Limerick Rugby Fixtures - February 20-26

editorial image
LIMERICK rugby fixtures for the week from Friday, February 20 to Thursday, February 26.

LIMERICK rugby fixtures for the week from Friday, February 20 to Thursday, February 26.

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 20

Munster Womens League Div 1 North/West

Bruff v St Marys, at Grove Island, 8:00pm;

Junior Friendly

Shannon v Old Crescent, at Coonagh, 7:30pm J2 Friendly;

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 21

Guinness PRO 12

Scarlets v Munster, Parc y Scarlets, 2.40pm;

Ulster Bank League Division 1A, 2.30pm

Clontarf v Terenure College, Castle Avenue; Dolphin v Old Belvedere, Irish Impendent Park; St Mary’s College v Ballynahinch, Templeville Road; U.C.D. v Lansdowne, Belfield; Young Munster v Cork Constitution, Clifford Park;

Ulster Bank League Division 1B, 2.30pm

Ballymena v Galwegians, Eaton Park; Belfast Harlequins v Shannon, Deramore Park; Dublin University v Garryowen, College Park; U.L. Bohemian v Malone, Annacotty;

Ulster Bank League Division 2A, 2.30pm

Banbridge v Seapoint, Rifle Park; Bective Rangers v Blackrock College, Donnybrook; Dungannon v Cashel, Stevenson Park; N.U.I.M. Barnhall v Old Wesley, Parsonstown; Naas v City of Derry, Fournaughts; Nenagh Ormond v Queens University, New Ormond Park; Rainey Old Boys v Skerries, Hatrick Park; Thomond v U.C.C., Liam Fitzgerald Park;

Ulster Bank League Division 2B, 2.30pm

Boyne v City of Armagh, Shamrock Lodge; Bruff v Midleton, Kilballyowen Park; Greystones v Kanturk, Dr Hickey Park; Navan v Highfield, Balreask Old; Old Crescent v Ards, Rosbrien; Richmond v Sunday’s Well, Richmond Park; Sligo v D.L.S.P., Hamilton Park; Tullamore v Wanderers, Spollanstown;

U-20 Donal Walsh Trophy Div 1 Play Offs

Bruff v Cork Constitution, Kilballyowen Park; Clonakilty-Kinsale v Buccaneers, TBC; Highfield v Young Munster, Woodleigh Park; Kanturk-Charleville v NUIG-Corinthians, tbc; U.C.C. v U.L. Bohemian, Mardyke;

Division 2 Play Offs

Dolphin v Galwegians, Musgrave Park; Sunday’s Well v Garryowen, Musgrave Park; Waterpark-WIT v Nenagh Ormond, Ballinakill;

Pan Munster Under 16 League Group 1

Bruff v Muskerry, Kilballyowen Park, 11am;

South Under 18 Development League

Charleville v Crosshaven, Charleville, 12.30pm;

South Under 16 Development League

Charleville v Midleton, Charleville, 11am;

Girls Under 18 League

Thurles v St. Mary’s, Thurles, 1pm;

Girls Under 15 League

Shannon v Thurles, Coonagh, 1pm;

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 22

Munster Junior League Division 1

Clonakilty v St. Senan’s, The Vale; Clonmel v Cobh Pirates, Clonmel; Galbally v Waterpark, Galbally; Kilfeacle v St. Mary’s, Kilfeacle; Kinsale v Tralee, Kinsale; Muskerry v Newcastle West, Ballyanly; Skibbereen v Old Christians, Skibbereen;

Munster Junior League Division 2

Ballincollig v Newport, Tanner Park; Bandon v Clanwilliam, Bandon; Crosshaven v Castleisland, Crosshaven; Mallow v Thurles, Mallow; Presentation v Killarney, Rathuard; Waterford City v Abbeyfeale, Waterford; Youghal v Ennis, Youghal;

Pan Munster Under 18 League Group 3

Waterpark v Shannon, Ballinakill, 12.30pm;

Pan Munster Under 16 League Group 3

Waterpark v Newcastle West-Estuary, Ballinakill, 2pm;

East Under 18 League Phase 2

Galbally-Kilfeacle v Waterford City, tbc, 11am;

East Under 14 Cup

Galbally v Nenagh Ormond, Galbally, 11am;

East Under 13 League North

Galbally v Clanwilliam, Galbally, 11am;

North Under 18 Conference

Ennis v Old Crescent-UL Bohemian, Ennis, 12pm; Kilrush v Richmond, Kilrush, 12pm;

North Under 16 Conference

Presentation-Richmond v Kilrush, Richmond Park, 12pm; Old Crescent-St. Senan’s v Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff, Rosbrien, 11am;

North Under 14 Conference

Newcastle West v Garryowen, Newcastle West, 11.30am;

North Under 13 League

Shannon Blacks v Old Crescent, Coonagh, 11.15am; UL Bohemian Eagles v Ennis, Annacotty, 11.30am; Young Munster v Garryowen, Derryknockane, 11am;

North Under 13 Conference

Ennis Black v Richmond, Ennis, 11.30am; Shannon Blues v Old Crescent, Coonagh, 12pm; St. Senan’s v Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff, Jim Slattery Park, 11.30am;

Womens Division 1 Cup

St. Mary’s v Bruff, Grove Island;

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 24

SEAT Munster Schools Junior Cup Quarter Final

C.B.C. v Ardscoil Rís, Irish Independent Park, 2.30pm

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 25

SEAT Munster Schools Junior Cup quarter-final

Crescent College Comprehensive v Rockwell, Thomond Park, 2.30pm; St. Munchin’s v Castletroy College, Thomond Park, 4pm;

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 26

SEAT Munster Schools Junior Cup quarter final

P.B.C. v Glenstal Abbey, Mardyke, 4pm