Limerick Rugby Fixtures - December 19-21

Four Limerick sides recorded wins on a hectic Saturday of Ulster Bank League action
LIMERICK rugby fixtures for the week commencing Friday, December 19.

LIMERICK rugby fixtures for the week commencing Friday, December 19.

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 19

AIL Division 1A

Cork Constitution v Dolphin, Temple Hill, 7.30pm

AIL Division 1B

Shannon v Garryowen, Thomond Park, 7.30pm

AIL Division 2B

Richmond v Old Crescent, Richmond Park, 7.30pm; Tullamore v Navan, Spollanstown, 8pm

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 20

Guinness Pro 12

Glasgow Warriors v Munster, 2.40

AIL Division 1A

Ballynahinch v Young Munster, Ballymacarn Park; Lansdowne v St Mary’s College, Aviva Stadium, 4.30pm; Old Belvedere v Clontarf, Anglesea Road; Terenure College v UCD, Lakelands Park, 2pm

AIL Division 1B

Belfast Harlequins v U.L. Bohemian, Deramore Park; Buccaneers v Malone, Dubarry Park, 7.30pm; Corinthians v Ballymena, Corinthian Park; Dublin University v Galwegians, College Park, 2pm

AIL Division 2A

Cashel v Rainey Old Boys, Spafield, 2pm; City of Derry v Blackrock College, Judges Road; Dungannon v Banbridge, Stevenson Park; Nenagh Ormond v Naas, Nenagh; Old Wesley v Thomond, Donnybrook Queens University v Bective Rangers, Dub Lane; Seapoint v Skerries, Kilbogget Park

AIL Division 2B

Ards v City of Armagh, Hamilton Park; DLSP v Greystones, Kirwan Park; Midleton v Kanturk, Towns Park, 2pm; Sunday’s Well v Boyne, Independent Park, 2pm; Wanderers v Highfield, Merrion Road, 2pm

Munster Junior Challenge Cup Semi Final

Clonmel v Kilfeacle, Clonmel, 7pm

Munster Junior Challenge Shield Semi

Mallow v Clanwilliam, Mallow, 2pm

McInerney Cup Final

Thomond v Old Crescent, Thomond Park Back Pitch

Gleeson League Section A

Richmond v Galbally, Richmond Park

Gleeson League Section B

Presentation v Thurles, Rathuard, 2pm

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 21

North U-18 League

Newcastle West-Estuary v Thomond, Newcastle West, 12.30pm; Old Crescent-UL Bohemian v Kilrush, Jim Slattery Park, 12pm; Richmond v Bruff, Richmond Park, 12pm; Shannon v Ennis, Coonagh, 11.30am; Young Munster v Presentation-St. Mary’s, Clifford Park, 12pm

North U-16 League

Bruff v Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff, Kilballyowen Park, 12pm; Ennis v Young Munster, Ennis, 11.30am; Kilrush v Newcastle West-Estuary, Kilrush, 12pm; St-Senan’s-Old Crescent v Abbeyfeale, Rosbrien, 12pm; Thomond v Presentation-Richmond, Fitzgerald Park, 11.30am

North U-14 League

Garryowen v Bruff, Dooradoyle, 12pm; Shannon v Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff, Coonagh, 11.30am; UL Bohemian v Thomond, Annacotty, 11.30am; Young Munster v Presentation-Richmond, Derryknockane, 12pm

North U-14 Conference

Ennis v Kilrush, Ennis, 11.30am; Old Crescent v Garryowen, Rosbrien, 11am

North U-13 Cup

Young Munster v Ennis, Thomond Park Back Pitch, 11.30am