Limerick Rugby Fixtures - October 9 to 12

This is another busy period for domestic rugby fixtures
LIMERICK rugby fixtures for the period from Friday, October 9 to Monday, October 12.

LIMERICK rugby fixtures for the period from Friday, October 9 to Monday, October 12.

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 9

Gleeson League A

Richmond v St Senan’s, Richmond Park, 7.30pm

Gleeson League B

Galbally v Newcastle West, Galbally, 8pm;

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10

Ulster Bank League Division 2A

Nenagh Ormond v U.C.C., New Ormond Park;

Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Cup

Bandon v St. Senan’s, Bandon, 3pm;

Galbally v Waterpark, Galbally, 7pm;

Gleeson League A

Garryowen v Young Munster, Dooradoyle; Old Crescent v Kilfeacle, Rosbrien; Richmond v St. Senan’s, Richmond Park, 7.30pm;

Gleeson League B

Galbally v Newcastle West, Galbally, 8pm; Shannon v Ennis, Coonagh; St. Mary’s v Thomond, Grove Island; UL Bohemian v Kilrush, Annacotty;

Dave Walsh Trophy Division 1

Bruff v Dolphin, Kilballyowen Park;

Garryowen v Sunday’s Well, Dooradoyle; U.C.C. v Shannon, Mardyke; Young Munster v Old Crescent, Tom Clifford Park;

Under 20 Friendly

Bruff v U.L. Bohemian, Kilballyowen Park;

Munster Under 16 League Conference 5

Corca Dhuibhne v Abbeyfeale, Ballydavid, 12pm;

West Under 14 League

Abbeyfeale v Killorglin, Abbeyfeale, 11am;

Castleisland v Listowel, Castleisland, 11am;

West Under 18 Girls League

Abbeyfeale v Shannon, Abbeyfeale, 12pm;

West Under 15 Girls League

Abbeyfeale v Shannon, Abbeyfeale, 12pm;

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 11

Rugby World Cup

Ireland v France, Millennium Stadium, 4.45pm;

Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Cup

Clonmel v Old Christians, Clonmel, 1pm;;

Newcastle West v St. Mary’s, Newcastle West:

Richmond v Clonakilty, Richmond Park, 1.30pm;

Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Shield

Abbeyfeale v Newport, Abbeyfeale; Charleville v Kinsale, Charleville, 2pm; Presentation v Tralee, Rathuard, 1.30pm;

Munster Under 18 League Conference 1

Listowel v Newcastle West-Estuary, Listowel, 11.30am; Shannon v Young Munster, Coonagh, 11.30am; Thomond v Bruff, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 12pm;

Conference 3

Ennis v Garryowen, Dooradoyle, 12.30pm;

Richmond-Presentation v Nenagh Ormond, Richmond Park, 11am; Kilrush v Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff, Kilrush, 12.30pm; Old Crescent-St. Senan’s v UL Bohemian-Newport, Rosbrien, 11.30am;

Munster Under 16 League Conference 1

Richmond-Shannon-St. Mary’s v Young Munster, tbc, 12.30pm; Thurles v Bruff, Thurles, 10.30am;

Conference 3

Clanwilliam v Nenagh Ormond, Clanwilliam Park, 11am; Kilrush v Ennis, Kilrush, 11am;

Newcastle West-Estuary v Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff, Newcastle West, 10.30am;

North Under 15 League

Abbeyfeale v Presentation-Richmond, Abbeyfeale, 12pm; Garryowen v Thomond, Dooradoyle, 12pm; Old Crescent v Nenagh Ormond, Rosbrien, 11am; Shannon v Ennis, Coonagh, 11.30am;

North Under 14 League

Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff v Garryowen, Killaloe, 12pm;

North Under 13 League Section 1

Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff v UL Bohemian, Killaloe, 11am; Newcastle West-Estuary v Richmond, Newcastle West, 11.30am; Thomond v Ennis Black, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 11am;

Section 2

Bruff v Shannon, Kilballyowen Park, 12pm;

Ennis Red v Old Crescent, Ennis, 11.30am;

St. Mary’s v Garryowen, Grove Island, 11.30am; St. Senan’s v Nenagh Ormond, Jim Slattery Park, 11am;

Friendly

St. Senan’s v Newcastle West-Estuary, Jim Slattery Park, 11.30am;

MONDAY, OCTOBER 12

Munster Seconds League Section A

Old Crescent v Thomond, Rosbrien, 7.30pm;