Limerick rugby fixtures - December 12-17

editorial image
LIMERICK rugby fixtures for the period from Friday, December 12 to Wednesday, December 17.

LIMERICK rugby fixtures for the period from Friday, December 12 to Wednesday, December 17.

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 12

Schools McCarthy Cup Semi Finals

P.B.C. v Loser A, Wilton; Rockwell v Loser B, Rockwell;

Munster Womens League Division 1 North

St. Mary’s v Richmond, Grove Island, 7.45pm

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 13

B&I Cup

Moseley v Munster A, Billesley Common, 2pm

Ulster Bank League Division 2B

Sligo v Bruff, Hamilton Park

Munster Senior Cup Semi Finals

Cork Constitution v Young Munster, Temple Hill, 2.30; UL Bohemian v Garryowen, Thomond Park, 2pm

Cyril Fitzgerald Plate Semi Finals

Shannon v Old Crescent, Thomond Park; Sunday’s Well v UCC, Musgrave Park, 2pm;

Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Shield

Bandon v Thurles, Bandon, 7.30pm;

Gleeson League Section B

Garryowen v Thurles, Dooradoyle; Listowel v Newcastle West, Listowel;

U-20 Donal Walsh Cup Section B

Bruff v Buccaneers, Kilballyowen Park; N.U.I.G. v Nenagh Ormond, Dangan; Old Crescent v Galwegians, Rosbrien, 4.30

Junior Friendly

Muskerry v Kinsale, Ballyanly; St. Senan’s v Thomond, Jim Slattery Park

Schools Senior Friendly

Ardscoil Rís v St. Munchin’s, Ardscoil Rís, 11am; St. Munchin’s v Presentation Bray, Corbally, 1pm

Schools Junior Friendly

Ardscoil Rís v St Munchin’s, Ardscoil Rís, 12pm; St Munchin’s v Presentation Bray, Corbally, 1pm;

West U-14 League

Abbeyfeale v Killorglin, Abbeyfeale, 11am; Killarney v Tralee, Killarney, 11am; Listowel v Castleisland, Listowel, 11am

Girls Under 18 League

Shannon v Abbeyfeale, Coonagh, 1pm

Girls U-15 League

Shannon v Abbeyfeale, Coonagh, 1pm;

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 14

European Challenge Cup

ASM Clermont Auvergne v Munster, Stade Marcel Michelin, 3.15pm

Munster Junior League Division 1

Tralee v Skibbereen, Tralee

Martin O’Sullivan Cup Final

Charleville v Dungarvan, Fermoy, 12.30pm

Munster Seconds League Section A

Shannon v Thomond, Coonagh; UL Bohemian v Nenagh Ormond, Annacotty

East U-18 League Play Offs

Fethard v Galbally, Fethard, 11am

East U-16 League Play Offs

Kilfeacle v Nenagh Ormond, Kilfeacle, 11am

North U-18 League

Ennis v Thomond, Ennis, 12.30pm; Kilrush v Richmond, Kilrush, 12.15pm; Newcastle West-Estuary v Bruff, Newcastle West, 11.30am; Presentation-St. Mary’s v Shannon, Rathuard, 12.15pm; Young Munster v Old Crescent-UL Bohemian, Clifford Park, 11.30am

North U-16 League

Abbeyfeale v Bruff, Abbeyfeale, 11.30am; Garryowen v Thomond, Dooradoyle, 12.30pm; Presentation-Richmond v Kilrush, Richmond Park, 11.30am; Young Munster v St. Senan’s-Old Crescent, Derryknockane, 11.30am

North U-15 League

Ennis v Shannon, Ennis, 11.30am; Garryowen v Thomond, Dooradoyle, 11.30am; Newcastle West v Richmond-St. Mary’s, Newcastle West, 11.30am; Old Crescent v Bruff, Rosbrien, 11am

North U-15 Conference

Presentation v UL Bohemian, Rathuard, 11am;

North U-14 League

Old Crescent v Garryowen, Rosbrien, 11am

North U-14 Conference

Kilrush v Newcastle West, Kilrush, 11.30am

North U-13 League

Ennis v Shannon Blacks, Ennis, 11am; UL Bohemian Eagles v Old Crescent, Annacotty, 11.30am; Young Munster v Bruff, Clifford Park, 11am

North U-13 Conference

Newcastle West v Richmond-St. Mary’s, Newcastle West, 11.30am; Shannon Blues v St. Senan’s, Coonagh, 11.30am

Munster Womens League Division 1 North

Abbeyfeale v Bruff, Abbeyfeale, 1pm

MONDAY, DECEMBER 15

Munster Seconds League Section A

Bruff v Richmond, Kilballyowen Park, 7.30; Garryowen v Young Munster, Dooradoyle, 7.30

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 17

Schools O’Brien Cup

Abbeyfeale CC v Salesian College, Abbeyfeale, 12pm

Schools Senior Friendly

Ardscoil Rís v Castleknock, Ardscoil Rís; St. Munchin’s v St. Gerard’s, Corbally

Munster Women’s League Division 1 North

St Mary’s v Richmond, Grove Island, 8pm