Limerick Rugby Fixtures - April 10-12

This is another busy period for domestic rugby fixtures
LIMERICK rugby fixtures for the period from Friday, April 10 to Sunday, April 12.

LIMERICK rugby fixtures for the period from Friday, April 10 to Sunday, April 12.

FRIDAY, APRIL 10

Schools Friendly Junior

St Munchins v London Irish College, at Corbally, 2pm

Youths Friendly U-18

Shannon v Richmond, at Coonagh, 7pm

SATURDAY, APRIL 11

Ulster Bank League Division 1A

Cork Constitution v UCD, at Temple Hill, 2.30pm; St. Mary’s College v Dolphin, at Templeville Road, 2.30pm; Young Munster v Lansdowne, at Tom Clifford Park, 2.30pm

Ulster Bank League Division 1B

Galwegians v Garryowen, at Crowley Park, 2.30pm; Malone v Shannon, at Gibson Park, 2.30pm; UL Bohemian v Corinthians, at Thomond Park, 2.30pm

Ulster Bank League Division 2A

Cashel v Skerries, at Spafield, 2.30pm; Nenagh Ormond v Rainey OB, at New Ormond Park, 2.30pm; Thomond v Naas, at Liam Fitzgerald Park, 2.30pm; UCC v Blackrock College RFC, at The Mardyke, 2.30pm

Ulster Bank League Division 2B

Bruff v Boyne, at Kilballyowen Park, 2.30pm; Old Crescent v Navan RFC, at Rosbrien, 2.30pm; Richmond v Kanturk, at Richmond Park, 2.30pm; Sunday’s Well v Highfield, at Irish Independent Park, 2.30pm; Wanderers v Midleton, at Merrion Road, 2.30pm

Ulster Bank League Round Robin

Dundalk RFC v Clonmel, at Mill Road, 2.30pm

Youths Friendly U-16

Newcastle West/Estuary v Tralee, at Newcastle West/Estuary, 11am

SUNDAY, APRIL 12

Munster Junior Cup

Shannon v Kilfeacle and District, at Coonagh, 2.30pm

Munster Junior Plate

Cork Constitution v Thurles, at Temple Hill, 2.30pm; Nenagh Ormond v Skibbereen, at Nenagh, 2.30pm;

North U-14 Cup

Ennis v Garryowen Whites, at Ennis, 11.30am

North U-15 Cup

Bruff v Shannon, at Kilballyowen Park, 12noon

East U-18 Cup

Cashel v Waterpark, at Clanwilliam Park, 11am

North Munster U-16 League

Ennis v Garryowen, at Ennis, 12.45pm

North U-13 League

UL Bohemian Eagles v Young Munster, at Annacotty, 11.30am; Bruff v Shannon Blacks, at Kilballyowen Park, 11.30am

North U-13 Conference

Richmond v St Senans, at Richmond Park, 11.30am; Ennis Black v Ballina Killaloe/Scariff, at Lees Road Ennis, 11.30am; Old Crescent v Newcastle West, at Rosbrien, 12noon