Limerick District League results August 24 - 30

Fairview's Paul O'Donnell with Trevor Cosgrove talk tactics during their Premier League game with Ballynanty Rovers
Premier League

Premier League

Regional United 2 Carew Park 1, Aisling Annacotty 6 Moyross 1, Wembley Rovers 1 Summerville Rovers 4, Mungret Regional 0 Fairview Rangers 5, Pike Rovers 1 Geraldines 0, Ballynanty Rovers 0 Janesboro 4, Carew Park 3 Aisling Annacotty 2, Moyross 4 Mungret Regional 0, Summerville Rovers 0 Pike Rovers 4, Fairview Rangers 1 Ballynanty Rovers 2, Geraldines 1 Janesboro 1

Div 1A

Newport 5 Charleville 6, Granville Rgs 1 Nenagh 2, Kilmallock 3 Fairview Rgs B 4, Murroe (off) Caherdavin Celtic, Corbally Utd 2 Knockainey 1, Caherconlish 1 Ballynanty Rvs B 1, Charleville 1 Granville Rgs 3, Newport 4 Kilmallock 3, Nenagh AFC 5 Murroe 0, Caherdavin Celtic 2 Caherconlish 6, Knockainey 10 Ballynanty Rvs B 1, Fairview Rgs B 3 Corbally Utd 1

Div 1B

Hill Celtic 5 Hospital 1, Holycross 9 St Pats 2, Prospect Priory (off) Geraldines, Southend 2 Regional Utd 0, Aisling Annacotty B 0 Holycross 3, Geraldines 0 Hill Celtic 0, Cappamore 3 Southend 6, St Pats 1 Corbally 1, Regional Utd B 0 Prospect Priory 1

Div 2A

Summerville B 0 Caledonians 5, Hyde Rgs 4 Shannon Hibs 3, Coonagh Utd 8 Lisnagry 0, Athlunkard Villa 1 Shelbourne 1, Kennedy Park 7 Charleville B 0, Castle Rovers 2 Granville B 3, Caledonians 0 Hyde Rgs 1, Summerville Rvs B 2 Coonagh 3, Shannon Hibs 1 Athlunkard Villa 2, Lisnagry 1 Kennedy Park 4, Charleville B 1 Granville B 3, Shelbourne 4 Castle Rvs 3

Div 2B

Northside 2 Mungret Regional B 6, Star Rvs 1 Moyross Utd B 2, Janesboro B (off) Aisling/Annacotty C, Croom Utd 1 Nenagh B 3, Newport B 4 Abbey Rvs 1, Ballylanders 0 Glenview Rvs 2, Mungret Regional B 2 Star Rvs 0, Northside (off) Janesboro B, Moyross B 2 Croom 2, Aisling Annacotty C 0 Newport B 5, Abbey Rvs 1 Glenview Rvs 3, Nenagh 7 Ballylanders 3

Div 3A

Pallasgreen 2 Castle United 1, Coonagh B 1 Knockainey B 2, Kilfinane 2 Meanus 3, Prospect B 2 Aisling Annacotty D 4, Murroe B 8 Coonagh B 1, Meanus 2 Pallasgreen 3, Knockainey B 3 Prospect B 2, Aisling/Annacotty D 3 Kilfinane 3

Div 3B

Holycross B 0 Athlunkard Villa B 3, Dromore Cel 1 St Pats B 7, Hyde Rgs B 3 St Pauls 4, Croom B 3 Parkville 2, St Pauls 4 Holycross 4, Parkville 6 Hyde Rgs 3, St Pats 0 Croom Utd 4

Div 4

Nenagh C 5 Shelbourne 1, Moyross C 0 Newport C 1, Hill Celtic B 6 Caherdavin B 1, Newport C 0 Nenagh C 5, Mungret Regional C 1 Hill Celtic B 3, Caherdavin B 1 Moyross C 2

Youth Div One

Granville 1 Regional Utd 1, Nenagh AFC 3 Janesboro 0, Geraldines 2 Aisling Annacotty 7, Fairview 6 Nenagh 1, Aisling/Annacotty 1 Granville 1, Janesboro 1 Geraldines 3

Youth Div Two

Aisling Annacotty 5 Hospital 1, Corbally Utd 8 Coonagh Utd 1, Kilmallock 9 Mungret Regional Utd 4, Charleville 1 Aisling/Annacotty B 3, Mungret Regional 1 Corbally 2, Hospital 1 Kilmallock 6

Under 17 Div One

Nenagh 2 Mungret Regional A 1, Aisling/Annacotty A 2 Regional Utd 3, Granville (match abandoned due to injury) Fairview Rgs, Janesboro 1 Aisling 1, Fairview Rgs 4 Nenagh AFC 1, Regional Utd 1 Granville Rgs 1

Under 17 Div Two

Aisling/Annacotty B 4 Holycross 1, Caherdavin 4 Hospital 0, Corbally Utd 4 Ballynanty Rvs 0, Cappamore 2 Charleville 6, Ballynanty 1 Aisling/Annacotty B 1, Hospital 4 Cappamore 1, Charleville 3 Newport 3, Caherdavin 4 Holycross 2