All the week’s LDL Junior Soccer results

Limerick District League results from August 17 - 23
LDL Scoreboard

LDL Scoreboard

Premier League

Summerville Rovers 1 Carew Park 2, Moyross 0 Fairview Rangers 3, Geraldines 3 Regional United 2, Aisling Annacotty 2 Janesboro 5, Wembley Rovers 0 Ballynanty Rovers 3, Mungret Regional 0 Pike Rovers 3, Moyross 3 Carew Park 6, Summerville Rovers 1 Regional United 2, Fairview Rangers 4 Aisling Annacotty 1, Geraldines 7 Wembley Rovers 0, Janesboro 6 Mungret Regional 0, Ballynanty Rovers 1 Pike Rovers 3

Div 1A

Fairview Rgs B 2 Charleville 3, Nenagh AFC 5 Caherdavin Celtic 0, Newport 3 Knockainey 1, Granville Rgs 2 Ballynanty Rvs B 0, Kilmallock 2 Caherconlish 3, Murroe 4 Corbally Utd 2

Charleville 1 Nenagh AFC 9, Fairview B 1 Newport 1, Caherdavin Celtic 1 Granville Rgs 5, Knockainey 2 Kilmallock 2, Ballynanty Rvs 3 Murroe 4, Caherconlish 3 Corbally Utd 1

Div 1B

Prospect Priory (OFF) Hill Celtic, Aisling Annacotty B 2 Cappamore 1, Southend 3 Hospital 1, Holycross 1 Regional Utd B 1

St Pats 1 Aisling Annacotty B 0, Cappamore 1 Holycross 8, Geraldines 3 Southend 5

Div 2A

Lisnagry 4 Caledonians 6, Shannon Hibs 4 Shelbourne 3, Summerville B 2 Charleville B 2, Hyde Rgs 1 Granville Rgs B 2, Coonagh Utd 2 Castle Rovers 1, Athlunkard Villa 1 Kennedy Park 0

Caledonians 9 Shannon Hibs 1, Lisnagry 2 Summerville Rvs B 1, Shelbourne 2 Hyde Rgs 2, Charleville B 2 Coonagh Utd 0, Granville Rgs B 0 Athlunkard Villa 2, Castle Rovers 4 Kennedy Park 0

Div 2B

Aisling Annacotty C 3 Mungret Regional B 6, Moyross B 1 Nenagh B 2, Northside (off) Abbey Rvs, Star Rvs 3 Glenview Rvs 2, Janesboro B 0 Ballylanders 2, Croom Utd 2 Newport B 6

Mungret Regional B 2 Moyross B 2, Aisling Annacotty C 0 Northside 1, Nenagh B 3 Star Rvs 3, Abbey Rvs 6 Janesboro B 2, Glenview Rvs 2 Croom Utd 2, Ballylanders 0 Newport B 1

Div 3A

Kilfinane 1 Pallasgreen 1, Murroe B 3 Aisling Annacotty 2, Prospect Priory B 5 Castle United 3, Coonagh Utd B 2 Meanus 4, Knockainey B 0 Murroe 2, Castle United 1 Kilfinane 0, Aisling Annacotty D 3 Coonagh B 1, Meanus 6 Prospect B 1

Div 3B

Hyde Rgs B 1 Holycross B 4, Croom B 2 Athlunkard Villa B 3, Dromore 2 St Pauls 3, Parkville 5 Dromore Celtic 2, St Pauls 0 Croom Utd B 8, Athlunkard Villa B 2 Hyde Rgs B 1

Div 4

Moyross C 2 Nenagh C 2, Bruff 2 Caherdavin B 1, Hill Celtic B 2 Shelbourne B 1, Mungret Reg 0 Bruff 0, Shelbourne B 1 Moyross C 1, Newport C 0 Hill Celtic B 4

Youth Div One

Geraldines 2 Granville Rgs 1, Fairview Rgs 2 Aisling Annacotty A 1, Nenagh V Regional Utd, Janesboro 0 Fairview Rgs 6, Geraldines 2 Regional Utd 5, Aisling Annacotty A 1 Nenagh 1

Youth Div Two

Corbally Utd 1 Kilmallock 2, Charleville 1 Mungret Regional 4, Aisling Annacotty B 3 Coonagh Utd 1

Hospital 0 Charleville 6, Coonagh Utd 0 Kilmallock 6, Mungret Reg 2 Aisling Annacotty B 2

Under 17 Div One

Granville Rgs 0 Nenagh 2, Janesboro 1 Fairview Rgs 2, Aisling Annacotty A 7 Mungret Regional 2

Regional Utd 8 Janesboro 4, Mungret Regional A 4 Granville Rgs 2, Fairview Rgs 1 Aisling A 2

Under 17 Div Two

Corbally Utd 8 Aisling Annacotty B 1, Newport 3 Holycross 6, Cappamore 4 Ballynanty Rvs 5

Holycross 0 Corbally Utd 8, Charleville 3 Caherdavin Celtic 4, Ballynanty Rvs 1 Newport 3,