All your local rugby fixtures for the weekend

This is another busy period for domestic rugby fixtures
Munster are back in action in the Guinness Pro12 this weekend and the AIL also returns on what is a busy week of rugby on the local club scene.

Munster are back in action in the Guinness Pro12 this weekend and the AIL also returns on what is a busy week of rugby on the local club scene.

All games kick off at 2.30pm, unless stated otherwise.

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 1

Guinness Pro 12

Cardiff Blues v Munster, BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park, 5.15

Ulster Bank League Division 1A

Cork Constitution v Young Munster, Temple Hill

Division 1B

Garryowen v Dublin University, Dooradoyle; Malone v UL Bohemian, Gibson Park; Shannon v Belfast Harlequins, Thomond Park;

Division 2A

Nenagh Ormond v UCC, New Ormond Park; Thomond v City of Derry, Fitzgerald Park;

Division 2B

DLSP v Bruff, Kirwan Park; Midleton v Old Crescent, Towns Park; Tullamore v Richmond, Spollanstown;

Gleeson League Section A

Estuary v Kilrush, Shanagolden; Galbally v Ennis, Galbally; Kilfeacle v Young Munster, Kilfeacle; Old Crescent v St. Mary’s, Rosbrien; Richmond v UL Bohemian, Richmond Park;

Gleeson League Section B

Clanwilliam v St Senan’s, Clanwilliam Park; Newcastle West v Abbeyfeale, Newcastle West; Shannon v Presentation, Coonagh; Thomond v Garryowen, Fitzgerald Park;

U-20 Donal Walsh Trophy Section B

Bruff v NUIG-Corinthians, Kilballyowen Park; Shannon v Galwegians, Coonagh, 3pm;

Schools Senior Friendly

CBC v Ardscoil Rís, Lansdowne, 12pm; Rockwell v Methodist College, Rockwell, 11am;

Womens AIL Division 1

Highfield v UL Bohemian, Woodleigh Park, 6pm; Tralee v Galwegians, Tralee, 2pm;

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 2

Munster Junior League Division 1

Cobh Pirates v Galbally, Cobh, 2pm; Old Christians v Kilfeacle, Rathcooney; St Mary’s v Waterpark, Grove Island; St Senan’s v Newcastle West, Jim Slattery Park;

Division 2

Bandon v Abbeyfeale, Bandon; Castleisland v Thurles, Castleisland; Clanwilliam v Ennis, Clanwilliam Park; Newport v Youghal, Newport; Presentation v Crosshaven, Rathuard;

Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Cup

Galbally v Cobh Pirates, Cobh, 2pm;

Munster Seconds League Section A

Old Crescent v UL Bohemian, Rosbrien; Thomond v Bruff Fitzgerald Park; Young Munster v Nenagh Ormond, Clifford Park;

North U-18 League

Bruff v Old Crescent-UL Bohemian, Kilballyowen Park, 12pm; Ennis v Kilrush, Ennis, 11.30am; Presentation-St Marys v Newcastle West-Estuary, TBC, 11.30am; Richmond v Young Munster, Richmond Park, 12pm; Thomond v Shannon, Fitzgerald Park, 12pm;

North U-16 League

Abbeyfeale v Presentation-Richmond, Abbeyfeale, 12pm; Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff v Garryowen, Killaloe, 12pm; Bruff v Thomond, Kilballyowen Park, 12pm; St Senans-Old Crescent v Kilrush, Jim Slattery Park, 12pm; Young Munster v Newcastle West-Estuary, Clifford Park, 12pm;

North U-15 League

Ennis v Old Crescent, Ennis, 11.30am; Newcastle West v Thomond, Newcastle West, 12pm; Richmond-St. Mary’s v Garryowen, Richmond Park, 11,30am; Shannon v Bruff, Coonagh, 12pm;

North U-15 Conference

Presentation v Young Munster, Rathuard, 11.30am;

North U-13 Cup

Old Crescent v Ennis, Rosbrien, 12pm;

Womens AIL Division 2

Ballincollig v Nenagh Ormond, Tanner Park, 1pm; Shannon v Dungarvan-Youghal, Coonagh, 1pm;

Munster Womens League Div1 North West

Abbeyfeale v Richmond, Abbeyfeale; St Marys v Bruff, Grove Island;

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 5

Munster Senior Cup Qualifier Quarter Finals

Bandon Grammar v Killaloe, Bandon; Midleton College v Villiers School, Towns Park;

Munster Junior Cup Qualifier Quarter Finals

Bandon Grammar v Killaloe, Bandon; High School CBS v St Clements, Clonmel; Kilmallock v Waterpark College, Kilmallock; Midleton College v Villiers School, Towns Park;

Bowen Shield

PBC v Crescent CC, Wilton; Rockwell v Castletroy College, Rockwell; St Munchins v CBC, Corbally;

McCarthy Cup A

Ardscoil Rís v Glenstal Abbey, Ardscoil Rís; PBC v Crescent CC, Wilton; Rockwell v Castletroy College, Rockwell; St Munchins v CBC, Corbally;

McCarthy Cup B

Ardscoil Rís v Glenstal Abbey, Ardscoil Rís; PBC v Crescent CC, Wilton; Rockwell v Castletroy College, Rockwell; St Munchins v CBC, Corbally;

Schools Friendly

Castletroy College v St Munchins, Castletroy, 11am;

Colleges Mens Division 2

Limerick IT v DCU, LIT; UL v Mary Immaculate College, UL; UL v UCC, UL.