All this weekend’s LDMC soccer fixtures

It's another busy week on the Limerick junior soccer scene
The fixtures continue to come thick and fast for Limerick junior soccer teams. Here’s all this week’s games as well as the most recent results.

The fixtures continue to come thick and fast for Limerick junior soccer teams. Here’s all this week’s games as well as the most recent results.

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 5

Tuohy Cup Semi Final

Carew Park v Corbally Utd, 7.00, Jackman Park, N Casey, D Power, M Kirby

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 7

Division 1B

Aisling v Shannon Hibs, 7.00, A Whelan

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 8

Munster Junior Cup

Janesboro v Regional Utd, 2.00, R McCann, S Rooney, M Monahan

Munster Youth Cup Q-Final

Burren Utd v Fairview Rgs, 2.00,

Lawson Cup

Wembley Rvs v Herbertstown, 11.00, A Keogh; Holycross v Aisling/A, 11.00, D Power; Knockainey v Carew Park, 11.00, J McNamara; Granville/Pike Rovers v Summerville, 11.00, B Higgins

Premier League

Moyross v Ballynanty Rvs, 11.00, N Casey

Division 1A

Cappamore v Caherconlish, 11.00, M Kirby; Mungret v Shannon Town, 11.00, M Kiely; Granville v Newport, 11.00, M Bourke; Hospital v Kilmallock, 11.00, G Clancy

Division 1B

Prospect Priory v Murroe, 11.00, D Reidy; Lisnagry v Regional Utd, 11.00, J Clancy

Division 2A

Hyde Rgs v Mungret Reg, 11.00, M Kavanagh; Shelbourne v Charleville, 11.00, E Noonan; Southend v Weston Villa, 11.00, D Brosnan; St Pats v Geraldines, 11.00, J Rooney; Athlunkard Villa v Hill Celtic, 11.00, S Rooney

Division 2B League

Kennedy Park v Caledonians, 2.00, D Brosnan; Glenview v Prospect Priory, 2.00, J Clancy; Granville Rgs v Abbey Rvs, 2.00, D Reidy; Meanus v Castle Utd, 2.00, E Noonan

Division 2B Cup

Summerville Rvs v Moyross, 7.00, M Kavanagh

Division 3A

Aisling Annacotty v Kilmallock, 11.00, T Mannion; Croom Utd v Newport, 2.00, T Meagher; St Pauls v Ballylanders, 2.00, M Bourke; Parkville v Murroe, 2.00, J Curran; Star Rvs v Knockainey, 2.00, M Kiely

Division 3B

Pallasgreen v Castle Utd, 11.00, E Kenny; Lisnagry v Coonagh Utd, 2.00, E Kenny

Division 4

Summerville Rvs v Croom Utd, 11.00, M Monahan; Hyde Rgs v Dromore Celtic, 2.00, T Mannion; Holycross v Shelbourne, 2.00, B Curtin; St Pats v Caledonians, 2.00, P O’Brien; Hospital v Northside, 2.00, K O’Driscoll; Moyross v Mungret Reg, 2.00, B Higgins

U-17 Division 1

Herbertstown v Corbally Utd, 2.00, J McNamara; Geraldines v Granville Rgs, 2.00, N Casey

U-17 Division 1 Cup

St Pauls v Janesboro, 11.00, J Galvin; Aisling B v Coonagh Utd, 2.00, J Galvin

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 12

O’Halloran Cup

Caherdavin Celtic v Caherconlish 7.00, M Monahan

Limerick District League Results

Tuohy Cup Semi Final

Summerville Rvs 0 Janesboro 3

Lawson Cup

Prospect 4 Shelbourne 1

Kilmurry Lodge Premier League

Aisling Annacotty 0 Knockainey 1; Moyross 5 Corbally Utd 2, Fairview Rgs (off) Summerville Rvs, Geraldines (off) Janesboro, Carew Park (off) Regional Utd

Division 1A

Shannon Town 2 Caherconlish 0, Caherdavin Celtic 2 Wembley Rvs 4, Hospital (off) Mungret Reg, Newport 6 Charleville 2

Division 1B

Shannon Hibs (off) Ballynanty Rvs, Lisnagry (off) Murroe, Corbally Utd 2 Holycross 3

Division 2A

Mungret Reg 0 Charleville 2, Herbertstown (off) Southend, Hill Celtic (off) St Pats, Athlunkard Villa 0 Coonagh Utd 2

Division 2B

Caledonians 0 Summerville Rvs 0, Prospect Priory (off) Kennedy Park, Abbey Rvs 0 Northside 4, Castle Rvs 3 Glenview 3, Shannon Town 1 Granville 1, Moyross 4 Meanus 1

Division 3A Cup

Croom Utd 7 St Pauls 0, Knockainey B 1 Murroe 2, Kilmallock 0 Newport 2, Ballylanders 6 Parkville 1

Division 3B Cup

Bruff Utd 2 Athlunkard Villa 0, Castle Utd 1 Pallagreen 2, Lisnagry 2 Coonagh Utd 1, Kilfinane 3 Aisling 3 (Kilfinane won 5-3 on pens aet)

Division 4 Cup

Shelbourne B 0 Croom Utd B 0 (Croom won 5-4 on pens aet), Northside B (off) Hyde Rgs, Summerville Rvs C 2 Holycross B 5, St Pats B 1 Dromore Celtic B 2, Caledonians 4 Mungret Reg 1, Moyross Utd 2 Hospital 3

Ger Ryan Youth Cup

Geraldines 1 Charleville 3, Herbertstown 8 Summerville 0, Fairview Rgs 9 Shannon Town 0, Star Rvs 0 Glenview Rvs 1

Youth Division 1

Regional Utd 2 Aisling Annacotty 1

Youth Division 2

Aisling B 4 Hospital 3