Limerick District League Fixtures August 25 - September 3

All the LDL Fixtures from Tuesday August 26 - Thursday September 3
Tuesday August 25

Tuesday August 25

(All Games kick off 6.30pm)

Div 1B

Hill Celtic V Hospital, K Gorman, Holycross V St Pats, M Monahan, Prospect Priory V Geraldines, M Kiely, Southend V Regional Utd, G Clancy

Div 2A

Summerville B V Caledonians, E Kenny, Hyde V Shannon Hibs, J Curran, Coonagh Utd V Lisnagry, F O’Neill, Athlunkard Villa V Shelbourne, M Bourke, Kennedy Park V Charleville B, B Curtin, Castle Rovers V Granville B, M Kennedy

Div 2B

Northside V Mungret Regional B, T Meagher, Star Rvs V Moyross Utd B, R Broe, Janesboro B V Aisling/Annacotty C, J Galvin, Croom Utd V Nenagh B, M Kavanagh, Newport B V Abbey Rvs, A Whelan, Ballylanders V Glenview Rvs, D Broughton

Under 17 Div One

Nenagh V Mungret Regional A, N Casey, Aisling/Annacotty A V Regional Utd, B Higgins, Granville V Fairview Rgs, D Power

Under 17 Div Two

Aisling/Annacotty B V Holycross, P O’Brien, Caherdavin V Hospital, D Brosnan, Corbally Utd V Ballynanty Rvs, M Weldon, Cappamore V Charleville, K O’Driscoll

Wednesday August 26

(All Games kick off 6.30pm)

Div 3A

Pallasgreen V Castle United, R Broe, Coonagh B V Knockainey B, B Curtin, Kilfinane V Meanus, F O’Neill, Prospect B V Aisling Annacotty D, J Curran

Div 3B

Holycross B V Athlunkard Villa B, A Whelan, Dromore Cel V St Pats B, P O’Brien, Hyde Rgs B V St Pauls, M Cuddihy, Croom B V Parkville, E Kenny

Div 4

Nenagh C V Shelbourne, D Broughton, Moyross C V Newport C, K O’Driscoll, Hill Celtic B V Caherdavin B, T Meagher

Youth Div One

Granville V Regional Utd, M Kiely

Youth Div Two

Corbally Utd V Coonagh Utd, J Galvin, Kilmallock V Mungret Regional Utd, M Weldon

Thursday August 27

(All Games kick off 6.30pm)

Premier League

Regional United V Carew Park, M Kiely, Aisling Annacotty V Moyross, J McNamara, Wembley Rovers V Summerville Rovers, R McCann, Mungret Regional V Fairview Rangers, K Gorman, Pike Rovers V Geraldines, T Duggan, Ballynanty Rovers V Janesboro, N Casey

Div 1A

Newport V Charleville, G Clancy, Granville Rgs V Nenagh AFC, M Bourke, Kilmallock V Fairview Rgs B, M Monahan, Murroe V Caherdavin Celtic, E Noonan, Corbally Utd V Knockainey, R Broe, Caherconlish V Ballynanty Rvs B, B Curtin

Youth Div One

Nenagh AFC v Janesboro, B Higgins, Geraldines v Aisling Annacotty, D Power

Youth Div Two

Aisling Annacotty v Hospital, Kilonan, M Weldon

Saturday August 29th

(All games kick off 6.30pm)

Div 1B

Aisling Annacotty B V Holycross, M Bourke, Geraldines V Hill Celtic, R Broe, Cappamore V Southend, E Noonan

Div 2A

Caledonians V Hyde Rgs, B Curtin, Summerville Rvs B V Coonagh, G Clancy, Shannon Hibs V Athlunkard Villa, D Reidy, Lisnagry V Kennedy Park, R McCann, Charleville B V Granville B, R Peiper

Div 2B

Mungret Regional B V Star Rvs, M Kavanagh, Northside V Janesboro B, J Curran, Moyross B V Croom, F O’Neill, Aisling Annacotty C V Newport B, J McNamara

Div 3A

Murroe B V Coonagh B, J Galvin, Meanus V Pallasgreen, D Broughton, Knockainey B V Prospect B, T Meagher, Aisling/Annacotty D V Kilfinane, P O’Brien

Under 17 Div One

Janesboro v Aisling, K Gorman, Fairview Rgs v Nenagh AFC, M Monahan, Regional Utd v Granville Rgs, Crescent College, T Duggan

Under 17 Div Two

Ballynanty V Aisling/Annacotty B, E Kenny, Hospital V Cappamore, K O’Driscoll, Charleville V Newport, A Whelan, Caherdavin v Holycross, M Weldon

Sunday August 30

Premier League

Carew Park v Aisling Annacotty, 10.30, B Higgins, Moyross v Mungret Regional, 10.30, M Kiely, Summerville Rovers v Pike Rovers, 10.30, J McNamara, Fairview Rangers v Ballynanty Rovers, 10.30, T Duggan, Geraldines v Janesboro, 10.30, D Power

Div 1A

Charleville v Granville Rgs, 10.30, N Casey, Newport v Kilmallock, 10.30, K Gorman, Nenagh AFC v Murroe, 10.30, M Monahan, Caherdavin Celtic v Caherconlish, 10.30, G Clancy, Knockainey v Ballynanty Rvs B, 10.30, R McCann, Fairview Rgs B v Corbally Utd, 2.00, S Rooney

Div 1B

St Pats v Corbally, 10.30, R Broe, Regional Utd B V Prospect Priory, 10.30, UL, J Rooney

Div 2A

Shelbourne v Castle Rvs, 2.00, R Broe

Div 2B

Abbey Rvs v Glenview Rvs, 10.30, M Kennedy, Nenagh v Ballylanders, 2.00, D Broughton

Div 3B

St Pauls v Holycross, 10.30, M Cuddihy, Parkville v Hyde Rgs, 10.30, M Weldon, St Pats v Croom Utd, 2.00, K O’Driscoll

Div 4

Newport C V Nenagh C, 10.30, A Whelan, Mungret Regional C V Hill Celtic B, 10.30, D Brosnan, Caherdavin B V Moyross C, 2.00, P O’Brien

Youth Div One

Fairview V Nenagh, 2.00, N Casey, Aisling/Annacotty A V Granville, 2.00, M Monahan, Janesboro V Geraldines, 2.00, R McCann

Youth Div Two

Charleville V Aisling/Annacotty B, 2.00, E Kenny, Mungret Regional V Corbally, 2.00, J Galvin, Hospital V Kilmallock, 2.00, T Meagher

Tuesday Sept 1st

(All Games kick off 6.30)

Div 1A

Ballynanty Rvs v Fairview Rgs, M Kiely

Div 1B

Hospital v Geraldines B, B Curtin Corbally Utd V Aisling Annacotty B, E Noonan, Hill Celtic V Regional B, M Bourke, Southend V St Pats, B Higgins, Prospect Priory V Cappamore, M Kavanagh

Div 2A

Coonagh Utd V Caledonians, D Power, Athlunkard Villa V Hyde Rgs, K Gorman, Kennedy Park V Summerville B, R Broe, Castle Rovers V Shannon Hibs, M Kennedy, Granville B V Lisnagry, J Curran,

Charleville B V Shelbourne, F O’Neill

Div 2B

Janesboro B V Mungret Regional B, R Peiper, Croom Utd V Star Rvs, J McNamara, Newport B V Northside, M Monahan, Ballylanders V Moyross B, S Rooney, Glenview Rvs V Aisling Annacotty C, D Broughton, Abbey Rvs V Nenagh B, K O’Driscoll

Div 3A

Castle United V Meanus, A Whelan, Prospect B V Murroe B, E Kenny, Pallasgreen V Aisling/Annacotty D, J Galvin, Kilfinane V Knockainey B, T Meagher

Under 17 Div One

Mungret Regional A V Fairview, R McCann, Granville V Janesboro, N Casey, Nenagh V Regional, G Clancy

Under 17 Div Two

Holycross V Ballynanty Rvs, D Brosnan, Newport V Hospital, M Weldon, Corbally V Charleville, P O’Brien

Thursday Sept 3rd

(All Games kick off 6.30)

Premier League

Wembley Rovers v Carew Park, K Gorman, Mungret Regional v Aisling Annacotty, N Casey, Pike Rovers v Regional United, M Monahan, Ballynanty Rovers v Moyross, R McCann, Janesboro v Summerville Rovers, B Higgins, Geraldines v Fairview Rangers, M Kiely

Div 1A

Kilmallock v Charleville, J McNamara, Murroe v Granville Rgs, T Duggan, Corbally Utd v Newport, D Power, Caherconlish v Nenagh AFC, S Rooney, Knockainey v Caherdavin Celtic, R Broe

Div 3B

Athlunkard Villa B V St Pauls, M Cuddihy, Holycross B V Parkville, D Brosnan, Hyde B V St Pats B, J Galvin

Div 4

Shelbourne B V Newport C, E Kenny, Hill Celtic B V Bruff, P O’Brien, Nenagh C V Caherdavin B, A Whelan, Moyross C V Mungret Regional C, T Meagher

Youth Div One

Regional V Aisling/Annacotty A, G Clancy, Geraldines V Fairview Rgs, B Curtin, Granville V Janesboro, M Bourke

Youth Div Two

Coonagh V Mungret Regional, M Weldon, Charleville v Kilmallock, E Noonan, Corbally V Hospital, J Rooney