Limerick Rugby Fixtures - Thursday April 3 to Wednesday, April 9

Colm Kinsella

Reporter:

Colm Kinsella

This is another busy period for domestic rugby fixtures
LIMERICK rugby fixtures for the period from Thursday, April 3 to Wednesday, April 9.

LIMERICK rugby fixtures for the period from Thursday, April 3 to Wednesday, April 9.

THURSDAY, APRIL 3

Munster Junior Cup

Cashel v Muskerry, Cashel, 7.30

U-13 Cup

Richmond v Garryowen Blues, Canal Bank, 6.30; Thomond v Shannon Blues, Fitzgerald Park, 6.30

Womens Development League

St Mary’s v Cashel, Grove Island, 8.30

FRIDAY, APRIL 4

Cyril Fitzgerald Plate Final

Nenagh Ormond v Young Munster, Nenagh, 7.30

Webb Cup

St Mary’s v Old Crescent, Grove Island, 7.30; Thomond v UL Bohemian, Fitzgerald Park, 6.00

Junior 2 Friendly

Shannon v Abbeyfeale, Coonagh, 7.30

North U-16 Cup

Newcastle West v Shannon, Newcastle West, 6.30

West U-16 Cup Final

Tralee v Listowel, Castleisland, 7.00;

SATURDAY, APRIL 5

Heineken Cup

Munster v Toulouse, Thomond Park, 1.30

SUNDAY, APRIL 6

Munster Junior Cup

Clanwilliam v Kilfeacle, Clanwilliam Park, 2.30; Cork Constitution v Clonmel, Temple Hill, 2.30; Garryowen v St. Senan’s, Dooradoyle, 2.30; Skibbereen v Old Christians, Skibbereen, 2.30; UCC v Clonakilty, Mardyke, 2.30; UL Bohemian v Galbally, Annacotty, 2.30

Munster Junior Plate

Bandon v Charleville, Bandon, 2.30; Cobh Pirates v Douglas, Cobh, 2.30; Ennis v Sundays Well, Ennis, 2.30; Killorglin v Waterpark, Killorglin, 2.30; Old Crescent v Abbeyfeale, Rosbrien, 2.30; Presentation v Young Munster, Rathuard, 2.30; Richmond v Bruff, Richmond Park, 2.30; St. Mary’s v Ballincollig, Grove Island, 2.30; Tralee v Dungarvan, Tralee, 2.30; Waterford City v Carrigaline, Waterford, 2.30

Munster Seconds League

Highfield v Thomond, Woodleigh Park, 2.30

East U-14 Plate

Galbally v Dungarvan, Galbally, 11.00

East U-13 Development League

Clanwilliam v Galbally, Clanwilliam Park, 11.00

North U-18 Cup

Thomond v Young Munster, Fitzgerald Park, 11.30

North U-15 Cup

Bruff v Ennis, Kilballyowen Park, 12.00; Garryowen v Kilrush, Dooradoyle, 11.30; Shannon v Estuary, Coonagh, 12.00

North U-14 Cup

Bruff v Shannon Black, Kilballyowen Park, 12.00; Garryowen White v Newcastle West, Dooradoyle, 11.30

North U-13 Cup

Shannon Black v Bruff, Coonagh, 11.30

MONDAY, APRIL 7

North U-14 Cup

Newport/Presentation/Richmond v Newcastle West/Shannon, Rathuard, 7.00;

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 9

North U-20 Cup Semi Finals

Garryowen v Bruff, Dooradoyle, 6.00; Shannon v UL Bohemian, Coonagh, 6.00

North U-18 Cup

Garryowen v Bruff, Dooradoyle, 7.00