Limerick Soccer - LDMC Fixtures, March 8-15

All the LDMC soccer fixtures for the period March 8-15.

All the LDMC soccer fixtures for the period March 8-15.

FIXTURES

Friday, March 8

Div 1A O’Halloran Cup semi-final

Caherdavin Celtic v Summerville Rvs, 7.00, Jackman Park, M Kiely, D Power, F O’Neill

Saturday, March 9

Daily Star Lawson Cup

Aisling Annacotty v Janesboro, 7.00, Annacotty, G Clancy

Sunday, March 10

Munster Junior Cup

Douglas Hall v Pike Rvs, 2.00, Ballynanty Rvs v Hibernians (Waterford), Annacotty, 2.00, Carew Park v Killarney, 2.00

Premier League

Fairview Rgs v Corbally Utd, 10.30, T Duggan, Wembley Rvs v Shannon Hibs, 10.30, R Broe

Division 1A

Granville Rgs v Caherconlish, 10.30, S Rooney, Moyross v Mungret Reg, 10.30, N Casey, Ballynanty Rvs v Fairview Rgs, 10.30, M Kiely, Dromore Celtic v Shannon Town, 10.30, R Hennessy

Division 1B Cup

Hyde Rgs v Prospect Priory, 2.00, PJ Walsh, Janesboro v Murroe, 2.00, A Keogh, Hospital v Knockainey, 2.00, R McCann

Division 1B

Athlunkard Villa v Kennedy Park, 10.30, J Clancy

Division 2A Lipper Cup

Holycross v Castle Rvs, 2.00, B Higgins, Geraldines v Regional Utd, 2.00, K Gorman

Division 2A

Summerville Rvs v Cappamore, 10.30, M Kavanagh, Herbertstown v St Pats, 10.30, J McNamara, Weston Villa v Aisling Annacotty, 10.30, M Bourke

Division 2B

Lisnagry v Ballylanders, 10.30, M Bateman, Shannon Hibs v Mungret Reg, 10.30, R McCann

Division 3A Cup

Caherconlish v St Pats, 2.00, D Power, Glenview Rgs v Abbey Rvs, 2.00, P O’Brien

Division 3A

Parkville v Prospect Priory, 10.30, K O’Driscoll

Division 3B

Knockainey B V Murroe, 10.30, T Mannion, Granville Rgs v Shelbourne, 10.30, T Meagher, Moyross v Athlunkard Villa, 2.00, M O’Halloran, Aisling Annacotty v Meanus, 10.30, F O’Neill

Division 4 Cup

Summerville Rvs v Prospect Priory, 2.00, D Brosnan

Division 4

Lisnagry v Aisling Annacotty, 2.00, J Rooney

Ger Ryan Cup Semi-Final

Herbertstown v Fairview Rgs, 2.00, E Murphy

U-17 Division 1

Kilmallock v Ballynanty Rvs, 10.30, E Noonan, Star Rvs v Corbally Utd, 2.00, G Clancy

U-17 Division 2 Cup

Geraldines v Caherdavin, 2.00, J Curran

U-17 Division 2

Moyross v Mungret Reg, 2.00, L O’Sullivan, Charleville v Parkville, 2.00, J McNamara

Youth League Division 1

Regional Utd v Shannon Town, 2.00, M Kirby

Youth League Division 2

Cappamore v Meanus, 2.00, T Mannion

Friday, March 15

Division 1A O’Halloran Cup Final

Granville Rgs v Summerville Rvs or Caherdavin Celtic, Jackman Park, 7.00, S Rooney, J McNamara, E Quaide

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.