Limerick Soccer - LDMC Fixtures, May 11-24

All your LDMC fixtures for the next week
All the upcoming LDMC soccer fixtures for the period of May 11 to 15. All the recent results are also included.

All the upcoming LDMC soccer fixtures for the period of May 11 to 15. All the recent results are also included.

SATURDAY, MAY 10

Munster Junior Cup Final

Geraldines v St Michaels, 7.00, Jackman Park

Division 1A League

Kilmallock v Caherconlish, 6.30, G Clancy; Pike Rvs v Shannon Hibs, 6.30, R Broe; Caherdavin Celtic v Moyross, 6.30, K Gorman

U-17 Division 2 Cup Semi Final

Summerville v Glenview Rvs, 6.30, J Curran

U-17 Division 1 Cup Semi Final

Regional Utd v Mungret Reg, 6.30, D Reidy

SUNDAY, MAY 11

Division 1A O’Halloran Cup Final

Mungret Reg v Newport, 11.00, D Power, E Noonan, M Monahan

Premier League

Ballynanty Rvs v Janesboro, 10.30, R McCann; Regional Utd v Pike Rvs, 10.30, S Rooney; Fairview Rgs v Summerville Rvs, 10.30, J McNamara; Carew Park v Granville Rgs, 10.30, F O’Neill

Division 1A League

Knockainey v Shannon Town, 2.00, M Kiely

Division 1B Cup S-Finals

Aisling v Murroe, 2.00, M Bourke; Fairview Rgs v Cappamore, 2.00, M Kavanagh

Division 2A League

Kennedy Park v Holycross, 10.30, D Brosnan; Hill Celtic v Mungret Reg, 2.00, K O’Driscoll; St Pats v Castle Rvs, 10.30, R Peiper; Coonagh Utd v Lisnagry, 10.30, T Meagher; Athlunkard Villa v Shelbourne, 10.30, J Clancy; Geraldines v Weston Villa, 2.00, T Mannion

Division 2B Cup S-Finals

Glenview v Shannon Town, 10.30, B Higgins; Charleville v Abbey Rvs, 10.30, J Rooney

Division 3B Cup

Summerville Rvs v Coonagh, 10.30, A Whelan; Parkville V Croom Utd, 10.30, M O’Halloran

Youth Division 2 Cup S-Finals

Parkville v Aisling, 2.00, B Curtin; Holycross v Mungret Reg, 2.00, L O’Sullivan

TUESDAY, MAY 13

Premier League

Geraldines v Carew Park, 6.30, D Power; Ballynanty Rvs v Fairview Rgs, 6.30, R Broe; Aisling Annacotty v Wembley Rvs, 6.30, N Casey; Pike Rvs v Janesboro, 6.30, J McNamara, E Noonan, F O’Neill

Division 1A

Kilmallock v Shannon Town, 7.00, S Rooney

WEDNESDAY, MAY 14

Youth Division 1 Cup Final

Regional Utd v Corbally Utd or Ballynanty Rvs, F O’Neill, M Monahan, B Higgins

THURSDAY, MAY 15

Premier League

Corbally Utd v Regional Utd, 6.30, R McCann

Division 1A League

Mungret Reg v Newport, 6.30, T Duggan

Division 2A League

Geraldines v Holycross, 6.30, M Monahan; Weston Villa v Herbertstown, 6.30, E Noonan

Division 3B Cup S-Final

Star Rvs v Summerville/Coonagh, P O’Brien

RESULTS

Division 1A League

Caherconlish 0 Knockainey 2; Mungret Reg 4 Pike Rvs 0

Division 1B League

Janesboro 3 Regional Utd 1; Charleville 3 Murroe 1; Ballynanty Rvs 0 Cappamore 2

Division 2A League

St Pats 5 Herbertstown 1; Geraldines 5 Shelbourne 0; Lisnagry 0 Holycross 0

Division 3B League

Coonagh Utd 5 Lisnagry 2; Aisling 2 Croom Utd 7; Parkville 3 Star Rvs 4; Shelbourne 3 Hospital 2

Division 4 League

Glenview Rvs 0 Cappamore 4; Dromore Celtic 2 Shelbourne 2

Division 4 Cup

Hyde Rgs 6 Hill Celtic 4

Youth Division 1

Fairview Rgs 1 Newport 1

Youth Division 2

Aisling 2 Parkville 3

U-17 Division 1

Regional Utd 5 Herbertstown 4

Division 1A O’Halloran Cup Semi Final

Kilmallock 0 Newport 0

(Newport won 7-6 on pens aet)

Premier League

Wembley Rvs 2 Ballynanty Rvs 5; Janesboro 3 Geraldines 0; Corbally Utd 0 Pike Rvs 1; Granville Rgs 0 Regional Utd 3

Division 2B League

Caledonians 1 Southend 2; Hill Celtic 6 Glenview 1; Shannon Town 0 Charleville 3

Division 3A League

Moyross (off) Caherconlish; Northside 4 Murroe 0

Division 3B League

Knockainey 2 Summerville 1

U-17 Division 1 League

Aisling 4 Corbally Utd 1

Ger Ryan Youth Cup Final

Corbally Utd 2 Ballynanty Rvs 2

(Ballynanty Rvs won on pens aet)

Premier League

Aisling A 1 Corbally Utd 3; Fairview Rgs 0 Geraldines 0

Division 1A

Kilmallock 0 Caherdavin 2; Caherconlish 3 Pike Rvs 1; Shannon Hibs 0 Mungret Reg 6

Division 1B

Hyde Rgs 0 Murroe 1; Janesboro B 1 Cappamore 2; Prospect Priory 0 Regional Utd 4; Charleville 3 Ballynanty Rvs 1

Division 2A

Herbertstown 8 Kennedy Park 0; Holycross 2 St Pats 2; Mungret Reg 3 Coonagh Utd 3; Castle Rvs 4 Geraldines 0; Weston Villa 4 Shelbourne 1

Division 2B League

Glenview Rvs 0 Abbey Rvs 7

Division 3B

Lisnagry 1 Aisling D 5

Premier League

Pike Rvs 5 Wembley Rvs 1; Carew Park 2 Ballynanty Rvs 1

Division 1A League

Moyross 2 Knockainey 1

Division 1B League

Fairview Rgs 2 Corbally Utd 2

Division 2A League

Lisnagry (off) Athlunkard Villa

Division 2B League

Prospect 0 Hill Celtic 4; Charleville 2 Summerville 1; St Pauls 2 Shannon Town 6

Division 3A League

Moyross 3 Northside 5

Division 3B League

Coonagh Utd 6 Parkville 3; Croom Utd 7 Shelbourne 0; Summerville 4 Hospital 0; Knockainey (off) Star Rvs

Division 4 Cup

Hyde Rgs 4 Castle Utd 3; Glenview 0 Cappamore 5

Youth Division 1 League

Ballynanty Rvs (off) Regional Utd

Youth Division 1 Cup

Fairview Rgs 1 Corbally Utd 4

U-17 Division 2 Cup

Summerville Rvs 2 Parkville 0; Caherdavin 2 Coonagh 3

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.