All this week's Limerick rugby fixtures

All this week's Limerick rugby fixtures

THURSDAY, JANUARY 21

Limerick Charity Cup Final

Young Munster v Old Crescent, Thomond Park, 7.30pm

Munster Schools Senior Cup

Ardscoil Rís v St. Munchin's, Tom Clifford Park, 3pm; Rockwell College v Bandon Grammar, Clanwilliam Park, 3pm

Munster Schools Junior Cup

Ardscoil Rís v St. Munchin's, Tom Clifford Park, 1pm; Rockwell College v Bandon Grammar, Clanwilliam Park, 1pm

Kidney Cup

Crescent College Comp. v Villiers, Crescent College, 2pm

SATURDAY, JANUARY 23

Ulster Bank League Division 2A

Corinthians v Cashel, Corinthian Park; Thomond v U.C.C., Liam Fitzgerald Park;

Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Cup

Nenagh Ormond v Dolphin, Nenagh;

Gleeson League A

Richmond v Clanwilliam, Richmond Park, 1.30pm

Gleeson League B

Shannon v Kilrush, Coonagh; Thomond v U.L. Bohemian, Limerick IT

Donal Walsh Trophy Division 1

Cork Constitution v Bruff, Temple Hill; Highfield v UL Bohemian, Woodleigh Park; UCC v Garryowen, Curaheen Road;

Donal Walsh Trophy Division 2

Old Christians v Kanturk, Rathcooney; Thomond v Nenagh Ormond, Liam Fitzgerald Park

Bank of Ireland Munster Club U-18 Cup

Charleville v Garryowen, Charleville, 12.30pm

West U-14 League

Chorca Dhuibhne v Abbeyfeale, Ballydavid, 11am

U-18 Friendly

Crescent College Comprehensive v St. Mary's, Crescent Comp., 11.30am

U-15 Friendly

Crescent College Comprehensive v St. Mary's, Crescent Comp., 11.30am: St Munchin's v St. Gerard's, Corbally, 11.30am

U-14 Friendly

Crescent College Comprehensive v St. Mary's, Crescent Comp., 11.30am

Girls U-18 Shield

St. Mary's v South Cork, Grove Island, 12pm

Girls U-15 Shield

St Mary's v South Cork, Grove Island, 12pm

SUNDAY, JANUARY 24

Munster Junior League Division 1

Clonakilty v St. Mary's, The Vale; Clonmel v Old Christians, Clonmel; Galbally v Newcastle West, Galbally; Kilfeacle v Clanwilliam, Kilfeacle; Muskerry v St. Senan's, Ballyanly; Richmond v Bandon, Richmond Park; Skibbereen v Waterpark, Skibbereen

Munster Junior League Division 2

Abbeyfeale v Tralee, Abbeyfeale; Castleisland v Presentation, Castleisland; Charleville v Newport, Charleville; Cobh Pirates v Ballincollig, Cobh; Ennis v Kinsale, Ennis; Thurles v Dungarvan, Thurles; Waterford City v Mallow, Waterford

Munster 2nds League Play Off

Bruff v Highfield, Kilballyowen Park; Shannon v UL Bohemian, Coonagh;

Bank of Ireland Munster Club U-18 Cup

Cashel v Presentation-Richmond, Cashel, 11.30am; Dungarvan v Shannon, Dungarvan, 1pm; Mallow v Bruff, Mallow, 12pm

Bank of Ireland Munster Club U-18 Plate

Old Crescent-St. Senan's v Tralee, TBC, 11am

Bank of Ireland Munster Club U-18 Bowl

Chorca Dhuibhne v Thomond, Ballydavid, 1.30pm

Bank of Ireland Munster Club U-16 Cup

Midleton v Garryowen-Presentation-UL Bohes-Newport, Towns Park, 12pm

Bank of Ireland Munster Club U-16 Plate

Clanwilliam v Fermoy-Youghal, Clanwilliam Park, 12pm; Kanturk v Richmond-Shannon-St. Mary's, Kanturk, 11.30am; Abbeyfeale v Kinsale, Abbeyfeale, 12pm

Bank of Ireland Munster Club U-16 Bowl

Chorca Dhuibhne v Thomond, Ballydavid, 12pm;

East U-14 Cup

Nenagh Ormond v Presentation-Richmond, Nenagh, 12pm

North U-15 League

Nenagh Ormond v Presentation-Richmond, Nenagh, 11am; Ennis v Garryowen, Ennis, 12.30pm

North U-14 League

Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff v St. Senan's, Killaloe, 11.30am; Bruff v Young Munster, Kilballyowen Park, 12pm; Ennis v Richmond, Ennis, 11.15am; Old Crescent v Newcastle West-Estuary, Rosbrien, 12pm Shannon v Kilrush, Coonagh, 11.30am; UL Bohemian v Garryowen, Annacotty, 12pm

North U-13 League

Thomond v St. Senan's, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 12pm;

U-18 Friendly

Listowel v UL Bohs-Newport-BKS, Listowel, 11am; Newcastle West-Estuary v Listowel, Newcastle West, 12.30pm; Young Munster v Clonakilty, Tom Clifford Park, 11am;

Munster Women's Division 1

Fermoy v Shannon, Fermoy, 1pm

Munster Women's Division 2

Bantry Bay v Richmond, Bantry, 2pm

TUESDAY, JANUARY 26

Schools McCarthy C Cup Final

High School CBS v Colaiste Chiarain, Clanwilliam Park, 1pm

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 27

Schools Clery Cup

Colaiste Chiarain v Villiers, Colaiste Chiarain; John The Baptist CS v St. Annes CC, Hospital

RESULTS

Munster Junior League Division 1

Bandon 7 Clonmel 9; Clanwilliam 6, Richmond 0; Newcastle West 9 Muskerry 10; Old Christians 0 Skibbereen 10; St Marys 17 Kilfeacle and District 22; St Senans 11 Clonakilty 8; Waterpark 3 Galbally 15;

Munster Junior League Division 2

Ballincollig 7 Charleville 0; Dungarvan 23 Castleisland 24; Kinsale 7 Thurles 10; Mallow 26 Ennis 20; Newport 10 Abbeyfeale 27; Presentation 9 Cobh Pirates 14; Tralee 23 Waterford City 23;

Munster Senior Seconds Playoffs

UL Bohemian 17 Cashel 10

McInerney Cup

Richmond 12 Thomond 17

Donal Walsh Trophy Division 1

Young Munster 10 UCC 17; UL Bohemian 12 Shannon 22; Old Crescent 5 Sundays Well 16

Munster Woman's Senior Cup

Shannon 12 St Senans 0;

Bank Of Ireland Munster Club U-18 Cup

Newcastle West/Estuary 31 Skibbereen 0; Muskerry 26, Presentation/Richmond 0; Garryowen 0 Shannon 27; Bruff 16 Waterpark 8

Bank Of Ireland Munster U-18 Plate

Cobh Pirates 0, Young Munster 31;

U-18 Munster Womens Youth Cup

St Marys 10 Listowel/Tralee 17; Bantry Bay 10 Shannon Girls 17; Kilrush 12 Abbeyfeale 5

Bank Of Ireland Munster Club U-16 Cup

Bruff 22 Ballincollig 0; Young Munster 3, Bandon 23; Newcastle West/Estuary 29, Tralee 7; Charleville 17, Garryowen/Pres/UL Bohs/Newport 12

Bank Of Ireland Munster U-16 Plate

Abbeyfeale 27, Sundays Well 26

U-15 League

Presentation/Richmond 19 Bruff 7; Young Munster 45 Newcastle West/Estuary 7; Old Crescent 34 Shannon 5; Thomond 10, Ennis 26

U-15 Munster Womens Youth Cup

Bantry Bay 15 Shannon Girls 28; St Marys 5 Listowel/Tralee 26