Limerick Soccer - All your LDMC soccer fixtures for the next week

All your weekend LDMC soccer fixtures
This weekend’s LDMC soccer fixtures as Premier Division takes centre stage again. All the recent results are also included.

This weekend’s LDMC soccer fixtures as Premier Division takes centre stage again. All the recent results are also included.

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 26

Tuohy Cup

Carew Park v Knockainey, 7.00, M Kiely, M Monahan, A Keogh

Saturday, November 29

Kilmurry Lodge Premier League

Aisling Annacotty v Carew Park, 7.00, M Kiely

Division 1A

Charleville v Granville Rgs, 7.00, D Broughton,

FAI Youth Cup

Burren V Charleville, 2.00, Avenue Utd v Herbertstown, 2.00,

Sunday, november 30

Kilmurry Lodge Premier League

Summerville Rvs v Regional Utd, 11.00, M Monahan, Corbally Utd v Knockainey, 11.00, D Power, Pike Rvs v Geraldines, 11.00, J McNamara, Moyross v Janesboro, 11.00, R Broe, Fairview Rgs v Ballynanty Rvs, N Casey

Division 1A

Kilmallock v Caherdavin Celtic, 11.00, G Clancy, Newport v Caherconlish, 11.00, M Bourke

Division 1B

Prospect Priory v Fairview Rgs, 11.00, R McCann, Shannon Hibs v Regional Utd, 11.00, K Gorman,

Division 2A

Athlunkard Villa v Shelbourne, 11.00, A Whelan, Herbertstown v Charleville, 11.00, M Kennedy, Mungret Reg v Hill Celtic, 11.00, M Kirby

Division 2B

Castle Rvs v Summerville Rvs, 11.00, E Noonan, Northside v Kennedy Park, 11.00, D Broughton

Division 3A

Parkville v Knockainey, 11.00, J Rooney,

Division 3B

Lisnagry v Caherconlish B, 11.00, J Clancy

Division 4

Dromore Celtic v Holycross B, 11.00, M Kavanagh, Hyde Rgs v Summerville Rvs, 11.00, B Curtin

FAI Youth Cup

Fairview Rgs v Geraldines, 2.00, A Keogh

Aisling Annacotty v Regional Utd, 2.00, S Rooney

Youth Division 1

Summerville Rvs v Coonagh Utd, 2.00, B Higgins

Youth Division 2

Star Rvs v Aisling B, K O’Driscoll, Corbally Utd v Shannon Town, 2.00, T Mannion

Thursday, December 4

Tuohy Cup

Ballynanty Rvs v Summerville Rvs, 7.00, Jackman Park, R McCann, M Bourke, K Gorman

RESULTS

Div 1A O’Halloran Cup

Newport 3 Hospital 0

Inter County Youth

Clare League 1 Limerick DL 3

Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round

Shannon Town 3 Moyross Utd 7, Summerville Rovers B 0 Newport Town 2, Janesboro 8 Charleville 1, Corbally Utd 1 Regional Utd A 2, Mungret Reg 2 Fairview Rgs A 1, Geraldines A 6 Herbertstown 0

Kilmurry Lodge Premier League

Ballynanty Rvs 1 Pike Rvs 1

Division 1A

Wembley Rvs 5 Cappamore 4, Granville Rgs 1 Hospital 1

Division 1B

Lisnagry (off) Prospect, Murroe Fairview Rgs B 1

Division 2A

Weston Villa 1 Athlunkard Villa 6, Hyde Rgs 1 St Pats 2, Shelbourne 0 Southend 4, Geraldines 1 Hill Celtic 5, Charleville 4 Coonagh Utd 3

Division 2B

Castle Rvs 3 Caledonians 1, Kennedy Park 1 Granville Rgs 0, Northside 3 Glenview Rvs 4, Abbey Rvs 2 Shannon Town 1, Prospect Priory 3 Moyross 1

Division 3A

Kilmallock 8 Parkville 3, Ballylanders 2 Aisling 1, Croom Utd 6 St Pauls 0, Knockainey 4 Newport 1, Murroe 1 Star Rvs 1

Division 3B

Caherconlish 2 Athlunkard Villa 4, Castle Utd 1 Aisling Annacotty 4, Lisnagry (off) Coonagh Utd, Bruff Utd 0 Kilfinane 7

Division 4

Dromore Celtic 3 Caledonians 3, Croom Utd B 5 Northside B 0

FAI U-17 Cup

Fairview Rgs 3 Geraldines 1

Youth Division 1

Herbertstown (off) Summerville Rvs, Aisling Annacotty 5 Caherdavin Celtic 1

Youth Division 2

Hospital 2 Glenview 5, Aisling 0 Corbally Utd 3, Charleville 5 Shannon Town 1

U-17 Division 1

Granville 1 Regional Utd 5