Limerick Rugby Fixtures - February 14-17

editorial image
CLUB rugby fixtures for Limerick for the period from Friday, February 14 to Monday, February 17.

CLUB rugby fixtures for Limerick for the period from Friday, February 14 to Monday, February 17.

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 14

Ulster Bank League Division 1A

Cork Constitution v Dolphin, Temple Hill, 7.30; Lansdowne v St. Mary’s College, Aviva Stadium, 7.30;

U.C.D. v Clontarf, Belfield, 7.30;

Pan Munster Under 18 League Group 3

Old Crescent v Cobh Pirates, Rosbrien, ‘7.45;

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 15

Rabo Direct Pro 12

Munster v Zebra, Musgrave Park, 6.45;

Ulster Bank League Division 1A

Ballynahinch v Old Belvedere, Balymacarn Park, 2.30; Young Munster v Garryowen, Clifford Park, 2.30;

Ulster Bank League Division 1B

Buccaneers v Dublin University, Dubarry Park, 2.30; Dungannon v Shannon, Stenson Park, 2.30; Galway Corinthians v Blackrock College, Corinthian Park, 2.30; Terenure College v Belfast Harlequins, Lakelands Park, 2.30; UL-Bohemian v Malone, Thomond Park, 2.30;

Ulster Bank League Division 2A

Ballymena v Bective Rangers, Eaton Park, 2.30; Cashel v N.U.I.M. Barnhall, Spafield, 2.30; Galwegians v Naas, Crowley Park, 2.30; Highfield v Banbridge, Woodleigh Park, 2.30; Old Wesley v City of Derry, Donnybrook, 2.30; Queens University v Rainey Old Boys, Dub Lane, 2.30; Seapoint v Bruff, Kilbogget Park, 2.30; U.C.C. v Old Crescent, Mardyke, 2.30;

Ulster Bank League Division 2B

Boyne v Midleton, Shamrock Lodge, 2.30; City of Armagh v Suttonians, Palace Grounds, 2.30; Greystones v Ards, Dr. Hickey Park, 2.30; Instonians v Tullamore, Shaws Bridge, 2.30; Skerries v Sunday’s Well, Holmpatrick, 2.30; Sligo v Richmond, Hamilton Park, 2.30; Thomond v Nenagh Ormond, Fitzgerald Park, 2.30;

Gleeson League Section A

Bruff v Presentation, Kilballyowen Park, 2.30; Shannon v Thomond, Coonagh, 2.30; St. Mary’s v Newcastle West, Grove Island, 2.30;

Gleeson League Section B

Ennis v Kilfeacle, Ennis, 2.30; Fethard v Clanwilliam, Fethard, 2.30; U.L. Bohemian v Garryowen, Annacotty, 2.30;

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 16

Munster Junior League Division 1

Clonakilty v Muskerry, The Vale, 2.30; Clonmel v Waterpark, Clonmel, 2.30; Cobh Pirates v Newcastle West, Cobh, 2.30; Kanturk v Skibbereen, Kanturk, 2.30; Kilfeacle v Galbally, Kilfeacle, 2.30; Old Christians v St. Mary’s, Rathcooney, 2.30; Tralee v Mallow, Tralee, 2.30;

Division 2

Castleisland v Newport, Castleisland, 2.30; Clanwilliam v Killarney, Clanwilliam Park, 2.30; Ennis v Presentation, Ennis, 2.30; St. Senan’s v Killorglin, Jim Slattery Park, 2.30; Thurles v Kinsale, Thurles, 2.30; Waterford City v Bandon, Waterford, 2.30; Youghal v Crosshaven, Youghal, 2.30;

Division 3

Carrick-on-Suir v Carrigaline, Carrick-on-Suir, 2.30; Dungarvan v Ballincollig, Dungarvan, 2.30; Dunmanway-Bantry Bay v Abbeyfeale, Dunmanway, 2.30; Fermoy v Kilrush, Fermoy, 2.30; Scariff v Douglas, Scariff, 2.30;

Munster Seconds League North

Garryowen v Bruff, Dooradoyle, 2.30; Nenagh Ormond v Shannon, Nenagh, 2.30; Old Crescent v Young Munster, Rosbrien, 2.30; Thomond v Richmond, Fitzgerald Park, 2.30;

Pan Munster Under 18 League Group 1

Tralee v Young Munster, Tralee, 12.00;

Pan Munster Under 18 League Group 2

Bruff v Clonakilty, Kilballyowen Park, 1.00;

Pan Munster Under 18 League Group 4

Newcastle West v Sunday’s Well, Newcastle West, 12.00;

North Under 15 League

Bruff v Shannon, Kilballyowen Park, 12.00;

North Under 15 Conference Semi Final

Newcastle West v Estuary, Newcastle West, 12.30;

North Under 14 Conference

U.L. Bohemian v Ennis, Annacotty, 11.30;

North Under 13 League

Bruff v Garryowen, Kilballyowen Park, 11.00; Presentation v U.L. Bohemian, UL G4 Sports Complex, 2.00;

Under 18 Friendly

U.L. Bohemian v Ennis, Annacotty, 12.00;

Under 16 Friendly

Young Munster v Presentation, Derryknockane, 12.00;

Under 15 Friendly

Thomond v St. Senan’s, Fitzgerald Park, 12,00;

Under 13 Friendly

Old Crescent v Young Munster, Rosbrien, 11.00; Thomond v St. Senan’s, Fitzgerald Park, 11,00;

Womens National Cup

Nenagh Ormond v U.L. Bohemian, Nenagh, 1.00; Young Munster v Shannon, Derryknockane, 1.00;

Womens Development League Group B

Abbeyfeale v Bandon, Abbeyfeale, 1.00; Cashel v Bruff, Cashel, 1.00;

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 17

Munster Seconds League Nourth

Old Crescent v Young Munster, Rosbrien, 7.30;

Schools Junior Friendly

Crescent College Comprehensive v Terenure College, Dooradoyle, 2.00;