Limerick rugby fixtures from February 26 to March 1

Old Crescent's Sean Monaghan powers through the Ards defence in last weekend's Ulster Bank League Division 2B clash at Rosbrien
LIMERICK rugby fixtures for the period up to Sunday, March 1.

LIMERICK rugby fixtures for the period up to Sunday, March 1.

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 26

Schools Junior Cup

Presentation Brothers Cork v Glenstal Abbey , at Mardyke, 4pm

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 27

Ulster Bank League Division 1B

Garryowen v UL Bohemian, at Dooradoyle, 7.30pm

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 28

Ulster Bank League Division 1A

Cork Constitution v Terenure College, at Temple Hill, 2.30pm; Young Munster v Dolphin, at Tom Clifford Park, 2.30pm

Ulster Bank League Division 1B

Shannon v Dublin University, at Thomond Park, 2.30pm

Ulster Bank League Division 2A

Blackrock College v Nenagh Ormond, at Stradbrook, 2.30pm; NUIM Barnhall v Thomond, at Parsonstown, 2.30pm; Seapoint v Cashel, at Kilbogget Park, 2.30pm

Ulster Bank League Division 2B

Ards v Richmond, at Hamilton Park, 2.30pm; Armagh v Bruff, at Palace Grounds, 2.30pm; De La Salle Palmerston v Sunday’s Well, at Kirwan Park, 2.30pm; Highfield v Sligo, at Woodleigh Park, 2.30pm; Kanturk v Old Crescent, at Knocknacolan, 2.30pm; Midleton v Tullamore, at Towns Park, 2.30pm

Munster Junior League Division 1

Clonakilty v Waterpark, at Clonakilty, 2.30pm

U- 20 Donal Walsh Trophy Division 1

Young Munster v Kanturk/Charleville, at Tom Clifford Park, 2.30pm; UL Bohemian v Clonakilty/Kinsale, at Annacotty, 2.30pm ; NUIG-Corinthians v Cork Constitution, at Corinthian Park, 2.30pm; Bruff v Highfield, at Kilballyowen Park, 2.30pm; Buccaneers v UCC, at Dubarry Park, 2.30pm

U-20 Donal Walsh Trophy Division 2

Nenagh Ormond v Midleton, at Nenagh, 2.30pm; Galwegians v WIT/Waterpark, at Crowley Park, 2.30pm; Garryowen v Dolphin, at Dooradoyle, 2.30pm; Old Crescent v Sundays Well, at Rosbrien, 2.30pm

Pan Munster U-18

Shannon v Bruff, at Coonagh, 11am

Pan Munster U-16

Muskerry v Waterford City, at Ballyanly, 11am; Killorglin v Bruff, at Killorglin, 11am; Newcastle West/Estuary v Ennis, at Newcastle West, 11am; Fethard & District v Waterpark, at Fethard, 11am

Junior Friendly

Garryowen v Old Crescent, at Dooradoyle, 1:30pm

J2 Friendly

Estuary v Ennis , at Shanagolden, 2.30pm; Thomond v Shannon, at Liam Fitzgerald Park, 2.30pm; Kilfeacle and District v Galbally, at Kilfeacle , 6.30pm

SUNDAY, MARCH 1

Pan Munster U-18

Clonmel v Waterpark, at Clonmel, 12noon

North U-15 Conference

Young Munster v St Senans, at Tom Clifford Park, 11.30am; Presentation v UL Bohemians/Newport, at Rathuard, 11.30am

North U-14 Conference Final

Ennis v Newcastle West, at TBC, 11am

North U-13 League

Old Crescent v UL Bohemian Eagles, at Rosbrien, 10.30am; Shannon Blacks v Ennis, at Coonagh, 11.30am; Bruff v Young Munster, at Kilballyowen Park, 11.30am

North U-13 Conference

Shannon Blues v Ennis Black, at Coonagh, 11.30am; Newcastle West v St Senans, at Newcastle West, 11:30am; Old Crescent v Richmond, at Rosbrien, 11.30am

East Munster U-14 Cup

Galbally v Nenagh Ormond, at Galbally, 11am