Limerick Junior Soccer Fixtures - August 11-

The Limerick Junior Soccer season gets underway this week
The Limerick Junior Soccer season gets underway this week with the first round of games in the LDMC. We have all the fixtures for the coming weeks.

The Limerick Junior Soccer season gets underway this week with the first round of games in the LDMC. We have all the fixtures for the coming weeks.

Wednesday, August 14

(All games kick off 6.30pm)

Premier League

Aisling Annacotty v Regional Utd, Ballynanty Rvs v Summerville Rvs, Wembley Rvs v Janesboro, Geraldines v Granville Rgs, Corbally Utd v Carew Park, Fairview Rgs v Pike Rvs

Division 1A League

Caherdavin V Shannon Town, Caherconlish V Shannon Hibs, Moyross V Dromore, Kilmallock V Newport, Knockainey V Mungret Regional

Division 2A League

Kennedy Park V Castle Rovers, Mungret Regional B V Lisnagry, Holycross V Weston Villa, Herbertstown V Shelbourne, St Pats V Athlunkard Villa

Youth Division 1 League

Regional Utd v Charleville

Youth Div ision 2 League

Parkville v Star Rvs

Thursday, August 15

(All games kick off 6.30pm)

Division 1B League

Fairview Rgs B V Cappamore, Murroe V Regional Utd B, Corbally Utd B V Bruff , Hyde V Ballynanty B, Janesboro B V Charleville, Prospect Priory V Aisling/Annacotty B

Division 2B League

Caledonians V Summerville B, St Pauls V Prospect Priory B, Southend V Shannon Town B, Charleville B V Hill Celtic, Kilmallock B V Abbey

U-17 Division 2 League

Knockainey v Coonagh Utd, Summerville Rvs v Aisling Annacotty B, Parkville v Aisling Annacotty C, Shannon Town v Glenview

Friday, August 16

(All games kick off 6.30pm)

Division 1A League

Hospital V Kilmallock,

Division 3A League

Caherconlish B V Newport B, Northside Legacy V Aisling/Annacotty C, Ballylanders V Granville B, Moyross B V Shannon Hibs B, Meanus V Murroe B

Division 3B League

Lisnagry B V Shelbourne C, Parkville V Knockainey B, Aisling /Annacotty D V Summerville C, Coonagh United B V Hospital B, Croom United V Star Rovers

Division 4A League

Cappamore B V Shelbourne B, Moyross C V Hill Celtic B, Glenview Rovers B V Hyde Rangers B, Athlunkard Villa B V Dromore Celtic B

U-17 Division 1 League

Regional Utd v Herbertstown, Granville Rgs v Mungret Reg, Fairview Rgs v Corbally Utd, Aisling Annacotty A Geraldines

Saturday, August 17

(All games kick off 6.30pm)

Premier League

Summerville Rvs v Aisling Annacotty, Janesboro v Regional Utd, Granville Rgs v Ballynanty Rvs, Carew Park v Wembley Rvs, Pike Rvs v Geraldines, Fairview Rgs v Corbally Utd

Division 1A League

Shannon Hibs V Caherdavin Celtic, Dromore V Shannon Town, Newport V Caherconlish, Mungret Regional V Moyross, Knockainey v Pike B

Division 2A

Lisnagry V Kennedy Park, Weston Villa V Castle Rovers, Shelbourne V Mungret Regional B, Athlunkard Villa V Holycross, Geraldines B V Herbertstown, Coonagh V St Pats

Monday, August 19

(All games kick off 6.30pm)

Division 2B League

Prospect Priory B V Charleville B

Under 17 Div One League

Mungret Reg Regional Utd, Corbally Utd v Herbertstown, Geraldines v Granville Rgs, Aisling Annacotty v Fairview Rgs, Astro Turf pitch

Under 17 Div Two

Caherdavin Celtic v Summerville Rvs, Aisling Annacotty C v Knockainey, Kilonan, Aisling Annacotty B v Shannon Town, Annacotty, Glenview Rgs v Parkville

Tuesday, August 20

(All games kick off 6.30pm)

Division 1B League

Regional B V Fairview B, Bruff V Cappamore, Ballynanty B V Murroe, Charleville V Corbally B, Aisling/Annacotty B V Hyde Rgs, Prospect Priory V Janesboro B

Division 2B League

Glenview V St Pauls, Shannon Town B V Caledonians, Abbey V Southend, Hill Celtic V Kilmallock B

Youth Div One League

Corbally Utd v Ballynanty Rvs, Charleville v Fairview Rgs, Newport v Kilmallock, Herbertstown v Regional Utd

Youth Div Two

Caledonians v Aisling Annacotty, Pallasgreen v Parkville, Mungret Reg v Holycross

Wednesday, August 21

(All games kick off 6.30pm)

Division 2A League

Mungret Regional B V Geraldines B,

Division 3A League

Aisling/Annacotty C V Caherconlish B, Granville B V Newport B, Shannon Hibs B V Northside Legacy, Murroe B V Ballylanders, Meanus V Moyross B

Division 3B League

Knockainey B V Lisnagry B, Summerville C V Shelbourne C, Hospital B V Parkville, Star Rovers V Aisling /Annacotty D, Croom United V Coonagh United B

Division 4A League

Hill Celtic B V Castle United, Hyde Rangers B V Cappamore B, Dromore Celtic B V Moyross C, Athlunkard Villa B V Glenview Rovers B

Thursday, August 22

(All games kick off 6.30pm)

Premier League

Aisling Annacotty v Janesboro, Summerville Rvs v Granville Rgs, Regional Utd v Carew Park, Ballynanty Rvs v Pike Rvs, Wembley Rvs v Fairview Rgs, Geraldines v Corbally Utd

Division 1A League

Caherdavin V Dromore, Shannon Hibs V Newport, Shannon Town V Mungret Regional, Caherconlish V Hospital, Moyross V Pike B, Kilmallock V Knockainey

Division 2A League

Kennedy Park V Weston Villa, Lisnagry V Shelbourne, Castle Rovers V Athlunkard Villa, Holycross V Coonagh Utd, Herbertstown V St Pats