Limerick Rugby Fixtures - March 5-8

editorial image
LIMERICK rugby fixtures for the week from Thursday, March 5 to Sunday, March 8.

LIMERICK rugby fixtures for the week from Thursday, March 5 to Sunday, March 8.

THURSDAY, MARCH 5

Schools Mungret Shield

Bandon Grammar v St Clements at 1:00pm

Schools Mungret Cup

Bandon Grammar v St Clements at 2:30pm

FRIDAY, MARCH 6

Ulster Bank League Division 1B

UL Bohemian v Shannon at Thomond Park, 7:30pm

Schools Senior League

Castletroy College v Glenstal Abbey at 2:30 pm; Schools Junior League: Castletroy College v Glenstal Abbey at 2:30 pm

SATURDAY, MARCH 7

Ulster Bank League Division 1A

Clontarf v Dolphin at Castle Avenue, 2:30pm; Lansdowne v Cork Constitution at Aviva Stadium, 2:30; U.C.D. v Young Munster , at Belfield Bowl, 2:30pm

Ulster Bank League Division 1B

Ballymena v Garryowen , at Eaton Park, 2:30;

Ulster Bank League Division 2A

Cashel RFC v City of Derry , at Spafield, 2:30pm; Nenagh Ormond v Skerries , at New Ormond Park, 2:30pm; Thomond v Rainey OB , at Liam Fitzgerald Park, 2:30pm; U.C.C. v Seapoint , at The Mardyke, 2:30pm.

Ulster Bank League Division 2B

Bruff v Kanturk , at Kilballyowen, 2:30pm ; Old Crescent v Greystones , at Rosbrien, 2:30pm; Richmond v Highfield , at Richmond Park, 2:30 pm.

Webb Cup

Presentation v Abbeyfeale , at , 2:30pm; Kilrush v Estuary , at , 2:30pm; Newcastle West v Scariff at 2:30pm; Garryowen v Shannon at 2:30pm; Ennis v Kilfeacle and District at 2:30pm; Young Munster v St Marys at 2:30 pm; Clanwilliam v UL Bohemian at 2:30pm; Richmond v Thomond , at , 2:30pm; Old Crescent v St Senans at 3.30pm.

U 20 Donal Walsh Trophy Div 1 Playoffs

Kanturk/Charleville v Bruff , at , 1:30pm; Clonakilty/Kinsale v NUIG-Corinthians , at , 2:30 pm ; Buccaneers v Highfield , at , 2:30pm ; Cork Constitution v UL Bohemian , at , 2:30pm ; UCC v Young Munster , at , 2:30pm

Schools Friendly Junior

Crescent College Comprehensive v St Michaels College , at , 11:00am ; Crescent College Comprehensive v St Michaels College , at 11:00am

SUNDAY, MARCH 8

Munster Junior Cup

Kanturk v St Senans , at , 2:30pm; Cashel v St Marys at 2.30pm; Kinsale v Clonakilty at 2:30 pm; Garryowen v Kilfeacle and District at 2:30pm

Munster Junior Bowl

Killorglin v UL Bohemian at 2:30pm; Bruff v Ennis at 2:30pm.

North U18 Cup

Shannon v Presentation/St Marys at 11:30am

Munster Junior League - Division 1

Clonmel v Cobh Pirates , at , 2:30pm ; Galbally v Waterpark , at , 2:30pm ; Skibbereen v Old Christians at 2:30pm

Munster Junior League - Division 2

Clanwilliam v Presentation at 2:30pm; Mallow v Thurles , at , 2:30pm ; Waterford City v Abbeyfeale at 2:30pm

North Under 15 League

Bruff v Ennis , at , 12:30pm League Final

North Under 15 Conference

Young Munster v St Senans at 11:30am, Conference semi-final

North U-14 League

Presentation/Richmond v Old Crescent 11:00am League Final

North U13 League

Young Munster v Shannon Blacks at 11:30am; Garryowen v Old Crescent at 11:30 AM ; UL Bohemian Eagles v Bruff at 11:30 AM

North U13 Conference

St Senans v Shannon Blues at 11:30am; Richmond v Newcastle West at 11:30am ; Ballina Killaloe/Scariff v Old Crescent at 11:30am

East Munster U14 Cup

Galbally v Waterpark at 11:00am; Dungarvan v Nenagh Ormond at 12:00pm