Limerick Rugby Fixtures - September 18-23

Garryowen have set up a Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Cup quarter-final date away to Cork Con after defeating Shannon 22-12 in their first round tie at Coonagh on Saturday
LIMERICK club rugby fixtures for the period from Friday, September 18 to Wednesday, September 23.

LIMERICK club rugby fixtures for the period from Friday, September 18 to Wednesday, September 23.

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18

U-20 Interprovincial

Connacht v Munster, Sportsground, 5pm

Ulster Bank League Division 1A

Clontarf v Old Belvedere, Castle Avenue, 7.30pm; Young Munster v Garryowen, Tom Clifford Park, 7.30pm

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 19

Rugby World Cup

Ireland v Canada, Millennium Stadium

U-19 Interprovincial

Connacht v Munster, Sportsground, 5pm

Schools Interpro

Munster v Ulster, Lansdowne, 1pm

Clubs U-18

Munster v Ulster, Lansdowne, 11am

Ulster Bank League Division 1A

Ballynahinch v UCD, Ballymacarn Park; Cork Constitution v Lansdowne, Temple Hill, 4.30pm; Terenure College v Galwegians, Lakelands Park, 4.30pm

Ulster Bank League Division 1B

Belfast Harlequins v UL Bohemian, Deramore Park, 1.30pm; Dolphin v Ballymena, Irish Independent Park, 4.30pm; Old Wesley v Buccaneers, Donnybrook, 4.30pm; Shannon v Blackrock College, Coonagh, 4.30pm;

Ulster Bank League Division 2A

Banbridge v Corinthians, Rifle Park, 4.30pm; Naas v Malone, Fournaughts, 4.30pm; Queens University v Thomond, Dub Lane, 1pm; UCC v Skerries, Mardyke, 12.30pm

Ulster Bank League Division 2C

Bruff v Tullamore, Kilballyowen Park, 7.30pm; Midleton v Dundalk, Towns Park, 4.30pm; Old Crescent v Navan, Rosbrien, 4.30pm

McInerney Cup

Newcastle West v St Mary’s, Newcastle West; Richmond v U.L. Bohemian, Richmond Park; Shannon v St Senan’s, Coonagh; Thomond v Presentation, Liam Fitzgerald Park;

North Munster U-20 League Section A

Nenagh Ormond v Clanwilliam, New Ormond Park; Shannon v Garryowen, Coonagh;

North Munster U-20 League Section B

Newcastle West v U.L. Bohemian, Newcastle West; Thomond v Old Crescent, Liam Fitzgerald Park

Solomon Frost U-20 Cup

Highfield v Old Crescent, Woodleigh Park, 12pm; Highfield v Naas, Woodleigh Park, 1pm; Old Crescent v Naas, Woodleigh Park, 2pm

Munster U-16 League Conference 5

Abbeyfeale v Listowel, Abbeyfeale, 11am

U-16 Friendly

Young Munster v Garryowen, Tom Clifford Park

Munster U-16 League Conference 1

Bruff v Thomond, Kilballyowen Park, 11.30am; Old Crescent-St. Senan’s v Richmond-St. Mary’s, Jim Slattery Park, 11.30am; Young Munster v Thurles, Tom Clifford Park, 11am

Munster U-16 League Conference 3

Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff v Nenagh Ormond, Killaloe, 11am; Ennis v Kilfeacle, Ennis, 11.30am; Kilrush v Clanwilliam, Kilrush, 12pm; UL Bohemian-Newport-Presentation v Newcastle West-Estuary, Annacotty, 11.30am;

North U-14 League Section 1

Richmond v St. Senan’s, Richmond Park, 11.30am; Young Munster v Newcastle West-Estuary, Derryknockane, 11.30am

North U-14 League Section 2

Bruff v Old Crescent, Kilballyowen Park, 11am; Ennis Red v Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff, Ennis, 12pm; UL Bohemian v Shannon, Annacotty, 12pm

U-18 Friendly

Garryowen v Shannon, Dooradoyle, 12pm;

U-15 Friendly

Newcastle West-Estuary v Presentation-Richmond, Newcastle West, 11.30am

Womens AIL Division 1

UL Bohemian v Railway Union, Annacotty, 1pm

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 21

U-14 Friendly

Ard Scoil Rís v Castletroy College, Ard Scoil Rís; Ard Scoil Rís B v Rockwell B, Ard Scoil Rís;

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 23

Schools Senior Friendly

Ard Scoil Rís v Castletroy College, Ard Scoil Rís; Midleton College v Bandon Grammar, Midleton; PBC v St. Clements’s, Wilton; St Munchin’s v Glenstal, Corbally;

Schools Junior Friendly

Ard Scoil Rís v Castletroy College, Ard Scoil Rís; CBC v CBC Monkstown, Lansdowne; Rockwell v Glenstal, Rockwell; St Munchin’s v Glenstal, Corbally;

Schools Bowen Shield

Castletroy College v Crescent College Comp, Castletroy; PBC v Glenstal, Wilton; St Clements’s v Ard Scoil Rís, St Clements’s; St. Munchin’s v C.B.C., Corbally;

McCarthy Cup A

CBC v St. Munchin’s, Lansdowne; Crescent College Comp. v Castletroy College, Crescent College; PBC v Glenstal, Wilton; Rockwell v Bandon Grammar, Rockwell; St Clement’s v Ard Scoil Rís, St. Clements’s;

McCarthy Cup B

CBC v St Munchin’s, Lansdowne; Crescent College Comp. v Castletroy College, Crescent College;

U-18 Bowen Shield B Pool 2

Colaiste Ide & Iosaf v John the Baptist CS, Colaiste Ide & Iosaf; Villiers School v High School CBS, Villiers School;

U-15 McCarthy Cup Pool 2

Villiers School v High School CBS, Villiers School;

U-15 McCarthy Cup Pool 3

Sexton St CBS v Scariff CC, Borrisokane

U-15 McCarthy Cup Pool 4

Colaiste Ide & Iosaf v Scol Pol, Colaiste Ide & Iosaf,

U-14 Friendly

Glenstal v Rockwell, Glenstal; PBC v Villiers, Wilton;