Limerick Soccer - LDMC Fixtures and Results

All the weekend soccer results from the LDMC. All the fixtures for the next couple of weeks are also included.

All the weekend soccer results from the LDMC. All the fixtures for the next couple of weeks are also included.

RESULTS

Division 1A O’Halloran Cup semi-final

Caherdavin Celtic 5 Summerville Rvs 3

Lawson Cup

Aisling Annacotty 1 Janesboro 6

Munster Junior Cup

Douglas Hall 2 Pike Rvs 4, Ballynanty Rvs 3 Hibernians 2 (aet), Carew Park 4 Killarney 1

Premier League

Fairview Rgs 3 Corbally Utd 3, Wembley Rvs 2 Shannon Hibs 1

Division 1A

Granville Rgs 2 Caherconlish 0, Moyross 4 Mungret Reg 3, Ballynanty Rvs 3 Fairview Rgs 0, Dromore Celtic 2 Shannon Town 3

Division 1B Cup

Hyde Rgs 1 Prospect Priory 1 (Hyde won on pens aet), Janesboro 1 Murroe 0, Hospital 2 Knockainey 1

Division 1B

Athlunkard Villa 1 Kennedy Park 5

Division 2A Lipper Cup

Holycross 0 Castle Rvs 2, Geraldines 5 Regional Utd 3

Division 2A

Summerville Rvs 1 Cappamore 4, Herbertstown 1 St Pats 1, Weston Villa 2 Aisling Annacotty 6

Division 2B League

Lisnagry (off) Ballylanders, Shannon Hibs 1 Mungret Reg 9

Division 3A Cup

Caherconlish 2 St Pats 1, Glenview Rgs 3 Abbey Rvs 0

Division 3A

Parkville (off) Prospect Priory

Division 3B

Knockainey B 3 Murroe 1, Granville Rgs 5 Shelbourne 1, Moyross 4 Athlunkard Villa 1, Aisling Annacotty 0 Meanus 1

Division 4 Cup

Summerville Rvs (off) Prospect Priory

Division 4

Lisnagry 1 Aisling Annacotty 2

Ger Ryan Cup Semi-Final

Herbertstown 0 Fairview Rgs 1

U-17 Division 1

Kilmallock (off) Ballynanty Rvs, Star Rvs 3 Corbally Utd 0

U-17 Division 2 Cup

Geraldines 2 Caherdavin 5

U-17 Division 2

Moyross (off) Mungret Reg, Charleville (off) Parkville

Youth League U-18 Division 1

Regional Utd 3 Shannon Town 2

Youth League U-18 Division 2

Cappamore 3 Meanus 0

FIXTURES

Friday, March 15

Division 1A O’Halloran Cup Final

Granville Rgs v Caherdavin Celtic, Jackman Park, 7.00, S Rooney, J McNamara, E Quaide

Saturday, March 16

Premier League

Aisling Annacotty v Ballynanty Rvs, 7.00, Annacotty, M Kiely

Monday, March 18

Premier League

Fairview Rgs v Pike Rvs, 2.00, M Kirby, Carew Park v Janesboro, 2.00, J McNamara

Division 1B

Kennedy Park v Hyde Rgs, 2.00, K Gorman, Prospect v Newport, 2.00, L O’Sullivan, Knockainey v Bruff Utd, 2.00, P O’Brien

Division 2A

Shelbourne v St Pats, 2.00, J Curran, Holycross v Regional Utd, 2.00, R Broe, Herbertstown v Weston Villa, 2.00, G Clancy, Castle Rvs v Summerville Rvs, 2.00, T Meagher

Division 2B

Lisnagry v Coonagh, 2.00, T Duggan,

Division 3A

Caherconlish v Prospect Priory, 2.00, T Mannion, Parkville v Abbey Rvs, 2.00, E Noonan

Division 3B

Coonagh Utd v Murroe, 2.00, A Keogh

Division 3B Cup

Granville Rgs v Knockainey, 2.00, M Bateman

U-18 Division 2

Meanus v Croom Utd, 2.00, K O’Driscoll

U-17 Cup

Ballynanty Rvs v Kilmallock, 2.00, R McCann, Aisling v Star Rvs, 2.00, B Higgins

U-17 League

Regional Utd v Fairview Rgs, D Power

U-17 Division 2 Cup

Charleville v Parkville, 2.00, PJ Walsh, Mungret Reg v Aisling Annacotty B, 2.00, J Clancy, Newport v Moyross, 2.00, O Hayes

Friday, March 22

Ger Ryan Cup Final

Geraldines v Fairview Rgs, 7.00, Jackman Park, N Casey, M Kirby, R Hennessy

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.