Limerick Rugby Fixtures - November 14-21

There are crucial games down for decision in all four divisions in the All-Ireland League this Saturday
All the Limerick rugby fixtures for the next week at club and school level.

All the Limerick rugby fixtures for the next week at club and school level.

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 15

ODM Senior Cup Semi Final

Shannon v Garryowen, Thomond Park, 7.30

Gleeson League Section A

Galbally v Shannon, Galbally, 7.30

Womens Development League

Bruff v Cashel, Kilballyowen Park, 8.00

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 16

2013 Guinness Series

Ireland v Australia, Aviva Stadium, 5.45

ODM Senior Cup Semi Final

UCC v Cork Constitution, Mardyke, 2.30

ODM Cyril Fitzgerald Plate Semi Finals

Highfield v Young Munster, Woodleigh Park, 2.30; Sunday’s Well v Nenagh Ormond, Musgrave Park, 2.30

Gleeson League Section A

Presentation v St. Mary’s, Rathuard, 2.30; Thomond v Old Crescent, Fitzgerald Park, 2.30

Gleeson League Section B

Clanwilliam v Richmond, Clanwilliam Park, 2.30; Ennis v U.L. Bohemian, Ennis, 2.30; Fethard v Garryowen, Fethard, 2.30; Young Munster v Kilfeacle, Clifford Park, 2.30

U-20 South Western Conference Div 1

Garryowen v Cork Constitution, Dooradoyle, 2.30; Highfield v Galwegians, Woodleigh Park, 2.30; NUIG-Corinthians v U.L. Bohemian, Corinthian Park, 2.30; Shannon v Sunday’s Well, Coonagh, 2.30; Waterpark v Buccaneers, Ballinakill, 2.30

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 17

Munster Junior League Division 1

Cobh Pirates v Clonmel, Cobh, 2.30; Mallow v Clonakilty, Mallow, 2.30; Newcastle West v Muskerry, Newcastle West, 2.30; Old Christians v Skibbereen, Rathcooney, 2.30; St. Mary’s v Kilfeacle, Corbally, 2.30; Tralee v Kanturk, Tralee, 2.30; Waterpark v Galbally, Ballinakill, 2.30

Munster Junior League Division 2

Bandon v Killarney, Bandon, 2.30; Crosshaven v Clanwilliam, Crosshaven, 2.30; Killorglin v Castleisland, Killorglin, 2.30; Kinsale v St. Senan’s, Kinsale, 2.30; Presentation v Newport, Rathuard, 2.30; Waterford City v Ennis, Waterford, 2.30; Youghal v Thurles, Youghal, 2.30

Munster Junior League Division 3

Carrick-on-Suir v Dunmanway-Bantry Bay, Carrick-on-Suir, 2.30; Carrigaline v Ballincollig, Moneygourney, 2.30; Charleville v Scariff, Charleville, 2.30; Fermoy v Dungarvan, Fermoy, 2.30; Kilrush v Douglas, Kilrush, 2.30

Munster Seconds League North

Garryowen v Richmond, Dooradoyle, 2.30; Nenagh Ormond v Bruff, Nenagh, 2.30; Old Crescent v Shannon, Rosbrien, 2.30; U.L. Bohemian v Young Munster, Annacotty, 2.30

East U-13 League

Dungarvan v Cashel, Dungarvan, 11.00; Galbally v Waterpark, Galbally, 11.00; Kilfeacle v Clanwilliam, Kilfeacle, 11.00

North U-18 League

Bruff v Garryowen, Kilballyowen Park, 11.00; Ennis v Newcastle West, Ennis, 11.00; Old Crescent v Garryowen, Rosbrien, 12.30; Young Munster v U.L. Bohemian, Derryknockane, 11.30

North U-16 League Group 1

Bruff v Newcastle West, Kilballyowen Park, 12.00; Old Crescent-UL Bohemian v Presentation-Newport-Richmond, Annacotty, 11.30

North U-16 League Group 2

Kilrush v Ennis, Kilrush, 11.30; St. Senan’s v Shannon, Jim Slattery Park, 11.30;

North U-15 League

Kilrush v UL Bohemian, Kilrush, 11.00

North U-14 League

Bruff v Garryowen, Kilballyowen Park, 11.00; Ennis v Newcastle West, Ennis, 11.00; Old Crescent v Thomond, Rosbrien, 11.00; Shannon v U.L. Bohemian, Coonagh, 11.30

North U-14 Conference

Ennis v Kilrush, Ennis, 11.00; Garryowen v Presentation, Dooradoyle, 11.00; Richmond/St. Mary’s v St. Senan’s, Corbally, 11.30; Shannon v U.L. Bohemian, Coonagh, 12.00;

Womens AIL Division 2

Nenagh Ormond v Bruff, Nenagh, 2.30; Shannon v Fermoy, Coonagh, 2.30; Young Munster v Ballincollig, Clifford Park, 2.30

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 19

McCarthy Cup Quarter Final

Crescent College Comp. v St. Clement’s, Dooradoyle, 2.30

Schools Senior Friendly

Castletroy College v Ardscoil Ris, Castletroy, 2.30; Rockwell v Blackrock College, Rockwell, 2.30

Schools Junior Friendly

Castletroy College v Ardscoil Ris, Castletroy, 2.30; PBC v Crescent College Comp, Wilton, 2.30; PBC v Crescent College Comp B, Wilton, 2.30;