All this week's Limerick District League soccer fixtures

All this week's Limerick District League soccer fixtures

THURSDAY, APRIL 28

(All games kick off 6.30pm unless stated)

Premier League

Pike Rvs v Ballynanty Rvs, R McCann, Moyross v Janesboro, K Gorman

Division 1B Cup

Holycross v Hospital, R Broe

Division 1B League

Southend v Aisling, J Rooney

Division 3B League

Croom v Dromore, M Murphy, Athlunkard Villa v Parkville, T Meagher

Division 4 League

Caherdavin v Newport, P O'Brien, Mungret v Shelbourne, E Kenny, Bruff v Nenagh, M Cuddihy

Youth Division 2 League

Kilmallock v Charleville, B Curtin

U-17 Division 1 League

Janesboro v Fairview, T Duggan, Aisling v Mungret Reg, D Power


SATURDAY, APRIL 30

(All games kick off 6.30pm unless stated)

Division 1A League

Mungret Reg v Fairview Rgs, D Power, Granville v Knockainey, G Clancy, Caherconlish v Charleville, R McCann

Division 2B League

Mungret Reg v Glenview, M Kavanagh, Croom Utd v Aisling, M Kirby, Janesboro v Moyross, D Reidy, Star Rvs v Northside, M Bourke

Division 3A League

Knockainey v Castle Utd, P O'Brien, Murroe v Pallas Utd, E Kenny

Division 3B League

Parkville v St Pauls, J Galvin, Dromore Celtic v Hyde Rgs, F O'Neill

Open Cup Semi Final

Kilfinane v St Pats, T Meagher

Youth League Div 2
Mungret Reg v Coonagh Utd, S Rooney, Hospital v Corbally Utd, R Broe

SUNDAY, MAY 1

Premier League

Regional Utd v Pike Rvs, 10.30, M Kiely, Ballynanty Rvs v Carew Park, 10.30, N Casey

Lawson Cup

Fairview Rgs v Janesboro, 10.30, D Power, B Higgins, K Gorman

Division 1A League

Kilmallock v Nenagh, 2.00, J McNamara

Division 1B Cup Semi Finals

Corbally Utd v Holycross/Hospital, 10.30, J Rooney, Regional Utd v Prospect, 2.00, D Broughton

Division 2A Cup

Coonagh Utd v Athlunkard Villa, 10.30, R Peiper, Castle Rvs v Hyde Rgs, 10.30, M Bourke, Caledonians v Shelbourne, 10.30, J Curran

Division 2B League

Ballylanders v Nenagh, 2.00, R Broe

Division 3A Cup

Meanus v Kilfinane, 2.00, M Murphy

Division 4 League

Moyross v Hill Celtic, 10.30, E Kenny, Shelbourne v Bruff Utd, 10.30, P O'Brien

U-17 Division 1 Cup

Janesboro v Mungret Reg, 2.00, A Keogh, Granville v Fairview Rgs, 2.00, T Duggan

U-17 Division 2 Cup

Newport v Corbally Utd, 2.00, M Kirby

MONDAY, MAY 2
FAI U-17 Cup Final
Nenagh FC v Wilton, Cork, 2.00, Jackman Park

TUESDAY, MAY 3

(All games kick off 6.30pm unless stated)

Division 1A League
Nenagh v Newport, 10.30, B Higgins, Knockainey v Murroe, 10.30, E Noonan, Caherdavin v Kilmallock, 10.30, M Kiely, Fairview Rgs v Granville Rgs, 10.30, D Power

Division 1B League
St Pats v Geraldines, M Kavanagh

Division 3A League
Coonagh Utd v Kilfinane, M Prenderville

Division 4A League
Newport v Mungret Reg, F O'Neill

Youth Division 1 League
Nenagh v Fairview Rgs, N Casey, Geraldines v Janesboro, M Monahan

U-17 Division 2 League
Cappamore v Corbally Utd, M Kirby

 

 

WEDNESDAY, MAY 4

Division 3B Ingle Cup Final

St Pats v Holycross, 7.00, Jackman Park, F O'Neill, J Galvin, T Meagher

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.