Walsh; Cappamore v Corbally Utd, 2.00, D Power

Premier League

Geraldines v Regional Utd, 10.30, M Kirby; Wembley Rvs v Kilmallock, 10.30, S Rooney

Division 1A

Granville Rgs v Mungret Reg, 10.30, R Peiper; Moyross v Caherdavin, 10.30, G Clancy

Division 1B

Kennedy Park v Knockainey, 10.30, A Keogh

Division 2A

Cappamore v Holycross, 10.30, O Hayes; St Pats v Regional Utd, 10.30, K O’Driscoll; Geraldines v Aisling, Garryowen, 2.00, A Keogh

Division 2B

Shannon Hibs v Charleville, 10.30, Ballycasey, E Noonan; Caledonians v Hill Celtic, 10.30, J Curran; St Pauls v Southend, 10.30, T Meagher; Coonagh v Mungret Reg, 10.30, P O’Brien; Lisnagry v Ballylanders, E Murphy

Division 3A

Newport v St Pats, 10.30, T Mannion; Caherconlish v Glenview Rvs, 10.30, F O’Neill; Shannon Town v Parkville, 10.30, D Broughton

Division 3B

Moyross v Granville, 2.00, J Clancy; Murroe v Shelbourne, 2.00, T Mannion

Division 4

Aisling Annacotty v Croom Utd, 10.30, M O’Halloran; Castle Utd v Lisnagry, 10.30, M Kiely

U-17 Division 1

Regional Utd v Aisling Annacotty, 2.00, M Kavanagh; Ballynanty Rvs v Star Rvs, 2.00, D Broughton

Wednesday, December 5

Tuohy Cup

Janesboro v Kilmallock, 7.00, Jackman Park

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.