Limerick Rugby Fixtures - October 2-5

This is another busy period for domestic rugby fixtures
LIMERICK rugby fixtures for the week commencing Thursday, October 2.

LIMERICK rugby fixtures for the week commencing Thursday, October 2.

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 2

B Schools McCarthy Cup Group A

Villiers school v High School CBS , at Coonagh, 1pm

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 3

Gleeson League Section A

Old Crescent v Galbally, at Rosbrien, 7.30pm

U-20 Donal Walsh Trophy

Nenagh Ormond v Bruff, at Nenagh, 8pm

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 4

Ulster Bank League Division 1A

Dolphin v Terenure, at Musgrave Park, 2:30pm; St Mary’s College v Cork Constitution FC, at Templeville Road, 2.30pm; Young Munster v Old Belvedere, at Tom Clifford Park, 2.30pm

Ulster Bank League Division 1B

Belfast Harlequins v Garryowen, at Deramore Park, 2.30pm; Corinthians v Shannon, at Corinthian Park, 2.30pm; UL Bohemian v Ballymena, at Thomond Park, 2.30pm

Ulster Bank League Division 2A

Banbridge v Thomond, at Rifle Park, 2.30pm; NUIM Barnhall v Cashel RFC, at Parsonstown, 2.30pm; Skerries v UCC, at Holmpatrick, 2:30pm; Bective Rangers v Nenagh Ormond, at Donnybrook, 3pm

Ulster Bank League Division 2B

Bruff v Sunday’s Well, at Shamrock Lodge, 2.30pm; Greystones v Highfield, at Dr. Hickey Park, 2.30pm; Kanturk v Armagh, at Knocknacolan, 2.30pm; Navan v Midleton, at Balreask Old, 2.30pm; Old Crescent v De La Salle Palmerston, at Rosbrien, 2.30pm; Richmond v Wanderers, at Richmond Park, 2.30pm

Gleeson League Section B

Shannon v Thurles, at Coonagh, 2.30pm; Thomond v Clanwilliam, at Liam Fitzgerald Park, 2.30pm; Garryowen v Newcastle West, at Dooradoyle, 2.30pm; Presentation v Listowel, at Rathuard, 2.30pm; St Senans v Abbeyfeale, at Jimmy Slattery Park, 2.30pm

GLeeson League Section A

Richmond v Kilfeacle and District, at Garryowen Green, 2.30pm; UL Bohemian v Estuary, at Annacotty, 2.30pm; Young Munster v Kilrush, at Derryknockane, 2.30pm

U-20 Donal Walsh Trophy Section B

UL Bohemian v Old Crescent, at Annacotty, 12.30pm; Shannon v Garryowen, at Coonagh, 2.30pm; Galwegians v Buccaneers, at Crowley Park, 2.30pm

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 5

Youths Friendly U-16

Waterpark v Young Munster, at Ballinakill, 12.30pm

North U-14 League

Garryowen v Shannon, at Dooradoyle, 12noon

North U-15 Conference

Presentation v St Senans, at Rathuard, 11am; Young Munster v UL Bohemian, at Derryknockane, 11.30am

North U-15 League

Richmond/St Marys v Bruff, at Corbally, 11.15am; Ennis v Garryowen, at Lees Road Ennis, 11.30am; Newcastle West v Old Crescent, at Newcastle West, 11.30am, Killeline

Munster Junior League Division 3

Killorglin v Dungarvan, at Killorglin, 1.45pm; Fermoy v Scariff, at Fermoy, 2:30pm; Fethard & District v Bantry Bay, at Fethard, 2:30pm; Carrigaline v Douglas, at Moneygourney, 2:30pm

Munster Junior League Division 2

Abbeyfeale v Presentation , at Abbeyfeale, 2.30pm; Ballincollig v Bandon, at Tanner Park, 2.30pm; Castleisland v Waterford City, at Castleisland, 2.30pm; Clanwilliam v Youghal, at Clanwilliam Park, 2:30pm; Killarney v Mallow, at Killarney, 2:30pm; Newport v Crosshaven, at Newport, 2:30pm; Thurles v Ennis, at Thurles, 2:30pm

Munster Junior League Division 1

Clonmel v Kilfeacle and District, at Clonmel, 2:30pm; Cobh Pirates v Clonakilty, at Cobh, 2:30pm; Newcastle West v Waterpark, at Newcastle West, 2:30pm; Old Christians v Kinsale, at Rathcooney, 2:30pm; St Marys v Galbally, at Grove Island, 2:30pm; St Senans v Skibbereen, at Jimmy Slattery Park, 2:30pm; Tralee v Muskerry, at Tralee, 2:30pm

Munster Senior Seconds Section A

Nenagh Ormond v Richmond , at Nenagh Ormond, 2:30pm; Young Munster v Bruff , at Tom Clifford Park, 2:30pm; UL Bohemian v Garryowen, at Annacotty, 2:30pm; Shannon v Old Crescent, at Coonagh, 2:30pm