All this weekend’s Desmond League soccer fixtures

There's plenty of action in the Desmond League this weekend
There’s a busy schedule of games in the Desmond League this weekend as the season gets down to business.

There’s a busy schedule of games in the Desmond League this weekend as the season gets down to business.

SATURDAY, MARCH 21

Youths Division 1 League Cup Final

Extra time and penalties, if necessary

Abbeyfeale Utd V Newcastle West Rovers 7pm, Clounreask, (P. O’Connor, J. Molyneaux, L. O’Connor)

SUNDAY, MARCH 22

Ladies Premier Division League Cup Final

Extra time and penalties, if necessary

Abbeyfeale Utd V Ballingarry 2.30, Clounreask, (D. Wallace, T. Fitzmaurice, P. King)

Ladies League Division 1 League Cup Semi Finals

Extra time and penalties, if necessary

Carrig Celtic V Creeves Celtic 11.30 (D. O’Gorman); Breska Rovers V Charleville 2.30 (T. Fitzpatrick)

Desmond Cup 2nd Round

Extra time and penalties, if necessary

Abbeyfeale Utd V Rathkeale 11.30 (P. Manning)

Desmond Cup 3rd Round

Extra time and penalties, if necessary

Carrig Celtic V Shountrade 2.30 (P. O’Brien); Newcastle West Rovers V Granagh Utd 11.30 (P. King); Glin Rovers B V Kilcornan 11.30 (E. Barrett)

Division 1 League Cup Semi Final

Extra time and penalties, if necessary

Pallaskenry V Kildimo Utd 2.30 (G. O’Connor); Rathkeale B V Abbeyfeale Utd B 2.30 (D. O’Gorman)

Division 2 League Cup Semi Final

Extra time and penalties, if necessary

Breska Rovers V Knockaderry 11.30 (L. O’Connor)

Premier Division

Killeaney V Broadford Utd 11.30 (G. O’Connor)

Division 1

Glin Rovers V Feenagh 2.30 (P. Manning)

Division 2

Creeves Celtic V Bally Rovers 2.30 (E. Barrett); Adare Utd V Ferry Rangers 2.30 (L. O’Connor)

Division 3 League Cup Group A

Broadford Utd B V Shannonside FC B 2.30 (J. Molyneaux); Glantine B V Kildimo Utd B 2.30 (S. Hartnett)

Division 3 League Cup Group B

Askeaton B V Feenagh B 11.30 (T. Fitzpatrick); Ballysteen V Newcastle West Rovers B 11.30 (T. Fitzmaurice)